7200 Veritas Rd is a 2,535 square foot house on a 2.25 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Manteca data, we estimate the home's value is $735,835.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
2.25 acresLot Size
$290Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$735,835
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.4% higher than the average sale price ($712K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,599 (+3.3%)
$30,001 + $184,006
$214,007
2024
$2,515 (+2.4%)
$29,413 + $180,399
$209,812
2023
$2,456 (+2.7%)
$28,837 + $176,862
$205,699
2022
$2,390 (+1.0%)
$28,272 + $173,395
$201,667
2021
$2,365 (+3.8%)
$27,718 + $169,996
$197,714
2020
$2,279 (+1.2%)
$27,175 + $166,663
$193,838
2019
$2,251 (+1.3%)
$26,897 + $164,955
$191,852
2018
$2,223 (+1.4%)
$26,370 + $161,721
$188,091
2017
$2,192 (+2.3%)
$25,347 + $155,442
$180,789
2016
$2,143 (+3.2%)
$25,347 + $155,442
$180,789
2015
$2,076 (+6.9%)
$24,850 + $152,395
$177,245
2014
$1,942 (+0.6%)
$23,997 + $147,166
$171,163
2013
$1,929 (+1.8%)
$23,997 + $147,166
$171,163
2012
$1,896 (+2.0%)
$23,889 + $146,502
$170,391
2011
$1,859 (+1.0%)
$23,420 + $143,629
$167,049
2010
$1,840 (+0.2%)
$22,961 + $140,814
$163,775
2009
$1,838 (+2.6%)
$22,790 + $139,761
$162,551
2008
$1,791
$22,844 + $140,095
$162,939
Tax history for 7200 Veritas Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,599 (+3.3%)
$30,001 + $184,006
$214,007
2024
$2,515 (+2.4%)
$29,413 + $180,399
$209,812
2023
$2,456 (+2.7%)
$28,837 + $176,862
$205,699
2022
$2,390 (+1.0%)
$28,272 + $173,395
$201,667
2021
$2,365 (+3.8%)
$27,718 + $169,996
$197,714
2020
$2,279 (+1.2%)
$27,175 + $166,663
$193,838
2019
$2,251 (+1.3%)
$26,897 + $164,955
$191,852
2018
$2,223 (+1.4%)
$26,370 + $161,721
$188,091
2017
$2,192 (+2.3%)
$25,347 + $155,442
$180,789
2016
$2,143 (+3.2%)
$25,347 + $155,442
$180,789
2015
$2,076 (+6.9%)
$24,850 + $152,395
$177,245
2014
$1,942 (+0.6%)
$23,997 + $147,166
$171,163
2013
$1,929 (+1.8%)
$23,997 + $147,166
$171,163
2012
$1,896 (+2.0%)
$23,889 + $146,502
$170,391
2011
$1,859 (+1.0%)
$23,420 + $143,629
$167,049
2010
$1,840 (+0.2%)
$22,961 + $140,814
$163,775
2009
$1,838 (+2.6%)
$22,790 + $139,761
$162,551
2008
$1,791
$22,844 + $140,095
$162,939
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AG-40
General Agriculture Zone
The General Agriculture Zone is established to preserve agricultural lands for the continuation of commercial agricultural enterprises. This zone implements the General Agriculture land use designation of the General Plan
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Agriculture-Cropland
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Pool Information
Pool Type: Gunite
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CALIFORNIA NILE GARDEN FARMS 01
Living Sq. Ft: 2,535
Building Sq. Ft: 2,535
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 98,010
Acres: 2.25
Zoning Code: AG-40
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,535
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: —
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 22611020
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Nile Garden Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
9/10
Sierra High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.2mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
7% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
26 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Manteca, CA • 95337
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
64
45
72
50
73
50
82
56
89
59
90
60
94
62
89
61
79
56
64
47
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.8 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.8 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$700,000 – $847,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,358 in fees.3 minutes to get started.