Now offered furnished! Popular Champion 1 plan with 2 bedrooms + 2 baths overlooking the 4th fairway of the world renowned Stadium course at PGA West. Ideal layout offers a kitchen with all new appliances open to the dining area, living room & golf course views beyond. Sit & sip your morning coffee inside the private courtyard or dine al fresco with a glass of wine overlooking the golf course. Vaulted ceilings & extra windows bring lots of natural light into the home & the split bedroom suites allow maximum privacy. Freshly painted interior with new carpet & wood like tile flooring. Community pool & spa just steps away. PGA West is a golfer's dream offering 3 private & 3 public courses. Ask about the new state of the art Sports Club facilities available at PGA West.
CondoProperty Type
1987Year Built
1,742 sq ftLot Size
$355Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Gail Wayne•DRE #01081265• HK Lane Real Estate
Bought with Gail Wayne•DRE #01081265• HK Lane Real Estate
Great single story condo located in the prestigious PGA West Stadium community. Located near water features, golf courses, country clubs, shopping and dining.
CRMLS #LG18142444
Jul 1, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Jun 21, 2018
Contingent
—
Jun 1, 2018
Listed
$200,000
$150/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 24, 2004
Sold
$315,000
$237/sq ft
GPSMLS #21181977
May 18, 2004
Listing Removed
—
May 4, 2004
Listed
$325,000
$244/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 8, 2002
Sold
$184,500
$139/sq ft
GPSMLS #21121692
Aug 4, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Nov 29, 2001
Listed
$184,500
$139/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 22, 2001
Sold
$180,000
$135/sq ft
GPSMLS #2926995
Oct 11, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Jan 10, 2001
Listed
$195,000
$147/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,285 (+2.5%)
$96,981 + $337,753
$434,734
2024
$6,132 (+1.9%)
$96,981 + $337,753
$434,734
2023
$6,020 (+40.3%)
$95,080 + $331,131
$426,211
2022
$4,289 (+2.0%)
$93,216 + $324,639
$417,855
2021
$4,203 (−0.6%)
$82,780 + $211,549
$294,329
2020
$4,229 (+38.6%)
$81,157 + $207,401
$288,558
2019
$3,050 (−29.6%)
$80,325 + $205,275
$285,600
2018
$4,333 (+4.4%)
$75,001 + $119,249
$194,250
2017
$4,151 (+2.0%)
$98,000 + $183,000
$281,000
2016
$4,070 (+1.0%)
$98,000 + $183,000
$281,000
2015
$4,029 (+1.6%)
$98,000 + $182,000
$280,000
2014
$3,965 (+20.3%)
$96,000 + $179,000
$275,000
2013
$3,295 (+7.1%)
$96,000 + $179,000
$275,000
2012
$3,076 (−3.3%)
$78,000 + $145,000
$223,000
2011
$3,180 (−9.6%)
$77,000 + $144,000
$221,000
2010
$3,518 (−11.3%)
$81,000 + $150,000
$231,000
2009
$3,966 (−7.7%)
$87,000 + $161,000
$248,000
2008
$4,295
$104,000 + $193,000
$297,000
Tax history for 54876 Inverness Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,285 (+2.5%)
$96,981 + $337,753
$434,734
2024
$6,132 (+1.9%)
$96,981 + $337,753
$434,734
2023
$6,020 (+40.3%)
$95,080 + $331,131
$426,211
2022
$4,289 (+2.0%)
$93,216 + $324,639
$417,855
2021
$4,203 (−0.6%)
$82,780 + $211,549
$294,329
2020
$4,229 (+38.6%)
$81,157 + $207,401
$288,558
2019
$3,050 (−29.6%)
$80,325 + $205,275
$285,600
2018
$4,333 (+4.4%)
$75,001 + $119,249
$194,250
2017
$4,151 (+2.0%)
$98,000 + $183,000
$281,000
2016
$4,070 (+1.0%)
$98,000 + $183,000
$281,000
2015
$4,029 (+1.6%)
$98,000 + $182,000
$280,000
2014
$3,965 (+20.3%)
$96,000 + $179,000
$275,000
2013
$3,295 (+7.1%)
$96,000 + $179,000
$275,000
2012
$3,076 (−3.3%)
$78,000 + $145,000
$223,000
2011
$3,180 (−9.6%)
$77,000 + $144,000
$221,000
2010
$3,518 (−11.3%)
$81,000 + $150,000
$231,000
2009
$3,966 (−7.7%)
$87,000 + $161,000
$248,000
2008
$4,295
$104,000 + $193,000
$297,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
1,330
Year built
1987
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Riverside County
APN
775091003
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
RL
SP 83-002 PGA WEST
Low Density Residential District
To provide for the development and preservation of low density neighborhoods 2 to 4 units per acre, except as provided in Section 9.40.020, Conditions for varying residential densities with 1 and 2 story single-family detached dwellings on large or medium size lots and; or, subject to a specific plan, projects with clustered smaller dwellings, such as 1 and 2 story single-family attached, townhome or condominium dwellings, with generous open space.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Golf related
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Jul 11, 2021 • Final
Re-roof (web)
Reroof a building with a spray polyurethane foam installation.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking and Garage Information
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking: Driveway, Side By Side
Has Garage
Garage Description: Detached
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
Full Baths: 2
Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Shower Over Tub
Room Information
Rooms: Living Room
Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Dining Area
Kitchen Features: Tile Counters
Laundry Location: Laundry Area
Interior Features
Interior Features: Built-In Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan