Enjoy the resort life in this lovely PGA West Condo near the 15th hole of the TPC Stadium Course in PGA West. Beautiful fairway views galore and mountain vistas provide the perfect backdrop for patio entertaining. This 3bdrm, 3.5ba condo has a remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast nook, tile floors, dining room or media room and living room with a fireplace. The master bedroom features its own patio space, making it a beautiful spot to capture the essence of desert living. Furnished per inventory.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
3,485 sq ftLot Size
$331Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Sandi Phillips•DRE #01193483• HK Lane Real Estate
Bought with Brenda McKenney•DRE #00911159• HK Lane Real Estate
Bought with Sandi Phillips•DRE #01193483• HK Lane Real Estate
Enjoy the resort life in this lovely PGA West Condo near the 15th hole of the TPC Stadium Course in PGA West. Beautiful fairway views galore and mountain vistas provide the perfect backdrop for patio entertaining. This 3bdrm, 3.5ba condo has a remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast nook, tile floors, dining room or media room and living room with a fireplace. The master bedroom features its own patio space, making it a beautiful spot to capture the essence of desert living. Furnished per inventory.
GPSMLS #215009512
Jun 30, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Mar 23, 2015
Listed
$499,000
$202/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 12, 2004
Sold
$392,000
$159/sq ft
GPSMLS #21171264
Feb 8, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Dec 20, 2003
Listed
$409,000
$165/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,883 (+1.9%)
$89,601 + $404,780
$494,381
2024
$6,752 (+1.8%)
$87,845 + $396,844
$484,689
2023
$6,633 (+2.6%)
$86,123 + $389,063
$475,186
2022
$6,465 (+2.2%)
$84,435 + $381,435
$465,870
2021
$6,323 (+1.1%)
$82,780 + $373,956
$456,736
2020
$6,254 (+7.6%)
$81,157 + $366,624
$447,781
2019
$5,812 (+2.1%)
$80,325 + $362,865
$443,190
2018
$5,694 (−0.3%)
$142,996 + $265,567
$408,563
2017
$5,713 (+3.0%)
$137,445 + $255,255
$392,700
2016
$5,549 (−5.9%)
$137,445 + $255,255
$392,700
2015
$5,896 (+0.6%)
$112,000 + $276,000
$388,000
2014
$5,861 (+10.8%)
$120,000 + $297,000
$417,000
2013
$5,287 (+12.7%)
$120,000 + $297,000
$417,000
2012
$4,692 (−1.1%)
$108,000 + $265,000
$373,000
2011
$4,743 (−13.3%)
$101,000 + $250,000
$351,000
2010
$5,472 (−13.1%)
$103,000 + $254,000
$357,000
2009
$6,294 (−5.5%)
$119,000 + $292,000
$411,000
2008
$6,663
$144,000 + $354,000
$498,000
Tax history for 54713 Inverness Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,883 (+1.9%)
$89,601 + $404,780
$494,381
2024
$6,752 (+1.8%)
$87,845 + $396,844
$484,689
2023
$6,633 (+2.6%)
$86,123 + $389,063
$475,186
2022
$6,465 (+2.2%)
$84,435 + $381,435
$465,870
2021
$6,323 (+1.1%)
$82,780 + $373,956
$456,736
2020
$6,254 (+7.6%)
$81,157 + $366,624
$447,781
2019
$5,812 (+2.1%)
$80,325 + $362,865
$443,190
2018
$5,694 (−0.3%)
$142,996 + $265,567
$408,563
2017
$5,713 (+3.0%)
$137,445 + $255,255
$392,700
2016
$5,549 (−5.9%)
$137,445 + $255,255
$392,700
2015
$5,896 (+0.6%)
$112,000 + $276,000
$388,000
2014
$5,861 (+10.8%)
$120,000 + $297,000
$417,000
2013
$5,287 (+12.7%)
$120,000 + $297,000
$417,000
2012
$4,692 (−1.1%)
$108,000 + $265,000
$373,000
2011
$4,743 (−13.3%)
$101,000 + $250,000
$351,000
2010
$5,472 (−13.1%)
$103,000 + $254,000
$357,000
2009
$6,294 (−5.5%)
$119,000 + $292,000
$411,000
2008
$6,663
$144,000 + $354,000
$498,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
2,472
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Riverside County
APN
775092004
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 4, 2026.
RL
SP 83-002 PGA WEST
Low Density Residential District
To provide for the development and preservation of low density neighborhoods 2 to 4 units per acre, except as provided in Section 9.40.020, Conditions for varying residential densities with 1 and 2 story single-family detached dwellings on large or medium size lots and; or, subject to a specific plan, projects with clustered smaller dwellings, such as 1 and 2 story single-family attached, townhome or condominium dwellings, with generous open space.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Golf related
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Mar 15, 2016 • Final
Re-roof
Reroof the building using field-applied white foam and a white roof coating.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.