10416 Habecker Rd is a 960 square foot house on a 6,013 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Lamont data, we estimate the home's value is $252,339.
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
6,013 sq ftLot Size
$263Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$252,339
$31K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 19.8% higher than the average sale price ($211K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,450 (+5.8%)
$14,189 + $67,008
$81,197
2024
$1,371 (+0.5%)
$14,189 + $67,008
$81,197
2023
$1,364 (+5.2%)
$13,911 + $65,695
$79,606
2022
$1,296 (+2.7%)
$13,911 + $65,695
$79,606
2021
$1,262 (+3.4%)
$13,372 + $63,145
$76,517
2020
$1,221 (+0.8%)
$13,110 + $61,907
$75,017
2019
$1,211 (+4.5%)
$12,976 + $61,273
$74,249
2018
$1,159 (+1.5%)
$12,722 + $60,072
$72,794
2017
$1,143 (+4.8%)
$12,229 + $57,741
$69,970
2016
$1,090 (+0.2%)
$12,229 + $57,741
$69,970
2015
$1,088 (+2.1%)
$11,990 + $56,609
$68,599
2014
$1,066
$11,579 + $54,667
$66,246
Tax history for 10416 Habecker Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,450 (+5.8%)
$14,189 + $67,008
$81,197
2024
$1,371 (+0.5%)
$14,189 + $67,008
$81,197
2023
$1,364 (+5.2%)
$13,911 + $65,695
$79,606
2022
$1,296 (+2.7%)
$13,911 + $65,695
$79,606
2021
$1,262 (+3.4%)
$13,372 + $63,145
$76,517
2020
$1,221 (+0.8%)
$13,110 + $61,907
$75,017
2019
$1,211 (+4.5%)
$12,976 + $61,273
$74,249
2018
$1,159 (+1.5%)
$12,722 + $60,072
$72,794
2017
$1,143 (+4.8%)
$12,229 + $57,741
$69,970
2016
$1,090 (+0.2%)
$12,229 + $57,741
$69,970
2015
$1,088 (+2.1%)
$11,990 + $56,609
$68,599
2014
$1,066
$11,579 + $54,667
$66,246
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Low-density Residential (R-1) district is to designate areas which will be suitable for traditional smaller lot, single-family homes and compatible uses. Maximum density is limited to 10 du per net acre. Typically, the R-1 district will be characterized by the typical single-family subdivision. However, innovative low-intensity projects are allowed in combination with the Cluster (CL) combining district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Recreation
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Mar 22, 2014 • Final
Residential alteration garage
Construct an attached patio cover to an existing single-family home.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.