Beauty on a quiet loop! Seller's have taken great care. 2-sided"see through" fireplace & dramatic decorative columns separate generously sized family & living rooms. Eat-In Kitchen & baths have granite countertops & tile floors, terrific modern lighting updates thruout. Backyard is a perfect mix of sun/shade. A must see property!
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
3,800 sq ftLot Size
$1,031Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Cathy Marinelli•DRE #01368399• Marinelli Real Estate
Bought with Diem T. Nguyen•DRE #01229155• Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11081467
Oct 12, 2021
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML81129556
Aug 15, 2011
Sold
$660,000
$391/sq ft
Jul 15, 2011
Pending
—
Jul 6, 2011
Listed
$665,000
$394/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40532402
Aug 29, 2011
Sold
$660,000
$391/sq ft
Jul 15, 2011
Pending
—
Jul 6, 2011
Listed
$665,000
$394/sq ft
+10
Beauty on a quiet loop! Seller's have taken great care. 2-sided"see through" fireplace & dramatic decorative columns separate good sized family & living rms. Kitchen/bths have granite countertops & tile floors,terrific modern lighting updates thruout.Backyard; a perfect mix of sun/shade. A must see!
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40471293
Aug 30, 2010
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11084103
May 3, 2001
Sold
$485,000
$288/sq ft
Apr 10, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Mar 20, 2001
Listed
$499,000
$296/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 29, 1996
Sold
$270,000
$160/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 28, 1990
Sold
$267,000
$158/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,508 (+4.8%)
$253,657 + $591,868
$845,525
2024
$10,027 (+2.7%)
$248,686 + $580,267
$828,953
2023
$9,759 (+1.3%)
$243,811 + $568,892
$812,703
2022
$9,633 (+2.5%)
$234,344 + $546,804
$781,148
2021
$9,398 (−0.3%)
$234,344 + $546,804
$781,148
2020
$9,423 (+1.1%)
$229,751 + $536,086
$765,837
2019
$9,317 (+2.0%)
$227,397 + $530,593
$757,990
2018
$9,136 (+2.6%)
$222,940 + $520,193
$743,133
2017
$8,908 (+1.7%)
$214,285 + $499,999
$714,284
2016
$8,757 (+1.3%)
$214,285 + $499,999
$714,284
2015
$8,641 (+1.7%)
$210,083 + $490,195
$700,278
2014
$8,494 (+5.1%)
$202,876 + $473,379
$676,255
2013
$8,080 (+2.3%)
$202,876 + $473,379
$676,255
2012
$7,894 (+14.2%)
$201,960 + $471,240
$673,200
2011
$6,914 (+4.4%)
$198,000 + $462,000
$660,000
2010
$6,624 (−0.1%)
$171,124 + $399,289
$570,413
2009
$6,632 (+1.4%)
$169,846 + $396,308
$566,154
2008
$6,540
$170,251 + $397,252
$567,503
Tax history for 34024 WEBFOOT Loop
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,508 (+4.8%)
$253,657 + $591,868
$845,525
2024
$10,027 (+2.7%)
$248,686 + $580,267
$828,953
2023
$9,759 (+1.3%)
$243,811 + $568,892
$812,703
2022
$9,633 (+2.5%)
$234,344 + $546,804
$781,148
2021
$9,398 (−0.3%)
$234,344 + $546,804
$781,148
2020
$9,423 (+1.1%)
$229,751 + $536,086
$765,837
2019
$9,317 (+2.0%)
$227,397 + $530,593
$757,990
2018
$9,136 (+2.6%)
$222,940 + $520,193
$743,133
2017
$8,908 (+1.7%)
$214,285 + $499,999
$714,284
2016
$8,757 (+1.3%)
$214,285 + $499,999
$714,284
2015
$8,641 (+1.7%)
$210,083 + $490,195
$700,278
2014
$8,494 (+5.1%)
$202,876 + $473,379
$676,255
2013
$8,080 (+2.3%)
$202,876 + $473,379
$676,255
2012
$7,894 (+14.2%)
$201,960 + $471,240
$673,200
2011
$6,914 (+4.4%)
$198,000 + $462,000
$660,000
2010
$6,624 (−0.1%)
$171,124 + $399,289
$570,413
2009
$6,632 (+1.4%)
$169,846 + $396,308
$566,154
2008
$6,540
$170,251 + $397,252
$567,503
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Fireplace Description: In Family Room, In Living Room, Gas Starter, Two-Way, Fireplace Available
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Tile
Yard/Grounds: Patio(s), Fenced
Building Information
Style: Contemporary
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Detached
Exterior: Shingles
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 2
Building Height (Maximum): 2
Property Features
Amenities: Double Pane Windows(s), High Ceiling
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,686
Property Information
Property Primary ID: 339432
Lot Information
Lot Description: Grade (Level)
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: resid
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: No
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Double Pane Windows
Sewer Septic: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
HOA Information
Has HOA
HOA Fee: $75
HOA Name: California Crest
HOA Primary Phone: 800-924-5661
Location Information
Paseo Padre to Webfoot
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,686
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 3,800 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Alameda County
APN: 543 046014400
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Ardenwood Elementary School
Public Tk-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Thornton Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
9/10
American High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont’s median sale price is approximately $1.37M, down 6.5% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101% sale-to-list ratio. Softer prices create opportunities for buyers, while sellers should focus on strategic pricing and...
Fremont real estate market continues to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Recent market data shows home prices have softened compared with last year, while well-priced homes can still attract strong buyer interest. Market conditions...
Buyer demand in Fremont is keeping the market aggressive. Homes frequently receive multiple offers and go pending in about 20 days. With many properties closing above asking price, well-priced, move-in-ready homes offer sellers a distinct advantage...
Fremont's fall market offers clear buyer opportunities. Median prices hold steady around $1.4M with homes averaging three weeks on market. While move-in-ready homes draw quick competitive offers, properties needing cosmetic updates give you room to...