112 Spring Vly is a 2,279 square foot house on a 5,122 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Irvine data, we estimate the home's value is $1,900,260.
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
5,122 sq ftLot Size
$834Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,900,260
$43K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.7% higher than the average sale price ($1.89M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,321 (+4.2%)
$348,235 + $388,396
$736,631
2024
$8,943 (+1.4%)
$348,235 + $388,396
$736,631
2023
$8,816 (+2.0%)
$341,407 + $380,781
$722,188
2022
$8,647 (−14.6%)
$334,713 + $373,315
$708,028
2021
$10,129 (+0.7%)
$328,150 + $365,996
$694,146
2020
$10,061 (+2.2%)
$321,716 + $358,820
$680,536
2019
$9,846 (+1.9%)
$318,417 + $355,141
$673,558
2018
$9,660 (+2.3%)
$312,173 + $348,178
$660,351
2017
$9,443 (+1.6%)
$300,051 + $334,658
$634,709
2016
$9,291 (+0.4%)
$300,051 + $334,658
$634,709
2015
$9,253 (+1.4%)
$294,167 + $328,097
$622,264
2014
$9,126 (−0.6%)
$284,073 + $316,839
$600,912
2013
$9,177 (+2.4%)
$284,073 + $316,839
$600,912
2012
$8,963 (−1.4%)
$282,789 + $315,408
$598,197
2011
$9,090 (−0.6%)
$277,244 + $309,224
$586,468
2010
$9,146 (−3.9%)
$271,808 + $303,161
$574,969
2009
$9,515 (+1.7%)
$269,776 + $300,896
$570,672
2008
$9,357
$270,417 + $301,611
$572,028
Tax history for 112 Spring Vly
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,321 (+4.2%)
$348,235 + $388,396
$736,631
2024
$8,943 (+1.4%)
$348,235 + $388,396
$736,631
2023
$8,816 (+2.0%)
$341,407 + $380,781
$722,188
2022
$8,647 (−14.6%)
$334,713 + $373,315
$708,028
2021
$10,129 (+0.7%)
$328,150 + $365,996
$694,146
2020
$10,061 (+2.2%)
$321,716 + $358,820
$680,536
2019
$9,846 (+1.9%)
$318,417 + $355,141
$673,558
2018
$9,660 (+2.3%)
$312,173 + $348,178
$660,351
2017
$9,443 (+1.6%)
$300,051 + $334,658
$634,709
2016
$9,291 (+0.4%)
$300,051 + $334,658
$634,709
2015
$9,253 (+1.4%)
$294,167 + $328,097
$622,264
2014
$9,126 (−0.6%)
$284,073 + $316,839
$600,912
2013
$9,177 (+2.4%)
$284,073 + $316,839
$600,912
2012
$8,963 (−1.4%)
$282,789 + $315,408
$598,197
2011
$9,090 (−0.6%)
$277,244 + $309,224
$586,468
2010
$9,146 (−3.9%)
$271,808 + $303,161
$574,969
2009
$9,515 (+1.7%)
$269,776 + $300,896
$570,672
2008
$9,357
$270,417 + $301,611
$572,028
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
2.3F
Medium Density Residential - Lower Peters Canyon (Planning Area 4) and Turtle Ridge (Planning Area 27) District
This category allows zero to 12.5 dwelling units per net acre as either single-family detached or attached dwelling units. This corresponds to the Medium Density category of zero to 10 du per gross acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,279
Building Sq. Ft: 2,279
Legal Description: N-TRACT: 15973 BLOCK: LOT: 46
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 427
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,122
Legal Lot Number: 46
Acres: 0.1176
County Use Description: SINGLE FAM RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,279
Stories: —
Lot Size: 5,122 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2001
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Orange County
APN: 53086106
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hicks Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Orchard Hills School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Arnold O. Beckman High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
A prestigious, 24-hour guard-gated community styled with French-country architecture, five resort-style pools, and serene greenbelts that cater to privacy-focused families.
Irvine is the ultimate master-planned community. Each village has its own identity. Woodbridge offers peaceful lakefront living, while Great Park brings modern energy. With endless greenbelts and a focus on community safety, it is a highly desired...
Irvine is a Master Planned City which makes it truly unique and highly desirable. Irvine is known for its parks and open space. Popular spots include the OC Great Park and Quail Hill Trailhead. Irvine Spectrum has shopping, dining and entertainment....