* * * LIVE FABULOUSLY * * * WOW here's the one!! This home shows like new! nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the QH school district, it features 4 rooms (1 is a den/office) 3 baths, an absolutely modern and open layout to please your pickiest buyers! Granite counters, new appliances, new paint, new carpet, new sod, and so much more! Come see this home because it won't be on the market for long!
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
7,518 sq ftLot Size
$243Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Edward Guillen•DRE #01862100• Pantheon Realty Corporation
Bought with Edward Guillen•DRE #01862100• Pantheon Realty Corporation
* * * LIVE FABULOUSLY * * * WOW here's the one!! This home shows like new! nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the QH school district, it features 4 rooms (1 is a den/office) 3 baths, an absolutely modern and open layout to please your pickiest buyers! Granite counters, new appliances, new paint, new carpet, new sod, and so much more! Come see this home because it won't be on the market for long!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,332 (+4.5%)
$87,008 + $348,039
$435,047
2024
$6,061 (+0.9%)
$85,302 + $341,215
$426,517
2023
$6,008 (+1.7%)
$83,630 + $334,525
$418,155
2022
$5,905 (+1.8%)
$81,991 + $327,966
$409,957
2021
$5,799 (+1.1%)
$80,384 + $321,536
$401,920
2020
$5,735 (+26.1%)
$78,808 + $315,232
$394,040
2019
$4,547 (+1.7%)
$78,000 + $312,000
$390,000
2018
$4,473 (−7.3%)
$72,930 + $218,790
$291,720
2017
$4,827 (+13.5%)
$151,000 + $164,000
$315,000
2016
$4,253 (+10.6%)
$151,000 + $164,000
$315,000
2015
$3,844 (−0.7%)
$132,300 + $143,700
$276,000
2014
$3,873 (+23.1%)
$116,000 + $126,000
$242,000
2012
$3,147 (+1.1%)
$99,300 + $108,700
$208,000
2011
$3,111
$90,200 + $98,800
$189,000
2010
$3,110 (−2.8%)
$93,500 + $102,500
$196,000
2009
$3,200 (−27.7%)
$93,500 + $102,500
$196,000
2008
$4,423
$103,800 + $113,800
$217,600
Tax history for 4125 Rainer Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,332 (+4.5%)
$87,008 + $348,039
$435,047
2024
$6,061 (+0.9%)
$85,302 + $341,215
$426,517
2023
$6,008 (+1.7%)
$83,630 + $334,525
$418,155
2022
$5,905 (+1.8%)
$81,991 + $327,966
$409,957
2021
$5,799 (+1.1%)
$80,384 + $321,536
$401,920
2020
$5,735 (+26.1%)
$78,808 + $315,232
$394,040
2019
$4,547 (+1.7%)
$78,000 + $312,000
$390,000
2018
$4,473 (−7.3%)
$72,930 + $218,790
$291,720
2017
$4,827 (+13.5%)
$151,000 + $164,000
$315,000
2016
$4,253 (+10.6%)
$151,000 + $164,000
$315,000
2015
$3,844 (−0.7%)
$132,300 + $143,700
$276,000
2014
$3,873 (+23.1%)
$116,000 + $126,000
$242,000
2012
$3,147 (+1.1%)
$99,300 + $108,700
$208,000
2011
$3,111
$90,200 + $98,800
$189,000
2010
$3,110 (−2.8%)
$93,500 + $102,500
$196,000
2009
$3,200 (−27.7%)
$93,500 + $102,500
$196,000
2008
$4,423
$103,800 + $113,800
$217,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,549 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
2,290
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Los Angeles County
APN
3103032087
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residence Zone
Residential Zones preserve, protect, and enhance areas for residential land uses in a range of densities; provide for orderly, well-planned, and balanced growth of residential neighborhoods; and ensure adequate light, air, privacy, and open space for each dwelling. These zones also provide for the appropriate location of public and semi-public uses such as schools, parks, and religious facilities that can serve and complement residential uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Individual Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 3103032087
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: Antelope
Location Information
Latitude: 34.65062100
Longitude: -118.20331700
Directions: west on L8, South on 42nd
Zoning: LCR17500*
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,290
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,549 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 3103032087
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 54
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 54
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Edward
List Agent Last Name: Guillen
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Pantheon Realty Corporation
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Edward
Buyer Agent Last Name: Guillen
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Pantheon Realty Corporation
Around this home
Schools
Valley View Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Joe Walker Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
3/10
Quartz Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 101° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lancaster, CA • 93536
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
35
64
42
70
46
71
48
81
58
90
67
94
71
97
71
87
64
82
54
66
42
64
41
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11 hours in
June and 6.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11 hrs
6.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$529,000 – $640,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,561 in fees.3 minutes to get started.