Only 13 years old and fully rented with long term tenants. 530 Lewis is a 1 story 3/2 and 536 Lewis (back unit) is a 2 story 3/3 unit. Each unit has a 1 car garage with opener. Both have their own private backyards. They both have tile floors in kitchen and baths and air conditioning units in ea unit. Perfect investment property or live in one and rent out the other.
Multi-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
6,031 sq ftLot Size
$482Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Sheila White•DRE #01247937• Starritt Realtors
Contact: 408-842-8251
Bought with Sheila White•DRE #01247937• Starritt Realtors
Only 13 years old and fully rented with long term tenants. 530 Lewis is a 1 story 3/2 and 536 Lewis (back unit) is a 2 story 3/3 unit. Each unit has a 1 car garage with opener. Both have their own private backyards. They both have tile floors in kitchen and baths and air conditioning units in ea unit. Perfect investment property or live in one and rent out the other.
Only 13 years old and fully rented with long term tenants. 530 Lewis is a 1 story 3/2 and 536 Lewis (back unit) is a 2 story 3/3 unit. Each unit has a 1 car garage with opener. Both have their own private backyards. They both have tile floors in kitchen and baths and air conditioning units in ea unit. Perfect investment property or live in one and rent out the other.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,445 (+1.6%)
$528,065 + $417,808
$945,873
2024
$11,266 (+0.6%)
$517,711 + $409,616
$927,327
2023
$11,201 (+1.7%)
$507,560 + $401,585
$909,145
2022
$11,018 (+0.4%)
$497,608 + $393,711
$891,319
2021
$10,971 (+1.1%)
$487,851 + $385,992
$873,843
2020
$10,851 (+0.9%)
$478,286 + $378,424
$856,710
2019
$10,751 (+7.1%)
$473,382 + $374,544
$847,926
2018
$10,036 (+52.3%)
$464,100 + $367,200
$831,300
2017
$6,589 (+2.1%)
$76,234 + $433,804
$510,038
2016
$6,455 (+6.0%)
$76,234 + $433,804
$510,038
2015
$6,091 (+0.6%)
$74,740 + $425,299
$500,039
2014
$6,053 (+30.6%)
$72,176 + $410,706
$482,882
2012
$4,634 (−5.6%)
$71,850 + $408,850
$480,700
2011
$4,910 (−10.3%)
$66,300 + $336,600
$402,900
2010
$5,474 (+2.7%)
$65,489 + $357,673
$423,162
2009
$5,330 (+5.2%)
$65,000 + $355,000
$420,000
2008
$5,065
$67,361 + $383,300
$450,661
Tax history for MLS #: ML81652908
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,445 (+1.6%)
$528,065 + $417,808
$945,873
2024
$11,266 (+0.6%)
$517,711 + $409,616
$927,327
2023
$11,201 (+1.7%)
$507,560 + $401,585
$909,145
2022
$11,018 (+0.4%)
$497,608 + $393,711
$891,319
2021
$10,971 (+1.1%)
$487,851 + $385,992
$873,843
2020
$10,851 (+0.9%)
$478,286 + $378,424
$856,710
2019
$10,751 (+7.1%)
$473,382 + $374,544
$847,926
2018
$10,036 (+52.3%)
$464,100 + $367,200
$831,300
2017
$6,589 (+2.1%)
$76,234 + $433,804
$510,038
2016
$6,455 (+6.0%)
$76,234 + $433,804
$510,038
2015
$6,091 (+0.6%)
$74,740 + $425,299
$500,039
2014
$6,053 (+30.6%)
$72,176 + $410,706
$482,882
2012
$4,634 (−5.6%)
$71,850 + $408,850
$480,700
2011
$4,910 (−10.3%)
$66,300 + $336,600
$402,900
2010
$5,474 (+2.7%)
$65,489 + $357,673
$423,162
2009
$5,330 (+5.2%)
$65,000 + $355,000
$420,000
2008
$5,065
$67,361 + $383,300
$450,661
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,031 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
2,429
Year built
2004
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Santa Clara County
APN
84153068
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residential District
This article of the Zoning Ordinance is intended to provide for areas within the city that may be used for single-family and very low density clustered housing. The average density is intended to be between 3 and 7.25 dwelling units per acre. The following regulations, except to the extent that they may be modified by a combining district, shall apply to every lot and building in an R1 single-family residential district.