3337 Morning View Ter is a 3,195 square foot house on a 0.63 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Fremont data, we estimate the home's value is $3,736,874.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
0.63 acresLot Size
$1,170Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$3,736,874
$95K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.1% higher than the average sale price ($3.62M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,614 (+5.1%)
$346,351 + $862,541
$1,208,892
2024
$13,910 (+2.7%)
$339,561 + $845,629
$1,185,190
2023
$13,546 (+1.2%)
$332,903 + $829,050
$1,161,953
2022
$13,383 (+2.5%)
$319,978 + $796,862
$1,116,840
2021
$13,051 (−0.6%)
$319,978 + $796,862
$1,116,840
2020
$13,130 (+1.2%)
$313,704 + $781,239
$1,094,943
2019
$12,977 (+2.0%)
$310,489 + $773,232
$1,083,721
2018
$12,725 (+2.6%)
$304,403 + $758,075
$1,062,478
2017
$12,406 (+1.7%)
$292,585 + $728,645
$1,021,230
2016
$12,201 (+1.3%)
$292,585 + $728,645
$1,021,230
2015
$12,046 (+1.7%)
$286,850 + $714,360
$1,001,210
2014
$11,843 (+5.1%)
$277,008 + $689,852
$966,860
2013
$11,267 (+2.3%)
$277,008 + $689,852
$966,860
2012
$11,010 (+1.4%)
$275,757 + $686,737
$962,494
2011
$10,856 (+4.1%)
$270,351 + $673,273
$943,624
2010
$10,429 (−0.2%)
$265,051 + $660,074
$925,125
2009
$10,450 (+1.3%)
$263,070 + $655,141
$918,211
2008
$10,318
$263,696 + $656,699
$920,395
Tax history for 3337 Morning View Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,614 (+5.1%)
$346,351 + $862,541
$1,208,892
2024
$13,910 (+2.7%)
$339,561 + $845,629
$1,185,190
2023
$13,546 (+1.2%)
$332,903 + $829,050
$1,161,953
2022
$13,383 (+2.5%)
$319,978 + $796,862
$1,116,840
2021
$13,051 (−0.6%)
$319,978 + $796,862
$1,116,840
2020
$13,130 (+1.2%)
$313,704 + $781,239
$1,094,943
2019
$12,977 (+2.0%)
$310,489 + $773,232
$1,083,721
2018
$12,725 (+2.6%)
$304,403 + $758,075
$1,062,478
2017
$12,406 (+1.7%)
$292,585 + $728,645
$1,021,230
2016
$12,201 (+1.3%)
$292,585 + $728,645
$1,021,230
2015
$12,046 (+1.7%)
$286,850 + $714,360
$1,001,210
2014
$11,843 (+5.1%)
$277,008 + $689,852
$966,860
2013
$11,267 (+2.3%)
$277,008 + $689,852
$966,860
2012
$11,010 (+1.4%)
$275,757 + $686,737
$962,494
2011
$10,856 (+4.1%)
$270,351 + $673,273
$943,624
2010
$10,429 (−0.2%)
$265,051 + $660,074
$925,125
2009
$10,450 (+1.3%)
$263,070 + $655,141
$918,211
2008
$10,318
$263,696 + $656,699
$920,395
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Dec 21, 2018 • Final
Photovoltaic solar panels
Install a roof-mounted photovoltaic system on a residential building.
Electrical
Solar
Dec 14, 2018 • Final
Building
Install a Tesla electric vehicle charging connector.
Electrical
Ev charger
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,195
Building Sq. Ft: 3,195
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1.5
Legal Description: TRACT 6504 LOT 31
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 27,649
Legal Lot Number: 31
Municipality Name: FREMONT INCORP
Acres: 0.6347
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,195
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 0.63 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Alameda County
APN: 519 171604100
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Warm Springs Elementary School
Public 3-5 • Assigned • 1.6mi
10/10
John M. Horner Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.4mi
9/10
Irvington High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 6.5% year over year to $1.37 million in Sep 2026, desirable homes attract competition. Buyers find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, sellers should price competitively...
Fremont’s median sale price is approximately $1.37M, down 6.5% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101% sale-to-list ratio. Softer prices create opportunities for buyers, while sellers should focus on strategic pricing and...
Buyer demand in Fremont is keeping the market aggressive. Homes frequently receive multiple offers and go pending in about 20 days. With many properties closing above asking price, well-priced, move-in-ready homes offer sellers a distinct advantage...
Fremont's fall market offers clear buyer opportunities. Median prices hold steady around $1.4M with homes averaging three weeks on market. While move-in-ready homes draw quick competitive offers, properties needing cosmetic updates give you room to...