GOLFERS DREAM, EASILY THE BEST PRICED HOME OF ITS CALIBER IN THE GATED RIDGEMARK ESTATES GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME INCL. 4 BEDS/3 BATHS. FORMAL LR + FAMILY ROOM, WARM INVITING OPEN FLOOR PLAN OVERLOOKING THE 9TH GREEN. FULL TIME GATED SECURITY FOR PEACE OF MIND.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
10,000 sq ftLot Size
$271Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Timothy Huxley•DRE #01766079• RCI Real Estate
Contact: (831) 246-2222
Bought with Timothy Huxley•DRE #01766079• RCI Real Estate
THE OOHS AND AAHS BEGIN AT THE CURB AND CONTINUE THRU THIS STRIKINGLY COMFORT- ABLE HOME. THE AMBIANCE IS ENHANCED BY THE GOLF COURSE VIEW OF 9TH GREEN. GREAT FLOOR PLAN EQUATES TO GRACIOUS LIVING. PLEASANT LDSCP IS KEY TO OUTDOOR LIVING.
MLSListings #ML89919162
Aug 12, 1999
Sold
$433,500
$155/sq ft
Jun 23, 1999
Listing Removed
—
May 4, 1999
Listed
$447,500
$160/sq ft
THIS IS A CUSTOM HOME BUILT BY THE SELLER, ONCE YOU SEE THE FAMILY ROOM WITH ALL THE WINDOWS LOOKING OUT OVER THE 9TH TEE YOU'LL BUY IT FOR YOURSELF HARDWOOD FLOORS JETTED TUB 2 FIREPLACES MANY, MANY UP GRADES
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,629 (+1.8%)
$262,693 + $394,047
$656,740
2024
$7,497 (+1.7%)
$257,543 + $386,321
$643,864
2023
$7,373 (+2.1%)
$252,494 + $378,747
$631,241
2022
$7,223 (+1.9%)
$247,544 + $371,321
$618,865
2021
$7,087 (+0.2%)
$242,691 + $364,041
$606,732
2020
$7,074 (+1.6%)
$237,933 + $356,903
$594,836
2019
$6,963 (+3.7%)
$235,494 + $353,244
$588,738
2018
$6,713 (+1.7%)
$230,877 + $346,318
$577,195
2017
$6,603 (+4.3%)
$221,912 + $332,871
$554,783
2016
$6,333 (+1.4%)
$221,912 + $332,871
$554,783
2015
$6,243 (+4.0%)
$217,561 + $326,345
$543,906
2014
$6,003 (+11.8%)
$210,097 + $315,147
$525,244
2012
$5,370 (−2.6%)
$165,000 + $335,000
$500,000
2011
$5,515 (−2.9%)
$172,711 + $299,289
$472,000
2010
$5,678
$185,711 + $299,289
$485,000
2009
$5,678 (−30.0%)
$199,526 + $299,289
$498,815
2008
$8,108
$200,000 + $300,000
$500,000
Tax history for 910 S RIDGEMARK Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,629 (+1.8%)
$262,693 + $394,047
$656,740
2024
$7,497 (+1.7%)
$257,543 + $386,321
$643,864
2023
$7,373 (+2.1%)
$252,494 + $378,747
$631,241
2022
$7,223 (+1.9%)
$247,544 + $371,321
$618,865
2021
$7,087 (+0.2%)
$242,691 + $364,041
$606,732
2020
$7,074 (+1.6%)
$237,933 + $356,903
$594,836
2019
$6,963 (+3.7%)
$235,494 + $353,244
$588,738
2018
$6,713 (+1.7%)
$230,877 + $346,318
$577,195
2017
$6,603 (+4.3%)
$221,912 + $332,871
$554,783
2016
$6,333 (+1.4%)
$221,912 + $332,871
$554,783
2015
$6,243 (+4.0%)
$217,561 + $326,345
$543,906
2014
$6,003 (+11.8%)
$210,097 + $315,147
$525,244
2012
$5,370 (−2.6%)
$165,000 + $335,000
$500,000
2011
$5,515 (−2.9%)
$172,711 + $299,289
$472,000
2010
$5,678
$185,711 + $299,289
$485,000
2009
$5,678 (−30.0%)
$199,526 + $299,289
$498,815
2008
$8,108
$200,000 + $300,000
$500,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,927 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Benito County
APN
020670043000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 6, 2026.
RM
Residential Multiple District
The intent of the RM district is to allow for areas of multiple-family dwellings, in areas already developed to urban density, as well as having utility services to allow this density to continue. This will allow unincorporated pockets of urban concentration to occur where public sewer and water, as well as circulation, other utilities and services exist or can be provided.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Recreation
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 3
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 4
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 4
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: Tubs, 2+ Stall Shower, Tub in Master Bedroom, Tub w/Jets