4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATH, HARDWOOD AND TILE FLOORS. LARGE SIDE YARD, MATURE TREES. SPECIAL SECURITY FEATURES, WIRED FOR FOUNTAIN. Approx. Acreage: <1 Acre Other Rooms: Great Room, Kitchen
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
7,186 sq ftLot Size
$242Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Barbara Horta•DRE #00685082• Century 21 M&M And Assoc., At
Bought with David Maclachlan•DRE #01317347• First 1st Choice Realty Group
Source:CRMLS #MC4057508
Redfin Estimate
$335,329
$225K since sold in December 2010$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.2% lower than the average sale price ($382K) of 6 comparable homes.
4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATH, HARDWOOD AND TILE FLOORS. LARGE SIDE YARD, MATURE TREES. SPECIAL SECURITY FEATURES, WIRED FOR FOUNTAIN. Approx. Acreage: <1 Acre Other Rooms: Great Room, Kitchen
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,693 (+2.4%)
$13,062 + $130,672
$143,734
2025
$1,653 (+5.4%)
$13,062 + $130,672
$143,734
2024
$1,568 (+1.3%)
$12,806 + $128,110
$140,916
2023
$1,548 (+1.3%)
$12,555 + $125,599
$138,154
2022
$1,527 (+0.2%)
$12,309 + $123,137
$135,446
2021
$1,524 (−0.7%)
$12,068 + $120,723
$132,791
2020
$1,534 (+1.4%)
$11,832 + $118,356
$130,188
2019
$1,513 (+9.1%)
$11,711 + $117,143
$128,854
2018
$1,386 (−3.4%)
$11,482 + $114,847
$126,329
2017
$1,435 (+1.5%)
$11,037 + $110,389
$121,426
2016
$1,414 (+1.5%)
$11,037 + $110,389
$121,426
2015
$1,393 (+2.1%)
$10,821 + $108,225
$119,046
2014
$1,364 (+14.2%)
$10,451 + $104,512
$114,963
2013
$1,194 (+4.3%)
$10,451 + $104,512
$114,963
2012
$1,145 (−12.6%)
$15,000 + $87,000
$102,000
2011
$1,310 (+13.5%)
$8,000 + $89,000
$97,000
2010
$1,154 (+3.4%)
$10,000 + $100,000
$110,000
2009
$1,116 (−40.8%)
$10,000 + $95,000
$105,000
2008
$1,886
$20,000 + $85,000
$105,000
Tax history for 3016 Bea Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,693 (+2.4%)
$13,062 + $130,672
$143,734
2025
$1,653 (+5.4%)
$13,062 + $130,672
$143,734
2024
$1,568 (+1.3%)
$12,806 + $128,110
$140,916
2023
$1,548 (+1.3%)
$12,555 + $125,599
$138,154
2022
$1,527 (+0.2%)
$12,309 + $123,137
$135,446
2021
$1,524 (−0.7%)
$12,068 + $120,723
$132,791
2020
$1,534 (+1.4%)
$11,832 + $118,356
$130,188
2019
$1,513 (+9.1%)
$11,711 + $117,143
$128,854
2018
$1,386 (−3.4%)
$11,482 + $114,847
$126,329
2017
$1,435 (+1.5%)
$11,037 + $110,389
$121,426
2016
$1,414 (+1.5%)
$11,037 + $110,389
$121,426
2015
$1,393 (+2.1%)
$10,821 + $108,225
$119,046
2014
$1,364 (+14.2%)
$10,451 + $104,512
$114,963
2013
$1,194 (+4.3%)
$10,451 + $104,512
$114,963
2012
$1,145 (−12.6%)
$15,000 + $87,000
$102,000
2011
$1,310 (+13.5%)
$8,000 + $89,000
$97,000
2010
$1,154 (+3.4%)
$10,000 + $100,000
$110,000
2009
$1,116 (−40.8%)
$10,000 + $95,000
$105,000
2008
$1,886
$20,000 + $85,000
$105,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-5000
Small Parcel Residential Zone
The purpose of the R-1-5000 Single-Family Residential Zone is to provide a full range of urban services and reserve appropriately located areas similar to the R-1 Zone for single-family living at slightly higher population densities consistent with sound standards of public health, welfare, and safety. It is the intent of this zone to protect the residential characteristics of an area and to promote a suitable environment for family life. This zone implements Medium Density Residential (MDR) in some community plans and implements the Low Density Residential (LDR) land use designation in the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Livestock production
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Office-Other
Educational/school
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: U-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MONTEREY PINES 01
Living Sq. Ft: 1,387
Building Sq. Ft: 1,387
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: MONTEREY PINES #1 LOT 1
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 392
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,186
Legal Lot Number: 1
Acres: 0.165
Zoning Code: R-1-5000
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,387
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,186 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: —
County: Merced County
APN: 005391020000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Franklin Elementary School
Public K-3 • Assigned • 0.1mi
4/10
Rudolph Rivera Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.1mi
3/10
Buhach Colony High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
34 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Merced, CA • 95348
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
58
39
64
44
71
47
73
49
83
55
91
60
95
62
95
63
89
62
79
54
63
46
55
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$319,000 – $386,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Merced. 3 minutes to get started.