Nestled in sought-after Baltimore Park, this handsome shingled residence captures the essence of Larkspur living. Ideally located on the coveted flats just two blocks from historic downtown Larkspur and the beloved bike path, 104 Baltimore Ave offers a rare blend of stylish finishes, modern comfort and an unparalleled location. Set on a magical lot framed by a majestic grove of redwoods, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home is infused with serenity and natural beauty. The towering trees create a peaceful canopy, while the Dwell modern vibe and sunlit living spaces create the ultimate in relaxed California living. Thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle, the residence features a great, traditional floorplan with all 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths on the upper level, while the beautifully appointed kitchen and inviting gathering spaces on the main level open seamlessly to the surrounding landscape. Just a quick stroll to charming cafes - Perry's, Picco, Boichik Bagels - charming boutiques, and The Lark Theater plus some of Marin's celebrated hiking & biking trails, the award-winning schools, and an excellent commute location, 104 Baltimore is a zen-like sanctuary - perfectly placed at the heart of everything that makes Larkspur extraordinary.
Single-familyProperty Type
1974Year Built
8,699 sq ftLot Size
$1,484Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by McArthur Love•DRE #01327745• Compass
•415-377-4370 (agent)
•mcarthurlove@compass.com (agent)
Bought with Joshua Deitch•DRE #01902477• Coldwell Banker Realty
Extraordinary corner location & great home in heart of Baltimore Park. Occupied by same owner for 25 years. Move right in or remodel to your heart's content. Terrific & well built w/kit/fam room combo, spacious living room w/soaring ceilings opening out to your own Muir Woods. Enchanting & very special. 3 bedrooms up plus dramatic loft office that could be enclosed as a 4th bedroom. 2 car attached garage. Great outdoor areas. Close to everything!
Public Records
Jan 31, 1990
Sold
$565,000
$203/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$30,844 (+3.5%)
$1,225,810 + $1,152,830
$2,378,640
2024
$29,792 (+2.1%)
$1,225,810 + $1,152,830
$2,378,640
2023
$29,190 (+2.4%)
$1,201,780 + $1,130,228
$2,332,008
2022
$28,508 (+2.3%)
$1,178,220 + $1,108,071
$2,286,291
2021
$27,877 (+0.3%)
$1,155,120 + $1,052,689
$2,207,809
2020
$27,784 (+4.5%)
$1,132,480 + $1,023,722
$2,156,202
2019
$26,596 (+1.9%)
$1,120,870 + $1,013,228
$2,134,098
2018
$26,089 (+14.3%)
$1,098,900 + $993,367
$2,092,267
2017
$22,826 (+4.6%)
$1,056,240 + $712,645
$1,768,885
2016
$21,821 (+0.8%)
$1,056,240 + $712,645
$1,768,885
2015
$21,654 (+513.9%)
$1,035,530 + $698,672
$1,734,202
2014
$3,527 (+18.1%)
$87,929 + $73,999
$161,928
2013
$2,988 (+2.6%)
$87,929 + $73,999
$161,928
2012
$2,912 (+1.7%)
$87,532 + $73,665
$161,197
2011
$2,864 (+10.6%)
$85,816 + $72,221
$158,037
2010
$2,590 (−7.3%)
$84,134 + $70,805
$154,939
2009
$2,793 (+7.4%)
$83,505 + $70,276
$153,781
2008
$2,601
$83,704 + $70,443
$154,147
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot size
8,699
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
2,780
Year built
1974
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Marin County
APN
021-115-14
Parking Spaces
4
Green
Last updated by owner on Apr 17, 2026.
Jul 14, 2025 • Final
Reroof
Install a modified bitumen built-up roof.
Roofing
Sep 9, 2023 • Final
Encroachment permit residential
Perform tree work.
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.