It's in the top 10% of views. Tour it before it's gone!
Today:
About this home
New Closet Doors, Top-floor corner unit soaked in natural light! This sunlit home boasts central AC/heating and modern recessed lighting. Chef's kitchen features ample cabinetry, a pantry, under-lit counters, and a premium InstaView® fridge with Craft Ice™. Relax in a smart bathroom with an LED defogging mirror. Enjoy total convenience: in-unit laundry, private balcony with extra storage, and 2 covered parking spots. Community perks include a refreshing pool and BBQ area. Prime Fremont location! Walk to top schools (James Leitch & Warm Springs Elementary, Irvington High) and Warm Springs Park. Ultra-convenient commute near Tesla, BART, and Hwys 680/880. No rental restrictions—ideal for buyers or investors!
CondoProperty Type
1984Year Built
2.41 acresLot Size
$613Price/Sq.Ft.
$623/moHOA Dues
Listed by Jason Huang•DRE #01275030• Nihow Real Estate, Inc.
•Source:bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41152963
2 hours on Redfin • 21 views
Redfin agents who toured
Fremont condominium with excellent schools, well maintained community, close to shopping and restaurants, move in condition, newer carpet, stackable washer/dryer.
12 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Warm Springs, located between Mission San Jose and Milpitas, is a residential and industrial Fremont neighborhood with hillside views and a major transit hub. The neighborhood’s character concentrates around the Warm Springs/South Fremont BART Station plaza, where commuters, bike racks, and new mid-rise blocks set a brisk, modern rhythm. Contemporary townhomes and apartment buildings mix with older ranch-style streets, framed by the East Bay hills. The Alameda Creek Trail adds a long, linear greenway for walking and cycling. Ohlone College’s Newark Center and the Tesla Factory give the area a distinctly tech-and-training cadence.
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Market insights
277 Hackamore Cmn · $538,000
DAYS ON MARKET
1 days
The average home goes pending in 44 days.
SALE-TO-LIST
99.4%
Most homes are selling 1% below list price.
LIST PRICE
$538,000
Median sale price in this area is $554,495. (3% higher than this home)
PRICE DROP
0 price drops
19% of homes in this area have had a price drop in the past month.
Property details
Interior
Exterior
Finance
Kitchen
Bathroom
Bedroom
Living
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Laundry & utility
In-unit laundry
Heating & cooling
Forced-air heating
Central air conditioning
Exterior features
Deck
Home design
Condominium
Corner end unit
Parking
Carport
Construction
Built in 1984
Utilities
Public water
Public sewer
HOA & community
Community pool
Greenbelt
BBQ area
HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, management, common area maintenance, and exterior maintenance
Electricity and solar
View estimated energy costs and solar savings for this home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41146449
Nov 4, 2026
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41152963
Nov 4, 2026
Listed
$538,000
$613/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41134222
Aug 27, 2026
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41130597
Apr 28, 2026
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41125493
Apr 8, 2026
Listing Removed
—
RENT. #1
Jun 22, 2022
Price Changed
$1,000
$1/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 18, 2021
Sold
$614,000
$699/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML81867003
Nov 18, 2021
Sold
$613,888
$699/sq ft
Oct 29, 2021
Pending
—
Oct 18, 2021
Listed
$580,000
$661/sq ft
Oct 18, 2021
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40687278
Mar 30, 2015
Sold
$505,000
$575/sq ft
Feb 24, 2015
Pending
—
Feb 15, 2015
Listed
*
Public Records
Jun 23, 1994
Sold
$126,000
$144/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 3, 1990
Sold
$136,000
$155/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 20, 1986
Sold
$92,500
$105/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,314 (+4.6%)
$192,000 + $448,000
$640,000
2024
$7,951 (+2.8%)
$195,366 + $455,997
$651,363
2023
$7,735 (+1.4%)
$191,537 + $447,059
$638,596
2022
$7,632 (+10.5%)
$184,100 + $429,700
$613,800
2021
$6,908 (+0.2%)
$184,100 + $429,700
$613,800
2020
$6,898 (+1.2%)
$166,545 + $394,156
$560,701
2019
$6,819 (+2.0%)
$164,838 + $390,116
$554,954
2018
$6,684 (+2.6%)
$161,607 + $382,469
$544,076
2017
$6,516 (+1.8%)
$155,332 + $367,620
$522,952
2016
$6,400 (+143.5%)
$155,332 + $367,620
$522,952
2015
$2,628 (+1.8%)
$152,287 + $360,413
$512,700
2014
$2,581 (+5.3%)
$56,268 + $131,472
$187,740
2013
$2,451 (+5.0%)
$56,268 + $131,472
$187,740
2012
$2,335 (+1.8%)
$56,014 + $130,879
$186,893
2011
$2,293 (+3.7%)
$54,916 + $128,313
$183,229
2010
$2,212 (+0.3%)
$53,839 + $125,797
$179,636
2009
$2,206 (+1.9%)
$53,437 + $124,858
$178,295
2008
$2,164
$53,564 + $125,155
$178,719
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1984
Finished Sq. Ft.
878
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
878
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Alameda County
APN
519 168601700
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
R-G-24
Garden Residential District
To maintain and provide for developments constructed prior to the adoption of the R-3 multifamily residential district on July 22, 2003. No additional property is envisioned to be redesignated to this district. Property developed in this district is distinguished by ample garden/open space areas. District standards are maintained to ensure that developments are not considered nonconforming while providing for property improvements to meet sustainability goals of the general plan. The district may also incorporate service uses and limited commercial uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Jun 30, 2017 • Final
Building
Remove and replace a gas water heater in the same location.
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 6.5% year over year to $1.37 million in Sep 2026, desirable homes attract competition. Buyers find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, sellers should price competitively...
Fremont’s median sale price is approximately $1.37M, down 6.5% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101% sale-to-list ratio. Softer prices create opportunities for buyers, while sellers should focus on strategic pricing and...
Buyer demand in Fremont is keeping the market aggressive. Homes frequently receive multiple offers and go pending in about 20 days. With many properties closing above asking price, well-priced, move-in-ready homes offer sellers a distinct advantage...
Fremont's fall market offers clear buyer opportunities. Median prices hold steady around $1.4M with homes averaging three weeks on market. While move-in-ready homes draw quick competitive offers, properties needing cosmetic updates give you room to...