3131 Humphrey Rd is a 2,681 square foot house on a 1.7 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 28, 1994 for $92,000. Based on Redfin's Loomis data, we estimate the home's value is $1,068,919.
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
1.7 acresLot Size
$399Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,068,919
$977K since sold in October 1994$17K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.06M) of 6 comparable homes.
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Century 21 Select Real Estate
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 3131 Humphrey Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 28, 1994
Sold
$92,000
$34/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,980 (−0.3%)
$157,604 + $300,160
$457,764
2024
$4,994 (+1.7%)
$154,514 + $294,275
$448,789
2023
$4,910 (+0.3%)
$151,485 + $288,505
$439,990
2022
$4,895 (+2.7%)
$148,515 + $282,849
$431,364
2021
$4,766 (+1.3%)
$145,603 + $277,303
$422,906
2020
$4,704 (+1.8%)
$142,749 + $271,866
$414,615
2019
$4,621 (+5.5%)
$141,286 + $269,079
$410,365
2018
$4,380 (+1.8%)
$138,516 + $263,803
$402,319
2017
$4,301 (+2.3%)
$133,138 + $253,560
$386,698
2016
$4,206 (+2.2%)
$133,138 + $253,560
$386,698
2015
$4,116 (+1.6%)
$130,528 + $248,589
$379,117
2014
$4,050 (−0.3%)
$126,050 + $240,059
$366,109
2013
$4,062 (+1.8%)
$126,050 + $240,059
$366,109
2012
$3,989 (+2.8%)
$125,481 + $238,975
$364,456
2011
$3,880
$123,021 + $234,290
$357,311
2010
$3,879 (+0.9%)
$120,609 + $229,697
$350,306
2009
$3,844 (+2.1%)
$119,708 + $227,981
$347,689
2008
$3,766
$119,993 + $228,523
$348,516
Tax history for 3131 Humphrey Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,980 (−0.3%)
$157,604 + $300,160
$457,764
2024
$4,994 (+1.7%)
$154,514 + $294,275
$448,789
2023
$4,910 (+0.3%)
$151,485 + $288,505
$439,990
2022
$4,895 (+2.7%)
$148,515 + $282,849
$431,364
2021
$4,766 (+1.3%)
$145,603 + $277,303
$422,906
2020
$4,704 (+1.8%)
$142,749 + $271,866
$414,615
2019
$4,621 (+5.5%)
$141,286 + $269,079
$410,365
2018
$4,380 (+1.8%)
$138,516 + $263,803
$402,319
2017
$4,301 (+2.3%)
$133,138 + $253,560
$386,698
2016
$4,206 (+2.2%)
$133,138 + $253,560
$386,698
2015
$4,116 (+1.6%)
$130,528 + $248,589
$379,117
2014
$4,050 (−0.3%)
$126,050 + $240,059
$366,109
2013
$4,062 (+1.8%)
$126,050 + $240,059
$366,109
2012
$3,989 (+2.8%)
$125,481 + $238,975
$364,456
2011
$3,880
$123,021 + $234,290
$357,311
2010
$3,879 (+0.9%)
$120,609 + $229,697
$350,306
2009
$3,844 (+2.1%)
$119,708 + $227,981
$347,689
2008
$3,766
$119,993 + $228,523
$348,516
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR
Rural Residential Zoning District
The RR district is also applied to areas appropriate for large-lot single-family residential development, together with agricultural uses such as orchards and vineyards, where proposed development and agricultural uses maintain existing natural vegetation and topography to the maximum extent feasible, but where the keeping of large animals occurs only on parcels of one acre or larger. The maximum allowable density is one acre per dwelling unit. The RR zoning district is consistent with and implements the rural residential land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Bungalow
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Concrete Block
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,681
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: 1.7 AC PAR 1 PMOR 28-31
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 472
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 74,052
Acres: 1.7
Zoning Code: RR
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,681
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.7 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: —
County: Placer County
APN: 044012048000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
H. Clarke Powers Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Del Oro High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
32 unhealthy days expected this year, 38 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Loomis, CA • 95650
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
41
62
44
70
49
71
49
81
55
90
59
92
61
94
64
89
63
78
55
62
46
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.9 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.9 hrs
4.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.02M – $1.23M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,689 in fees.3 minutes to get started.