THE MOST POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY (GATED CLOSED NINETIME BETWEEN 9:00PM TO 5:00AM) IN TOWN, BEST LOCATION, CLOSE TO ALL, NO NEED TO PREVIEW, PROPERTY"SOLD AS IS", DRIVE-BY ONLY, OFFER SUBJECT TO INSPECTION.
CondoProperty Type
1979Year Built
$599Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Cheng Valen Hu•DRE #00945732• CC&C Homes
Bought with Cheng Valen Hu•DRE #00945732• CC&C Homes
Source:CRMLS #H606224
Redfin Estimate
$366,381
$201K since sold in June 2013$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 29.1% lower than the average sale price ($517K) of 6 comparable homes.
THE MOST POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY (GATED CLOSED NINETIME BETWEEN 9:00PM TO 5:00AM) IN TOWN, BEST LOCATION, CLOSE TO ALL, NO NEED TO PREVIEW, PROPERTY"SOLD AS IS", DRIVE-BY ONLY, OFFER SUBJECT TO INSPECTION.
Public Records
Apr 16, 1999
Sold
$60,000
$98/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 11, 1989
Sold
$86,500
$141/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,890 (+4.8%)
$92,941 + $114,296
$207,237
2024
$2,757 (+2.4%)
$91,119 + $112,055
$203,174
2023
$2,692 (−26.3%)
$89,333 + $109,858
$199,191
2022
$3,651 (+1.8%)
$87,582 + $107,704
$195,286
2021
$3,586 (+1.3%)
$190,654 + $92,750
$283,404
2020
$3,539 (+42.1%)
$186,916 + $90,932
$277,848
2019
$2,490 (+3.1%)
$83,319 + $102,462
$185,781
2018
$2,414 (+2.2%)
$81,686 + $100,453
$182,139
2017
$2,361 (+5.4%)
$78,515 + $96,553
$175,068
2016
$2,241 (+1.7%)
$78,515 + $96,553
$175,068
2015
$2,203 (+1.4%)
$76,976 + $94,660
$171,636
2014
$2,173 (+19.1%)
$74,335 + $91,413
$165,748
2012
$1,825 (−9.5%)
$98,300 + $49,700
$148,000
2011
$2,016 (+0.4%)
$89,000 + $45,000
$134,000
2010
$2,008 (+1.1%)
$101,600 + $51,400
$153,000
2009
$1,986 (−25.2%)
$101,600 + $51,400
$153,000
2008
$2,656
$101,600 + $51,400
$153,000
Tax history for 17080 Colima Rd #333
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,890 (+4.8%)
$92,941 + $114,296
$207,237
2024
$2,757 (+2.4%)
$91,119 + $112,055
$203,174
2023
$2,692 (−26.3%)
$89,333 + $109,858
$199,191
2022
$3,651 (+1.8%)
$87,582 + $107,704
$195,286
2021
$3,586 (+1.3%)
$190,654 + $92,750
$283,404
2020
$3,539 (+42.1%)
$186,916 + $90,932
$277,848
2019
$2,490 (+3.1%)
$83,319 + $102,462
$185,781
2018
$2,414 (+2.2%)
$81,686 + $100,453
$182,139
2017
$2,361 (+5.4%)
$78,515 + $96,553
$175,068
2016
$2,241 (+1.7%)
$78,515 + $96,553
$175,068
2015
$2,203 (+1.4%)
$76,976 + $94,660
$171,636
2014
$2,173 (+19.1%)
$74,335 + $91,413
$165,748
2012
$1,825 (−9.5%)
$98,300 + $49,700
$148,000
2011
$2,016 (+0.4%)
$89,000 + $45,000
$134,000
2010
$2,008 (+1.1%)
$101,600 + $51,400
$153,000
2009
$1,986 (−25.2%)
$101,600 + $51,400
$153,000
2008
$2,656
$101,600 + $51,400
$153,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 36702
Living Sq. Ft: 612
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=36702 LOT 1 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 333
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 495,443
Legal Lot Number: 1
Acres: 11.3738
Zoning Code: LCRPD600020UC3
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 612
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 8295020185
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wedgeworth Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Cedarlane Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
9/10
Glen A. Wilson High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hacienda Heights, CA • 91745
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
52
70
52
73
54
71
54
74
57
79
60
84
63
87
65
84
65
79
59
71
53
68
52
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.5 hours in
June and 6.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.5 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$349,000 – $422,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,664 in fees.3 minutes to get started.