Well maintained building is located in the best neighborhood. This property features, all updated bathrooms, 2br+den+2.5 baths, Dry bar, large living room, dining area, big patio, the end unit w/ privacy, common area pool/ Jacuzzi, Elevator, Two large bedrooms and den(can be 3rd bedroom or office), lower HOA fee etc. Won't last!
CondoProperty Type
1979Year Built
0.55 acresLot Size
$514Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Tom Kwak•DRE #01084158• Ramsey Shilling Associates
Bought with Vartan Ambarian•DRE #00983815• Unknown Office
Awesome location!! This wonderful condo features formal entryway, master suite with walk-in closet, formal dining room, kitchen with dining area, living room with fireplace, 3rd bedroom used as den!!! Wonderful complex on a corner lot with pool and spa!
CRMLS #B11019746
Mar 3, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Feb 15, 2011
Listed
$359,953
$259/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 12, 1998
Sold
$152,000
$109/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 29, 1993
Sold
$156,500
$113/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 28, 1986
Sold
$122,000
$88/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,456 (+2.3%)
$349,913 + $236,176
$586,089
2024
$6,313 (+2.4%)
$349,913 + $236,176
$586,089
2023
$6,168 (+1.8%)
$343,052 + $231,546
$574,598
2022
$6,057 (+0.5%)
$336,326 + $227,006
$563,332
2021
$6,025 (+1.5%)
$329,732 + $222,555
$552,287
2020
$5,938 (+2.5%)
$323,267 + $218,192
$541,459
2019
$5,793 (+1.4%)
$319,953 + $215,955
$535,908
2018
$5,714 (+56.5%)
$313,680 + $211,721
$525,401
2017
$3,652 (+3.5%)
$139,421 + $191,746
$331,167
2016
$3,529 (+2.1%)
$139,421 + $191,746
$331,167
2015
$3,457 (+0.8%)
$136,688 + $187,987
$324,675
2014
$3,429 (+3.7%)
$131,998 + $181,537
$313,535
2012
$3,308 (+63.8%)
$131,402 + $180,717
$312,119
2011
$2,020 (+1.8%)
$128,826 + $177,174
$306,000
2010
$1,985 (−1.1%)
$45,636 + $140,347
$185,983
2009
$2,006 (+2.2%)
$45,295 + $139,299
$184,594
2008
$1,962
$45,403 + $139,630
$185,033
Tax history for 1200 Valley View Rd #104
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,456 (+2.3%)
$349,913 + $236,176
$586,089
2024
$6,313 (+2.4%)
$349,913 + $236,176
$586,089
2023
$6,168 (+1.8%)
$343,052 + $231,546
$574,598
2022
$6,057 (+0.5%)
$336,326 + $227,006
$563,332
2021
$6,025 (+1.5%)
$329,732 + $222,555
$552,287
2020
$5,938 (+2.5%)
$323,267 + $218,192
$541,459
2019
$5,793 (+1.4%)
$319,953 + $215,955
$535,908
2018
$5,714 (+56.5%)
$313,680 + $211,721
$525,401
2017
$3,652 (+3.5%)
$139,421 + $191,746
$331,167
2016
$3,529 (+2.1%)
$139,421 + $191,746
$331,167
2015
$3,457 (+0.8%)
$136,688 + $187,987
$324,675
2014
$3,429 (+3.7%)
$131,998 + $181,537
$313,535
2012
$3,308 (+63.8%)
$131,402 + $180,717
$312,119
2011
$2,020 (+1.8%)
$128,826 + $177,174
$306,000
2010
$1,985 (−1.1%)
$45,636 + $140,347
$185,983
2009
$2,006 (+2.2%)
$45,295 + $139,299
$184,594
2008
$1,962
$45,403 + $139,630
$185,033
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
1,390
Year built
1979
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Los Angeles County
APN
5633010037
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
R 1250
High Density Residential Zone
The R-1250 zone is intended primarily as a zone for high-density residential development with a minimum of 1,250 square feet of lot area per dwelling unit or approved overlay zone uses, in conformance with the comprehensive general plan of the city. The location of the R-1250 zone is based on convenience, adequacy of services, traffic circulation and the existence of open space and recreation areas that support the concentration of population in such zones. It is in the public interest that multiple residential dwelling areas in the community be made pleasant, inviting and efficient and that considerations of amenity and attractiveness are appropriate in the promotion of the health, safety and general welfare. Wireless telecommunication facilities are disfavored from locating in this zone, permitting these facilities only when no feasible alternative site exists or when a denial would constitute a prohibition on the provision of the affected telecommunications service.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Flooring Information
Carpet, Wood
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Property Information
Living Area Source: Public Records
Parcel Number: 5633010037
Attached Property
Year Built Source: Assessor
Location
Homeowners Association
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Other
Location Information
Latitude: 34.16397600
Longitude: -118.25974300
Other Subdivision Name: Not Applicable - 1007242
Directions: Cross Street: Stocker;
Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
Zoning: GLR4*
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,390
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 5633010037
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Glendale is an awesome LA suburb! Stunning tree-lined streets, epic hillside views, walkable downtown energy, and super family charm — all at medians around $1M–$1.15M — with buyer momentum building and steady appreciation, it's the ideal place to...
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...