Spacious 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms end unit located close to open area, down stair unit, fully remodeled with granite counter top, Decorative tile in kitchen and entry with stanless steel, fresh new pain, new carpet in bedrooms, Laminated flooring in Living room, large pantry, HOA has tennis, pool, spa. close to shopping, schools, great mall and freeways.
CondoProperty Type
2007Year Built
1,021 sq ftLot Size
$691Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Moe Moghadam•DRE #00975681• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: (408) 655-7777
Bought with Charlie Zha•DRE #01326685• Maxreal Property
This is a very nice 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, with downstair unit with patio great for BBQ and summer fun. very spacous floorplan, close to pool and great for first time buyers!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,401 (+3.9%)
$226,313 + $226,313
$452,626
2024
$5,198 (+0.3%)
$221,876 + $221,876
$443,752
2023
$5,183 (+0.3%)
$217,526 + $217,526
$435,052
2022
$5,166 (+1.4%)
$213,261 + $213,261
$426,522
2021
$5,093 (+1.7%)
$209,080 + $209,080
$418,160
2020
$5,005 (+1.1%)
$204,981 + $204,981
$409,962
2019
$4,950 (+5.2%)
$202,880 + $202,880
$405,760
2018
$4,706 (+1.3%)
$198,902 + $198,902
$397,804
2017
$4,647 (+4.3%)
$191,179 + $191,179
$382,358
2016
$4,457 (+1.0%)
$191,179 + $191,179
$382,358
2015
$4,413 (+2.9%)
$187,431 + $187,431
$374,862
2014
$4,287 (+89.3%)
$181,000 + $181,000
$362,000
2012
$2,265 (−13.2%)
$176,400 + $75,600
$252,000
2011
$2,610 (−1.6%)
$129,500 + $55,500
$185,000
2010
$2,652 (−15.4%)
$157,000 + $67,000
$224,000
2009
$3,137 (−22.9%)
$160,300 + $68,700
$229,000
2008
$4,071
$257,800 + $110,500
$368,300
Tax history for 420 DEMPSEY Rd #120
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,401 (+3.9%)
$226,313 + $226,313
$452,626
2024
$5,198 (+0.3%)
$221,876 + $221,876
$443,752
2023
$5,183 (+0.3%)
$217,526 + $217,526
$435,052
2022
$5,166 (+1.4%)
$213,261 + $213,261
$426,522
2021
$5,093 (+1.7%)
$209,080 + $209,080
$418,160
2020
$5,005 (+1.1%)
$204,981 + $204,981
$409,962
2019
$4,950 (+5.2%)
$202,880 + $202,880
$405,760
2018
$4,706 (+1.3%)
$198,902 + $198,902
$397,804
2017
$4,647 (+4.3%)
$191,179 + $191,179
$382,358
2016
$4,457 (+1.0%)
$191,179 + $191,179
$382,358
2015
$4,413 (+2.9%)
$187,431 + $187,431
$374,862
2014
$4,287 (+89.3%)
$181,000 + $181,000
$362,000
2012
$2,265 (−13.2%)
$176,400 + $75,600
$252,000
2011
$2,610 (−1.6%)
$129,500 + $55,500
$185,000
2010
$2,652 (−15.4%)
$157,000 + $67,000
$224,000
2009
$3,137 (−22.9%)
$160,300 + $68,700
$229,000
2008
$4,071
$257,800 + $110,500
$368,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1977
Sq. Ft.
1,021
Year built
1977
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
08842085
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3
Multi-Family High Density Residential Zone
The purpose and intent of this zone is to stabilize and protect the residential characteristics of the District and to promote, insofar as compatible with the intensity of land use, a suitable environment for family life.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Planned unit development (pud)
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Carport (Maximum): 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
Kitchen Description: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, 220 Volt Outlet
Interior Features
Laundry: Laundry Facility (Coin-Operated)
Flooring: Carpet (Area), Tile, Laminate
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Window/Wall Unit
Heating: Wall Furnace
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Amenities: Double Pane Windows(s)
Communication: Cable TV Available
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,021
Property Information
Ownership Type: Community Apartment
Property Primary ID: 359010
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: No
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Double Pane Windows
Location
Unit Information
Unit Description: End Unit, Other Unit Above
Levels in Unit: 1
Maximum Unit Levels: 1
Minimum Floor Number: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 101
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Landscaping/Gardening, Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Management Fee, Reserves, Roof, Sewer, Maintenance (Unit Yard), Water, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Exterior Painting, Fencing, Garbage, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Amenities: Common Utility Room, Community Pool, Sauna, Sauna/ Spa/ Hot Tub, Tennis Court/Facility, Cable/ Satellite TV
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Membership Pre-approval Reqd, Bylaws, Budget, Financial Statement, Rules & Regulations
HOA Fee: $325
HOA Name: crossroads condo
HOA Primary Phone: 408-306-0145
School Information
Elementary School District: Milpitas Unified
High School District: Milpitas Unified
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,021
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: 1977
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 08842085
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Alexander Rose Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.5mi
7/10
Rancho Milpitas Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Milpitas High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Milpitas enters late summer with a balanced market! Median prices hold near $1.4M. While longer days on market give buyers room to negotiate on homes needing work, pristine turnkey properties still spark bidding wars. Be ready to act quickly with a...
With inventory increasing and prices is becoming more stable,Milpitas housing market is moving towards balance. Buyers are seeing slightly stronger,Negotiating opportunities, while demands remains high for well priced move-in Reddy homes,Rising...
affordability challenges are also pushing more interest
The Milpitas housing market remains competitive, supported by its top-rated schools, Silicon Valley location, and convenient access to I-680, I-880, and Highway 237. Well-maintained homes in desirable neighborhoods continue to attract strong buyer...