FANTASTIC LOCATION IN CENTER OF COMPLEX. WAS ORIGINALLY 3 BEDROOMS, WALL REMOVED TO MAKE XTRA LARGE MASTER SUITE, CAN BE PUT BACK. 1 BR AND BATH DOWNSTAIRS. CENTRAL A/C ADDED. DUAL PANE WINDOWS. NEW GARAGE DOOR. LOVELY VIEW FROM LIVINGROOM.
TownhomeProperty Type
1972Year Built
1,200 sq ftLot Size
$848Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Stanley Durst•DRE #00369847• PROFESSIONAL REALTY
Bought with Mary Durst•DRE #00369876• PROFESSIONAL REALTY
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40092084
Aug 16, 2005
Sold
$590,000
$449/sq ft
Jul 14, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Jul 4, 2005
Listed
$590,000
$449/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 30, 1999
Sold
$246,000
$187/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 27, 1991
Sold
$180,000
$137/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 4, 1989
Sold
$175,000
$133/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 1, 1988
Sold
$135,000
$103/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 29, 1985
Sold
$121,000
$92/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,087 (+4.8%)
$241,863 + $564,347
$806,210
2024
$9,628 (+2.7%)
$241,863 + $564,347
$806,210
2023
$9,371 (+1.3%)
$237,121 + $553,283
$790,404
2022
$9,252 (+2.5%)
$227,915 + $531,803
$759,718
2021
$9,030 (−0.2%)
$227,915 + $531,803
$759,718
2020
$9,050 (+1.2%)
$223,448 + $521,379
$744,827
2019
$8,946 (+2.0%)
$221,157 + $516,035
$737,192
2018
$8,771 (+2.6%)
$216,823 + $505,920
$722,743
2017
$8,552 (+1.7%)
$208,406 + $486,282
$694,688
2016
$8,405 (+1.4%)
$208,406 + $486,282
$694,688
2015
$8,292 (+6.4%)
$204,321 + $476,750
$681,071
2014
$7,794 (+14.9%)
$188,100 + $438,900
$627,000
2013
$6,781 (+3.6%)
$188,100 + $438,900
$627,000
2012
$6,547 (−0.4%)
$170,400 + $397,600
$568,000
2011
$6,574 (+11.8%)
$165,000 + $385,000
$550,000
2010
$5,878 (−2.8%)
$165,000 + $385,000
$550,000
2009
$6,048 (−6.3%)
$152,400 + $355,600
$508,000
2008
$6,455
$157,200 + $366,800
$524,000
Tax history for 41011 Ramon Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,087 (+4.8%)
$241,863 + $564,347
$806,210
2024
$9,628 (+2.7%)
$241,863 + $564,347
$806,210
2023
$9,371 (+1.3%)
$237,121 + $553,283
$790,404
2022
$9,252 (+2.5%)
$227,915 + $531,803
$759,718
2021
$9,030 (−0.2%)
$227,915 + $531,803
$759,718
2020
$9,050 (+1.2%)
$223,448 + $521,379
$744,827
2019
$8,946 (+2.0%)
$221,157 + $516,035
$737,192
2018
$8,771 (+2.6%)
$216,823 + $505,920
$722,743
2017
$8,552 (+1.7%)
$208,406 + $486,282
$694,688
2016
$8,405 (+1.4%)
$208,406 + $486,282
$694,688
2015
$8,292 (+6.4%)
$204,321 + $476,750
$681,071
2014
$7,794 (+14.9%)
$188,100 + $438,900
$627,000
2013
$6,781 (+3.6%)
$188,100 + $438,900
$627,000
2012
$6,547 (−0.4%)
$170,400 + $397,600
$568,000
2011
$6,574 (+11.8%)
$165,000 + $385,000
$550,000
2010
$5,878 (−2.8%)
$165,000 + $385,000
$550,000
2009
$6,048 (−6.3%)
$152,400 + $355,600
$508,000
2008
$6,455
$157,200 + $366,800
$524,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,220 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1974
Sq. Ft.
1,314
Year built
1972
Style
Townhouse
County
Alameda County
APN
525 012411500
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 28, 2026.
R-G-X-30.92
Garden Residential District
To maintain and provide for developments constructed prior to the adoption of the R-3 multifamily residential district on July 22, 2003. No additional property is envisioned to be redesignated to this district. Property developed in this district is distinguished by ample garden/open space areas. District standards are maintained to ensure that developments are not considered nonconforming while providing for property improvements to meet sustainability goals of the general plan. The district may also incorporate service uses and limited commercial uses.; Use of the R-G-X zone ceased on November 29, 1978.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms
Appliances: Range
Laundry Features: In Garage
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath
Window Features: Window Coverings
Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Built-in,Other
Rooms Total: 5
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 1,314
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Property Information
Living Area: 1314
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Year Built: 1972
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 1200
Lot Size Area: 0.02
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.02
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Greenbelt
Association Name: MISSION WEST HOA
Association Fee: $230
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Earthquake Insurance, Exterior Maintenance
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Buyer
School Information
High School District: Fremont (510) 657-2350
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,314
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1,220 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: 1974
County: Alameda County
APN: 525 012411500
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
John Gomes Elementary School
Public Tk-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
William Hopkins Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Mission San Jose High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont over the last 30 days, buyers gained negotiating room on stale/overpriced homes, while sellers of well priced, move in ready listing still saw fast sales and strong offers due to high inventory.
Fremont’s summer market remains highly competitive. While an increase in inventory gives buyers slightly more options and a window to negotiate on homes needing updates, pristine, turnkey properties still spark immediate bidding wars. Acting fast...
with a strong, clean offer is essential to win here.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2005. This data may not match public records. Learn more.