Trustee's Sale, sold As Is, Offers Must Contain The Statement, sale Subj To Bankruptcy Court Confirmation. $10,000 Deposit Required, Made Payable To David Y. Framer Trustee. Offers Subj To Court Approval,Call Glenda Muto/Agent For Why Usa For Moreinfo
CondoProperty Type
1983Year Built
3,000 sq ftLot Size
$284Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Pamela Cosma• Why Usa Preferred Propert
Bought with LV NON MEMBER•DRE #01930523• LV Non Member Office
Rare Find In Super Neighborhood, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Condo In Lompoc
Public Records
Oct 18, 1996
Sold
$90,000
$62/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 22, 1991
Sold
$121,000
$84/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 19, 1990
Sold
$127,000
$88/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 4, 1984
Sold
$81,000
$56/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,705 (+5.7%)
$116,007 + $212,446
$328,453
2024
$3,504 (+0.4%)
$113,733 + $208,281
$322,014
2023
$3,489 (+1.3%)
$111,503 + $204,198
$315,701
2022
$3,445 (+20.3%)
$109,317 + $200,195
$309,512
2021
$2,862 (+7.0%)
$107,174 + $196,270
$303,444
2020
$2,676 (−0.3%)
$88,000 + $156,000
$244,000
2019
$2,684 (+4.6%)
$82,000 + $146,000
$228,000
2018
$2,566 (+4.6%)
$82,000 + $146,000
$228,000
2017
$2,452 (+14.7%)
$74,000 + $133,000
$207,000
2016
$2,138 (+4.4%)
$74,000 + $133,000
$207,000
2015
$2,048 (+9.5%)
$64,000 + $116,000
$180,000
2014
$1,870 (+9.4%)
$55,000 + $100,100
$155,100
2013
$1,710 (+4.2%)
$55,000 + $100,100
$155,100
2012
$1,640 (−8.6%)
$50,000 + $91,000
$141,000
2011
$1,794 (−13.8%)
$48,000 + $87,000
$135,000
2009
$2,082 (−28.4%)
$55,800 + $101,700
$157,500
2008
$2,906
$86,593 + $158,575
$245,168
Tax history for 1211 Riverside Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,705 (+5.7%)
$116,007 + $212,446
$328,453
2024
$3,504 (+0.4%)
$113,733 + $208,281
$322,014
2023
$3,489 (+1.3%)
$111,503 + $204,198
$315,701
2022
$3,445 (+20.3%)
$109,317 + $200,195
$309,512
2021
$2,862 (+7.0%)
$107,174 + $196,270
$303,444
2020
$2,676 (−0.3%)
$88,000 + $156,000
$244,000
2019
$2,684 (+4.6%)
$82,000 + $146,000
$228,000
2018
$2,566 (+4.6%)
$82,000 + $146,000
$228,000
2017
$2,452 (+14.7%)
$74,000 + $133,000
$207,000
2016
$2,138 (+4.4%)
$74,000 + $133,000
$207,000
2015
$2,048 (+9.5%)
$64,000 + $116,000
$180,000
2014
$1,870 (+9.4%)
$55,000 + $100,100
$155,100
2013
$1,710 (+4.2%)
$55,000 + $100,100
$155,100
2012
$1,640 (−8.6%)
$50,000 + $91,000
$141,000
2011
$1,794 (−13.8%)
$48,000 + $87,000
$135,000
2009
$2,082 (−28.4%)
$55,800 + $101,700
$157,500
2008
$2,906
$86,593 + $158,575
$245,168
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
1,448
Year built
1983
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Barbara County
APN
087470042
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
7R1
Single-Family Residential Zone
The Single-Family Residential (R-1) Zone applies to areas of the City intended for single-family residential development. The purpose of the R-1 Zone is to stabilize and protect the residential character of neighborhoods within the City.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Recreation
Mar 17, 2027 • Active
Building - reroof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Other Parking: Drive Space
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
Interior Features
Rooms Total: 12
Fireplaces Total: 1
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition, Shingle
Foundation Details: Slab
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Exterior Features: Fenced
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Levels: Two
Building Area Total: 1,448
Green Features: Onsite H2O Collection
Inclusions: Oven/Range-Gas, Dishwasher
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 3,000
Lot Size Acres: 0.07
Zoning Description: Condo
Utilities
Utilities Information
Utilities: Sewer Available
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Trash, Gas
Location Information
UnparsedAddress: 1211 Riverside Drive, Lompoc, CA 93436
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,448
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Santa Barbara County
APN: 087470042
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
La Honda STEAM Academy
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Vandenberg Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 7.7mi
3/10
Cabrillo High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 11-17% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 84° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
10 unhealthy days expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lompoc, CA • 93436
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
41
68
45
70
48
67
48
67
50
68
54
69
55
72
55
74
57
74
51
69
46
68
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.9 hours in
June and 5.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.9 hrs
5.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$392,000 – $474,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,119 in fees.3 minutes to get started.