Perfect for a first time buyer or investor. Home consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with 1,474 sq ft. ,and 2 car garage. Situated at the end of a Cul-De-sac. With easy access to Hwy 59 and 99.Walking distance to Farmdale Elementery School, and park. Sellers may help with closing costs. Do not miss this opportunity to see it.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
5,009 sq ftLot Size
$251Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Everardo Quintero•DRE #00478150• Casa Blanca Realty
Contact: 831-332-5545
Bought with Jairo Aguilar•DRE #01861679• Century 21 Select Real Estate
WELL MAINTAINED NEWER HOME READY TO BE BOUGHT. VERY COMPETITIVE LIST PRICE. HURRY AND SUBMIT AN OFFER. THIS ONE WONT LAST.
CRMLS #MC8077332
Dec 18, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Sep 18, 2008
Listed
$115,900
$79/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,385 (+1.3%)
$90,202 + $291,832
$382,034
2025
$4,329 (+5.1%)
$90,202 + $291,832
$382,034
2024
$4,119 (+188.8%)
$88,434 + $286,110
$374,544
2023
$1,426 (−2.3%)
$86,700 + $280,500
$367,200
2022
$1,460 (−4.3%)
$43,315 + $74,260
$117,575
2021
$1,526 (+9.3%)
$42,466 + $72,804
$115,270
2020
$1,396 (+2.4%)
$41,634 + $71,377
$113,011
2019
$1,363 (+2.7%)
$41,208 + $70,646
$111,854
2018
$1,327 (+2.2%)
$40,400 + $69,261
$109,661
2017
$1,298 (−2.3%)
$38,832 + $66,572
$105,404
2016
$1,328 (+4.9%)
$38,832 + $66,572
$105,404
2015
$1,266 (+1.8%)
$38,071 + $65,267
$103,338
2014
$1,244 (+2.2%)
$36,766 + $63,028
$99,794
2013
$1,217 (+6.7%)
$36,766 + $63,028
$99,794
2012
$1,141 (−3.3%)
$36,600 + $62,744
$99,344
2011
$1,180 (+0.4%)
$9,000 + $84,000
$93,000
2010
$1,176 (−10.4%)
$35,180 + $60,308
$95,488
2009
$1,312 (−34.8%)
$34,918 + $59,858
$94,776
2008
$2,014
$35,000 + $75,000
$110,000
Tax history for 582 Deborah Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,385 (+1.3%)
$90,202 + $291,832
$382,034
2025
$4,329 (+5.1%)
$90,202 + $291,832
$382,034
2024
$4,119 (+188.8%)
$88,434 + $286,110
$374,544
2023
$1,426 (−2.3%)
$86,700 + $280,500
$367,200
2022
$1,460 (−4.3%)
$43,315 + $74,260
$117,575
2021
$1,526 (+9.3%)
$42,466 + $72,804
$115,270
2020
$1,396 (+2.4%)
$41,634 + $71,377
$113,011
2019
$1,363 (+2.7%)
$41,208 + $70,646
$111,854
2018
$1,327 (+2.2%)
$40,400 + $69,261
$109,661
2017
$1,298 (−2.3%)
$38,832 + $66,572
$105,404
2016
$1,328 (+4.9%)
$38,832 + $66,572
$105,404
2015
$1,266 (+1.8%)
$38,071 + $65,267
$103,338
2014
$1,244 (+2.2%)
$36,766 + $63,028
$99,794
2013
$1,217 (+6.7%)
$36,766 + $63,028
$99,794
2012
$1,141 (−3.3%)
$36,600 + $62,744
$99,344
2011
$1,180 (+0.4%)
$9,000 + $84,000
$93,000
2010
$1,176 (−10.4%)
$35,180 + $60,308
$95,488
2009
$1,312 (−34.8%)
$34,918 + $59,858
$94,776
2008
$2,014
$35,000 + $75,000
$110,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,976 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,474
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Merced County
APN
222041011000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R-1-5
Low Density Residential-5 District
The R-1 zoning district is intended to stabilize, protect, and encourage the establishment and maintenance of a suitable environment for detached single-family dwellings, duplexes, and other land uses typically compatible with or authorized by state law for a low-density residential setting. The R-1 zoning district is divided into R-1-5 allowing for a range of minimum lot sizes.