391 Estrella Rd is a 2,467 square foot house on a 0.26 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Fremont data, we estimate the home's value is $2,612,841.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
0.26 acresLot Size
$1,059Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,612,841
$90K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.2% higher than the average sale price ($2.56M) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,676 (+4.6%)
$225,419 + $526,587
$752,006
2024
$9,247 (+2.7%)
$225,419 + $526,587
$752,006
2023
$9,000 (+1.3%)
$220,999 + $516,263
$737,262
2022
$8,881 (+2.9%)
$212,419 + $496,219
$708,638
2021
$8,635 (−0.1%)
$212,419 + $496,219
$708,638
2020
$8,646 (+1.1%)
$208,254 + $486,490
$694,744
2019
$8,549 (+2.0%)
$206,120 + $481,503
$687,623
2018
$8,383 (+2.8%)
$202,079 + $472,063
$674,142
2017
$8,157 (+1.7%)
$194,234 + $453,737
$647,971
2016
$8,017 (+1.4%)
$194,234 + $453,737
$647,971
2015
$7,909 (+2.0%)
$190,426 + $444,842
$635,268
2014
$7,757 (+5.1%)
$183,893 + $429,582
$613,475
2013
$7,382 (+2.4%)
$183,893 + $429,582
$613,475
2012
$7,212 (+1.5%)
$183,063 + $427,642
$610,705
2011
$7,108 (+4.3%)
$179,474 + $419,257
$598,731
2010
$6,814 (−0.1%)
$175,955 + $411,038
$586,993
2009
$6,822 (+1.4%)
$174,640 + $407,966
$582,606
2008
$6,728
$175,055 + $408,936
$583,991
Tax history for 391 Estrella Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,676 (+4.6%)
$225,419 + $526,587
$752,006
2024
$9,247 (+2.7%)
$225,419 + $526,587
$752,006
2023
$9,000 (+1.3%)
$220,999 + $516,263
$737,262
2022
$8,881 (+2.9%)
$212,419 + $496,219
$708,638
2021
$8,635 (−0.1%)
$212,419 + $496,219
$708,638
2020
$8,646 (+1.1%)
$208,254 + $486,490
$694,744
2019
$8,549 (+2.0%)
$206,120 + $481,503
$687,623
2018
$8,383 (+2.8%)
$202,079 + $472,063
$674,142
2017
$8,157 (+1.7%)
$194,234 + $453,737
$647,971
2016
$8,017 (+1.4%)
$194,234 + $453,737
$647,971
2015
$7,909 (+2.0%)
$190,426 + $444,842
$635,268
2014
$7,757 (+5.1%)
$183,893 + $429,582
$613,475
2013
$7,382 (+2.4%)
$183,893 + $429,582
$613,475
2012
$7,212 (+1.5%)
$183,063 + $427,642
$610,705
2011
$7,108 (+4.3%)
$179,474 + $419,257
$598,731
2010
$6,814 (−0.1%)
$175,955 + $411,038
$586,993
2009
$6,822 (+1.4%)
$174,640 + $407,966
$582,606
2008
$6,728
$175,055 + $408,936
$583,991
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,467
Building Sq. Ft: 2,467
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1.5
Legal Description: TRACT 6542 LOT 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,260
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: FREMONT INCORP
Acres: 0.2585
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,467
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 0.26 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Alameda County
APN: 507 080801800
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 27, 2026
Around this home
Schools
John Gomes Elementary School
Public Tk-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
William Hopkins Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
9/10
Mission San Jose High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont's late summer market remains highly competitive! Median prices are hovering around $1.6M, but a slight seasonal rise in inventory gives buyers room to negotiate on homes needing work. Still, pristine turnkey properties spark bidding wars, so...
Fremont over the last 30 days, buyers gained negotiating room on stale/overpriced homes, while sellers of well priced, move in ready listing still saw fast sales and strong offers due to high inventory.