Nicely updated three bedrooms PLUS an office home! Large Great Room-Wood Burning Fireplace! Family Room - Gas Fireplace. Updated Kitchen with granite counters and separate built in eating area. Stainless Steel Appliances. Granite counters in bathroom, tiled floors. All bedrooms have wood floors. Back concrete patio, sprinklers, A/C, and water softener! Move in Ready! Close to shopping, easy highway access!
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
6,000 sq ftLot Size
$395Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Karen Para•DRE #01246912• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: 831-905-3790
Bought with Charlene King•DRE #00813665• CENTURY 21 Masters
DON'T MISS THE CHANCE TO OWN THIS LOVELY CHARMER. 4TH BEDROOM CONVERTED TO DEN DURING ORIGINAL CONSTRUCTION! COMPLETELY LANDSCAPED! CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING! DON'T LET SMALL DOG "BO-PEEP" OUT OF THE HOUSE. NO SHOWINGS BEFORE 10:0O AM.
Public Records
Jun 18, 1996
Sold
$162,000
$87/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,563 (+1.7%)
$245,174 + $293,594
$538,768
2024
$6,453 (+1.6%)
$240,367 + $287,838
$528,205
2023
$6,350 (+2.0%)
$235,654 + $282,195
$517,849
2022
$6,228 (+1.4%)
$231,034 + $276,662
$507,696
2021
$6,141 (−0.4%)
$226,504 + $271,238
$497,742
2020
$6,165 (+3.0%)
$222,063 + $265,920
$487,983
2019
$5,987 (+2.2%)
$219,787 + $263,194
$482,981
2018
$5,860 (+1.4%)
$215,478 + $258,034
$473,512
2017
$5,780 (+6.2%)
$207,111 + $248,015
$455,126
2016
$5,445 (−1.4%)
$207,111 + $248,015
$455,126
2015
$5,525 (+30.5%)
$203,050 + $243,152
$446,202
2014
$4,233 (+36.4%)
$150,000 + $182,000
$332,000
2012
$3,104 (+0.4%)
$115,000 + $140,000
$255,000
2011
$3,092 (+0.4%)
$110,000 + $124,000
$234,000
2010
$3,078 (−14.5%)
$110,000 + $124,000
$234,000
2009
$3,602 (−20.4%)
$110,000 + $130,500
$240,500
2008
$4,524
$125,000 + $163,000
$288,000
Tax history for 2431 Valley View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,563 (+1.7%)
$245,174 + $293,594
$538,768
2024
$6,453 (+1.6%)
$240,367 + $287,838
$528,205
2023
$6,350 (+2.0%)
$235,654 + $282,195
$517,849
2022
$6,228 (+1.4%)
$231,034 + $276,662
$507,696
2021
$6,141 (−0.4%)
$226,504 + $271,238
$497,742
2020
$6,165 (+3.0%)
$222,063 + $265,920
$487,983
2019
$5,987 (+2.2%)
$219,787 + $263,194
$482,981
2018
$5,860 (+1.4%)
$215,478 + $258,034
$473,512
2017
$5,780 (+6.2%)
$207,111 + $248,015
$455,126
2016
$5,445 (−1.4%)
$207,111 + $248,015
$455,126
2015
$5,525 (+30.5%)
$203,050 + $243,152
$446,202
2014
$4,233 (+36.4%)
$150,000 + $182,000
$332,000
2012
$3,104 (+0.4%)
$115,000 + $140,000
$255,000
2011
$3,092 (+0.4%)
$110,000 + $124,000
$234,000
2010
$3,078 (−14.5%)
$110,000 + $124,000
$234,000
2009
$3,602 (−20.4%)
$110,000 + $130,500
$240,500
2008
$4,524
$125,000 + $163,000
$288,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,968 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,665
Year built
1996
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Benito County
APN
057530018000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 6, 2026.
R-1
Low Density Residential District
The Low Density Residential R1 Zoning District includes areas substantially developed with existing single-family residential residences prior to 2005 with densities of 4 to 6 dwelling units per acres. The R1 Zoning District is consistent with the Low Density Residential LDR land use category of the general plan which now allows 1 to 8 units per acre.