Beautifully appointed and remodeled in the last few years, Custom maple cab. Surround Sound, Alarm System, Lenox htr, marble entry and FP, Gr8 pool and spa, BBQ area, large patio pool fenced, rock entrywalk oak front dr, much more
Public Records
Apr 11, 2000
Sold
$599,000
$222/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80004779
Apr 11, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Feb 17, 2000
Sold
$599,000
$222/sq ft
Feb 11, 2000
Listed
$599,999
$222/sq ft
BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED HOME HOME HAS BEEN REMODLED CUSTOM MAPLE CABINETS ALL NEW APP. SURROUND SOUND/ALARM SYS/NEW LENOX HEATER MARBLE ENTRY/FP BEAUTIFUL POOL/SPA AND BBQ AREA ROCK WALKWAY TO ENTRY OAK FRONT DOOR
Public Records
Oct 10, 1989
Sold
$347,000
$129/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,995 (+1.6%)
$500,162 + $750,246
$1,250,408
2024
$14,758 (+0.6%)
$490,355 + $735,536
$1,225,891
2023
$14,671 (+1.7%)
$480,741 + $721,114
$1,201,855
2022
$14,431 (+19.2%)
$471,315 + $706,975
$1,178,290
2021
$12,111 (+13.0%)
$462,074 + $693,113
$1,155,187
2020
$10,722 (+3.2%)
$381,600 + $572,500
$954,100
2019
$10,385 (+9.1%)
$350,000 + $495,000
$845,000
2018
$9,522 (−12.9%)
$330,000 + $480,000
$810,000
2017
$10,933 (+7.0%)
$344,000 + $516,200
$860,200
2016
$10,219 (+12.1%)
$344,000 + $516,200
$860,200
2015
$9,117 (+31.7%)
$321,500 + $482,500
$804,000
2014
$6,925 (+16.9%)
$224,400 + $336,600
$561,000
2012
$5,923 (−8.3%)
$197,600 + $296,400
$494,000
2011
$6,459 (+2.5%)
$193,200 + $289,800
$483,000
2010
$6,300 (−8.0%)
$212,000 + $318,000
$530,000
2009
$6,851 (−20.5%)
$196,800 + $295,200
$492,000
2008
$8,618
$309,800 + $464,700
$774,500
Tax history for 8755 LEARNARD Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,995 (+1.6%)
$500,162 + $750,246
$1,250,408
2024
$14,758 (+0.6%)
$490,355 + $735,536
$1,225,891
2023
$14,671 (+1.7%)
$480,741 + $721,114
$1,201,855
2022
$14,431 (+19.2%)
$471,315 + $706,975
$1,178,290
2021
$12,111 (+13.0%)
$462,074 + $693,113
$1,155,187
2020
$10,722 (+3.2%)
$381,600 + $572,500
$954,100
2019
$10,385 (+9.1%)
$350,000 + $495,000
$845,000
2018
$9,522 (−12.9%)
$330,000 + $480,000
$810,000
2017
$10,933 (+7.0%)
$344,000 + $516,200
$860,200
2016
$10,219 (+12.1%)
$344,000 + $516,200
$860,200
2015
$9,117 (+31.7%)
$321,500 + $482,500
$804,000
2014
$6,925 (+16.9%)
$224,400 + $336,600
$561,000
2012
$5,923 (−8.3%)
$197,600 + $296,400
$494,000
2011
$6,459 (+2.5%)
$193,200 + $289,800
$483,000
2010
$6,300 (−8.0%)
$212,000 + $318,000
$530,000
2009
$6,851 (−20.5%)
$196,800 + $295,200
$492,000
2008
$8,618
$309,800 + $464,700
$774,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,320 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
2,554
Year built
1985
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
78336018
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residential District
This article of the Zoning Ordinance is intended to provide for areas within the city that may be used for single-family and very low density clustered housing. The average density is intended to be between 3 and 7.25 dwelling units per acre. The following regulations, except to the extent that they may be modified by a combining district, shall apply to every lot and building in an R1 single-family residential district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Public service
Educational/school
Park & open space
Aug 15, 2012 • Final
Legacy - permit - bphoto - none (sg)
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.