Condo conversion. New paint and carpet. Newer Stainless steel appliances with granite counters. Great for investment property. Neighborhoods: Lakeside Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
CondoProperty Type
1984Year Built
0.7 acresLot Size
$418Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Cheryl Sommerville•DRE #00978389• Homequest Properties, Inc.
Bought with Greg Basta•DRE #00639325• SoCal Real Estate
Condo conversion. New paint and carpet. Newer Stainless steel appliances with granite counters. Great for investment property.
CRMLS #80055696
Sep 19, 2008
Sold
$61,611
$82/sq ft
Aug 8, 2008
Listed
$52,500
$70/sq ft
Super deal on this condo conversion. Cash offers only, owner occupancy is very low and HOA information has been unobtainable. Great location in Lakeside. Nicely remodeled complex. Open floorplan, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel appliances, tile floors in kitchen. Great investment! Buyer to satisfy self to accuracy of all information.
SDMLS #76057868
Aug 17, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jul 19, 2007
Listed
$260,000
$347/sq ft
SDMLS #66074109
Dec 11, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Nov 7, 2006
Listed
$219,000
$292/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,676 (+4.7%)
$56,260 + $103,275
$159,535
2024
$2,555 (+4.1%)
$55,157 + $101,250
$156,407
2023
$2,455 (+2.6%)
$54,076 + $99,265
$153,341
2022
$2,394 (+1.0%)
$53,016 + $97,319
$150,335
2021
$2,369 (+2.6%)
$51,977 + $95,411
$147,388
2020
$2,309 (+1.9%)
$50,958 + $93,541
$144,499
2019
$2,266 (+3.3%)
$50,436 + $92,582
$143,018
2018
$2,194 (+3.2%)
$49,448 + $90,767
$140,215
2017
$2,126 (+4.0%)
$47,529 + $87,244
$134,773
2016
$2,044 (+0.7%)
$47,529 + $87,244
$134,773
2015
$2,030 (+4.2%)
$46,598 + $85,534
$132,132
2014
$1,948 (+64.6%)
$45,000 + $82,600
$127,600
2013
$1,183 (+0.9%)
$45,000 + $82,600
$127,600
2012
$1,173 (+0.2%)
$20,102 + $41,824
$61,926
2011
$1,170 (−2.4%)
$20,102 + $41,824
$61,926
2010
$1,199
$20,102 + $41,824
$61,926
2009
$1,200 (−30.5%)
$19,952 + $41,512
$61,464
2008
$1,727
$20,000 + $41,611
$61,611
Tax history for 12805 Mapleview St #6
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,676 (+4.7%)
$56,260 + $103,275
$159,535
2024
$2,555 (+4.1%)
$55,157 + $101,250
$156,407
2023
$2,455 (+2.6%)
$54,076 + $99,265
$153,341
2022
$2,394 (+1.0%)
$53,016 + $97,319
$150,335
2021
$2,369 (+2.6%)
$51,977 + $95,411
$147,388
2020
$2,309 (+1.9%)
$50,958 + $93,541
$144,499
2019
$2,266 (+3.3%)
$50,436 + $92,582
$143,018
2018
$2,194 (+3.2%)
$49,448 + $90,767
$140,215
2017
$2,126 (+4.0%)
$47,529 + $87,244
$134,773
2016
$2,044 (+0.7%)
$47,529 + $87,244
$134,773
2015
$2,030 (+4.2%)
$46,598 + $85,534
$132,132
2014
$1,948 (+64.6%)
$45,000 + $82,600
$127,600
2013
$1,183 (+0.9%)
$45,000 + $82,600
$127,600
2012
$1,173 (+0.2%)
$20,102 + $41,824
$61,926
2011
$1,170 (−2.4%)
$20,102 + $41,824
$61,926
2010
$1,199
$20,102 + $41,824
$61,926
2009
$1,200 (−30.5%)
$19,952 + $41,512
$61,464
2008
$1,727
$20,000 + $41,611
$61,611
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1994
Sq. Ft.
749
Year built
1994
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
3944804406
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
RU
Urban Residential District
The RU Use Regulations are intended to create and enhance areas where permanent family residential uses are permitted and institutional residential care uses are
conditionally permitted and civic uses are permitted when they serve the needs of the residents. Typically, the RU Use Regulations would be applied to rural, suburban, or urban areas where adequate levels of public services are available. Various applications of the RU Use Regulations with appropriate development designators can create areas which have a single-family character or areas which, because of the scale of structures, are recognizable as high-density areas.