BAYEAST/SAVE4YOUREALTY/40115130 * END UNIT, TRI-LEVEL TH, LITE & AIRY, 2 MBR SUITES 3RD BDRM CAN BE AN OFFICE. LAMINATE WOOD FLOOR, RECESSED LIGHT, BEAUTIFUL WOOD CABINATE, CENTRAL A/C, HIGH CEILING, INSIDE LAUNDRY. OPEN HOUSE SAT & SUN 1-4:30PM
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80111762
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40115130
Dec 30, 2005
Sold
$598,000
$442/sq ft
Nov 23, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Oct 4, 2005
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80558409
Dec 30, 2005
Sold
$598,000
$442/sq ft
Dec 30, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Nov 16, 2005
Sold
$598,000
$442/sq ft
Oct 4, 2005
Listed
*
Oct 4, 2005
Listed
$598,000
$442/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 29, 2003
Sold
$447,000
$330/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80350383
Dec 31, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Dec 1, 2003
Sold
$447,000
$330/sq ft
Sep 4, 2003
Listed
$448,000
$331/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 15, 2001
Sold
$420,000
$310/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80131950
Oct 29, 2001
Sold
$425,000
$314/sq ft
Oct 29, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Jul 4, 2001
Sold
$425,000
$314/sq ft
Jun 5, 2001
Listed
*
Jun 5, 2001
Listed
$429,888
$318/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,575 (+2.9%)
$458,448 + $375,092
$833,540
2024
$9,302 (+0.3%)
$449,459 + $367,738
$817,197
2023
$9,272 (+0.4%)
$440,647 + $360,528
$801,175
2022
$9,236 (+1.5%)
$432,007 + $353,459
$785,466
2021
$9,102 (+1.8%)
$423,537 + $346,529
$770,066
2020
$8,943 (+1.2%)
$415,233 + $339,735
$754,968
2019
$8,840 (+5.3%)
$410,976 + $336,252
$747,228
2018
$8,393 (+1.3%)
$402,918 + $329,659
$732,577
2017
$8,285 (+4.2%)
$387,273 + $316,859
$704,132
2016
$7,949 (+12.9%)
$387,273 + $316,859
$704,132
2015
$7,038 (+25.7%)
$379,680 + $310,647
$690,327
2014
$5,600 (+19.5%)
$266,700 + $218,300
$485,000
2012
$4,687 (+1.3%)
$240,300 + $196,700
$437,000
2011
$4,628 (−8.3%)
$216,100 + $176,900
$393,000
2010
$5,048 (+4.3%)
$223,000 + $182,000
$405,000
2009
$4,842 (−14.7%)
$244,700 + $200,300
$445,000
2008
$5,674
$284,000 + $232,300
$516,300
Tax history for 833 FIRE Walk
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,575 (+2.9%)
$458,448 + $375,092
$833,540
2024
$9,302 (+0.3%)
$449,459 + $367,738
$817,197
2023
$9,272 (+0.4%)
$440,647 + $360,528
$801,175
2022
$9,236 (+1.5%)
$432,007 + $353,459
$785,466
2021
$9,102 (+1.8%)
$423,537 + $346,529
$770,066
2020
$8,943 (+1.2%)
$415,233 + $339,735
$754,968
2019
$8,840 (+5.3%)
$410,976 + $336,252
$747,228
2018
$8,393 (+1.3%)
$402,918 + $329,659
$732,577
2017
$8,285 (+4.2%)
$387,273 + $316,859
$704,132
2016
$7,949 (+12.9%)
$387,273 + $316,859
$704,132
2015
$7,038 (+25.7%)
$379,680 + $310,647
$690,327
2014
$5,600 (+19.5%)
$266,700 + $218,300
$485,000
2012
$4,687 (+1.3%)
$240,300 + $196,700
$437,000
2011
$4,628 (−8.3%)
$216,100 + $176,900
$393,000
2010
$5,048 (+4.3%)
$223,000 + $182,000
$405,000
2009
$4,842 (−14.7%)
$244,700 + $200,300
$445,000
2008
$5,674
$284,000 + $232,300
$516,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2000
Sq. Ft.
1,353
Year built
2000
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
08652028
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R3
Multi-Family High Density Residential Zone
The purpose and intent of this zone is to stabilize and protect the residential characteristics of the District and to promote, insofar as compatible with the intensity of land use, a suitable environment for family life.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Planned unit development (pud)
Oct 30, 2018 • Final
Onl waterheater
Replace a water heater in the same location.
Plumbing
Water heater
Nov 30, 2000 • Final
Conv_building
Construct a new commercial building.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bedrooms: 2+ Primary Suites/Retreats
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: 2+ Showers Over Tubs, Tub in Master Bedroom, 2+ Tubs
Room Information
Den/Study/Office
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room
Kitchen Description: Dishwasher, Refrigerator(s), Oven Range
Interior Features
Laundry: In Laundry Room, Dryer, Washer
Flooring: Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Central Forced Air
Heating: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Mountains, Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Tile
Building Information
Builder Architect: PARC MZRTO
Style: Contemporary
Subclass: Townhouse
Building Type: Townhouse(s)
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Amenities: High Ceiling
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,353
Property Information
Level (Street/Main): 2 or more Master Suites
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 10854
Lot Information
Lot Location: Corner
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Acres
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Acres
Zoning: R1
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: Yes
Utilities
Water Information
Water: Heater (Gas)
Location
Unit Information
Unit Description: End Unit
Levels in Unit: 2
Maximum Unit Levels: 2
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 101
# of Units in Complex (Minimum): 1
# of Units in Complex (Maximum): 1
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Roof, Exterior Painting, Unit Coverage Insurance
HOA Amenities: Playground, Community Pool, Sauna/ Spa/ Hot Tub
HOA Documents: Bylaws
HOA Fee: $198
School Information
Elementary School District: Milpitas Unified
High School District: Milpitas Unified
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,353
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 08652028
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mabel Mattos Elementary
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Rancho Milpitas Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
9/10
Milpitas High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Milpitas’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 9.4% year over year to $1.29 million. Buyers may find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, while sellers should price competitively and prepare their homes well for...
Milpitas' fall market offers balanced opportunities. Median prices sit near $1.3M with homes averaging 18 days on market. While move-in-ready properties still spark quick bidding wars, you'll find breathing room to negotiate on homes needing updates....