bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10576903
Aug 25, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 21, 1996
Sold
$178,000
$177/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #26576903
Jun 23, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,102 (+3.4%)
$88,705 + $206,980
$295,685
2024
$3,967 (+3.2%)
$86,966 + $202,922
$289,888
2023
$3,845 (+1.9%)
$85,261 + $198,943
$284,204
2022
$3,773 (+2.4%)
$81,951 + $191,219
$273,170
2021
$3,685 (+1.7%)
$81,951 + $191,219
$273,170
2020
$3,625 (+1.1%)
$80,344 + $187,470
$267,814
2019
$3,587 (+2.1%)
$79,521 + $185,549
$265,070
2018
$3,513 (+2.6%)
$77,962 + $181,912
$259,874
2017
$3,425 (+2.1%)
$74,935 + $174,849
$249,784
2016
$3,354 (+1.7%)
$74,935 + $174,849
$249,784
2015
$3,299 (+2.0%)
$73,466 + $171,422
$244,888
2014
$3,233 (+5.2%)
$70,946 + $165,541
$236,487
2013
$3,073 (+2.6%)
$70,946 + $165,541
$236,487
2012
$2,996 (+1.7%)
$70,625 + $164,793
$235,418
2011
$2,946 (+5.5%)
$69,241 + $161,562
$230,803
2010
$2,792 (+0.2%)
$67,883 + $158,395
$226,278
2009
$2,786 (+2.0%)
$67,376 + $157,211
$224,587
2008
$2,733
$67,536 + $157,585
$225,121
Tax history
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,102 (+3.4%)
$88,705 + $206,980
$295,685
2024
$3,967 (+3.2%)
$86,966 + $202,922
$289,888
2023
$3,845 (+1.9%)
$85,261 + $198,943
$284,204
2022
$3,773 (+2.4%)
$81,951 + $191,219
$273,170
2021
$3,685 (+1.7%)
$81,951 + $191,219
$273,170
2020
$3,625 (+1.1%)
$80,344 + $187,470
$267,814
2019
$3,587 (+2.1%)
$79,521 + $185,549
$265,070
2018
$3,513 (+2.6%)
$77,962 + $181,912
$259,874
2017
$3,425 (+2.1%)
$74,935 + $174,849
$249,784
2016
$3,354 (+1.7%)
$74,935 + $174,849
$249,784
2015
$3,299 (+2.0%)
$73,466 + $171,422
$244,888
2014
$3,233 (+5.2%)
$70,946 + $165,541
$236,487
2013
$3,073 (+2.6%)
$70,946 + $165,541
$236,487
2012
$2,996 (+1.7%)
$70,625 + $164,793
$235,418
2011
$2,946 (+5.5%)
$69,241 + $161,562
$230,803
2010
$2,792 (+0.2%)
$67,883 + $158,395
$226,278
2009
$2,786 (+2.0%)
$67,376 + $157,211
$224,587
2008
$2,733
$67,536 + $157,585
$225,121
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,022 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1954
Sq. Ft.
1,008
Year built
1953
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Alameda County
APN
513 060801100
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
R-1-6
(H-I)
(HOD)
Single-Family Residential District
To promote and maintain predominantly single-family home neighborhoods together with compatible accessory and supporting uses.
Zone overlays
Hillside Combining District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,008
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,022 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1953
Year Renovated: 1954
County: Alameda County
APN: 513 060801100
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mission San Jose Elementary School
Public Tk-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
William Hopkins Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Mission San Jose High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont’s median sale price is approximately $1.37M, down 6.5% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101% sale-to-list ratio. Softer prices create opportunities for buyers, while sellers should focus on strategic pricing and...
Fremont real estate market continues to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Recent market data shows home prices have softened compared with last year, while well-priced homes can still attract strong buyer interest. Market conditions...
Buyer demand in Fremont is keeping the market aggressive. Homes frequently receive multiple offers and go pending in about 20 days. With many properties closing above asking price, well-priced, move-in-ready homes offer sellers a distinct advantage...
Fremont's fall market offers clear buyer opportunities. Median prices hold steady around $1.4M with homes averaging three weeks on market. While move-in-ready homes draw quick competitive offers, properties needing cosmetic updates give you room to...