Incredible views of the Santa Rosa Mountains & overlooking the 4 fairway of the Nicklaus Private Course! This Highland 3 is beautifully appointed at every turn! There are no step downs in the Highland 3! Living area offers a fireplace, bar with wine fridge and tile flooring! Culinary kitchen offering white cabinetry, stainless appliance & granite slab counters all looking over the large eating area that is steps away from the built in BBQ island! This master suite offers great privacy & large master bath with soaking tub, walk in shower & walk in closet! All the guest rooms have their own en-suites & the detached casita offers the ultimate privacy that your family or friends! The back patio views are stunning and there is plenty of room to add your own pool or you are only steps away from the Community Pool & Spa! This makes for a great vacation rental or full time home! Offered furnished! This one will not last!
CondoProperty Type
1990Year Built
3,049 sq ftLot Size
$401Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Janine Stevens•DRE #01058777• Bennion Deville Homes
•760-250-5953 (agent)
•janine@janinestevens.com (agent)
Bought with Janine Stevens•DRE #01058777• Bennion Deville Homes
This popular Highland 3 Plan on the Nicklaus Private Course possesses the prime facet of real estate; location. The back faces west affording unbelievable views of the surrounding Santa Rosas but there is a green belt creating a buffer between the property and the golf course. One of the bedrooms is a detached casita with its own full bath. There is also an extra powder room in the Main House. The layout is open and airy and there's a large fireplace in the Great Room. The kitchen has slab granite counters galore and lots of cabinets. This property is just waiting for your special tastes and finishes!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,353 (+2.3%)
$292,256 + $560,972
$853,228
2024
$11,093 (+2.5%)
$292,256 + $560,972
$853,228
2023
$10,824 (+8.1%)
$286,526 + $549,973
$836,499
2022
$10,016 (+2.5%)
$280,908 + $539,190
$820,098
2021
$9,776 (−0.6%)
$275,400 + $484,500
$759,900
2020
$9,840 (+2.0%)
$270,000 + $475,000
$745,000
2019
$9,647 (+2.1%)
$265,194 + $492,505
$757,699
2018
$9,452 (+2.5%)
$259,995 + $482,849
$742,844
2017
$9,221 (+2.2%)
$249,900 + $464,100
$714,000
2016
$9,019 (+21.7%)
$249,900 + $464,100
$714,000
2015
$7,412 (+1.9%)
$245,000 + $455,000
$700,000
2014
$7,275 (+6.4%)
$190,750 + $354,250
$545,000
2013
$6,836 (+4.6%)
$190,750 + $354,250
$545,000
2012
$6,537 (−7.4%)
$161,000 + $350,000
$511,000
2011
$7,059 (−9.4%)
$155,000 + $339,000
$494,000
2010
$7,793 (+3.2%)
$168,000 + $368,000
$536,000
2009
$7,551 (+28.9%)
$189,000 + $412,000
$601,000
2008
$5,857
$189,000 + $413,000
$602,000
Tax history for 56385 Riviera
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,353 (+2.3%)
$292,256 + $560,972
$853,228
2024
$11,093 (+2.5%)
$292,256 + $560,972
$853,228
2023
$10,824 (+8.1%)
$286,526 + $549,973
$836,499
2022
$10,016 (+2.5%)
$280,908 + $539,190
$820,098
2021
$9,776 (−0.6%)
$275,400 + $484,500
$759,900
2020
$9,840 (+2.0%)
$270,000 + $475,000
$745,000
2019
$9,647 (+2.1%)
$265,194 + $492,505
$757,699
2018
$9,452 (+2.5%)
$259,995 + $482,849
$742,844
2017
$9,221 (+2.2%)
$249,900 + $464,100
$714,000
2016
$9,019 (+21.7%)
$249,900 + $464,100
$714,000
2015
$7,412 (+1.9%)
$245,000 + $455,000
$700,000
2014
$7,275 (+6.4%)
$190,750 + $354,250
$545,000
2013
$6,836 (+4.6%)
$190,750 + $354,250
$545,000
2012
$6,537 (−7.4%)
$161,000 + $350,000
$511,000
2011
$7,059 (−9.4%)
$155,000 + $339,000
$494,000
2010
$7,793 (+3.2%)
$168,000 + $368,000
$536,000
2009
$7,551 (+28.9%)
$189,000 + $412,000
$601,000
2008
$5,857
$189,000 + $413,000
$602,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
4.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1992
Sq. Ft.
2,986
Year built
1990
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Riverside County
APN
762022004
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
RL
SP 83-002 PGA WEST
Low Density Residential District
To provide for the development and preservation of low density neighborhoods 2 to 4 units per acre, except as provided in Section 9.40.020, Conditions for varying residential densities with 1 and 2 story single-family detached dwellings on large or medium size lots and; or, subject to a specific plan, projects with clustered smaller dwellings, such as 1 and 2 story single-family attached, townhome or condominium dwellings, with generous open space.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Golf related
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Dec 21, 2026 • Active
Pool construction (private) - swimming pools, spas, wading pools, and water features at private residential properties
Pool and hot tub
Nov 4, 2024 • Final
Re-roof
Remove and reinstall existing roof tiles on a residential building. Work must comply with the California Energy Code.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.