8113 Paradise Rd is a 625 square foot multi-family home on a 6,121 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms. Based on Redfin's Lamont data, we estimate the home's value is $201,556.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1945Year Built
6,121 sq ftLot Size
$322Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$201,556
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 44.8% lower than the average sale price ($365K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,757 (+5.4%)
$5,161 + $43,314
$48,475
2024
$1,666 (+2.9%)
$5,161 + $43,314
$48,475
2023
$1,620 (+11.7%)
$5,060 + $42,465
$47,525
2022
$1,450 (+2.3%)
$5,060 + $42,465
$47,525
2021
$1,418 (+5.5%)
$4,864 + $40,817
$45,681
2020
$1,344 (+1.5%)
$4,769 + $40,017
$44,786
2019
$1,325 (+3.9%)
$4,721 + $39,607
$44,328
2018
$1,275 (+1.5%)
$4,629 + $38,831
$43,460
2017
$1,256 (−22.7%)
$4,450 + $37,324
$41,774
2016
$1,624 (+0.7%)
$4,450 + $37,324
$41,774
2015
$1,613 (+1.6%)
$4,363 + $44,593
$48,956
2014
$1,588
$4,214 + $43,064
$47,278
Tax history for 8113 Paradise Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,757 (+5.4%)
$5,161 + $43,314
$48,475
2024
$1,666 (+2.9%)
$5,161 + $43,314
$48,475
2023
$1,620 (+11.7%)
$5,060 + $42,465
$47,525
2022
$1,450 (+2.3%)
$5,060 + $42,465
$47,525
2021
$1,418 (+5.5%)
$4,864 + $40,817
$45,681
2020
$1,344 (+1.5%)
$4,769 + $40,017
$44,786
2019
$1,325 (+3.9%)
$4,721 + $39,607
$44,328
2018
$1,275 (+1.5%)
$4,629 + $38,831
$43,460
2017
$1,256 (−22.7%)
$4,450 + $37,324
$41,774
2016
$1,624 (+0.7%)
$4,450 + $37,324
$41,774
2015
$1,613 (+1.6%)
$4,363 + $44,593
$48,956
2014
$1,588
$4,214 + $43,064
$47,278
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-2
Medium-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Medium-density Residential (R-2) District is to designate areas for single-family, duplex, and other medium-density, multifamily residential uses. The maximum density allowed is 16 du per net acre. While single-family houses and duplexes typify this district, other innovative housing techniques, including clustering and zero lot line developments, are permitted in combination with the Cluster CL Combining District.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Communications tower
Housing-Mobile home park
Mar 22, 2014 • Final
Residential qualify survey
Addition
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Metal
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 625
Gross Sq. Ft: 625
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 625
Building Sq. Ft: 625
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 1409 , BLOCK , LOT 104
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 6,121
Legal Lot Number: 104
Acres: 0.14
Zoning Code: R-2
County Use Description: 2 RESIDENCES
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 625
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,121 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1945
Year Renovated: 1945
County: Kern County
APN: 18804102004
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Myrtle Avenue Elementary School
Public 4-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Arvin High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
31 unhealthy days expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lamont, CA • 93241
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
41
67
46
75
51
77
52
86
60
96
67
98
68
100
70
93
67
82
58
67
49
58
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.7 hours in
June and 5.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.7 hrs
5.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$192,000 – $232,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lamont. 3 minutes to get started.