Just listed! Beautiful curb appeal 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath single story home located in the city of Montclair. Close to freeways, schools, shopping centers. As you walk in through the front door, you are greeted by a large living room that connects to the formal dining room and kitchen. The interior of the home was recently painted, and the flooring is all tile, no carpet. Dual pane windows and central AC are some of the upgrades this home has had over the years. The back yard is large in size, and the possibilities are endless. Great location at a great price. Call Erick to schedule an appointment.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
7,200 sq ftLot Size
$628Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Erick Guzman•DRE #01909877• RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS
Bought with Veronica Uriarte•DRE #01780795• EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Great curb appeal with immaculate grounds! From the moment you see this cutie, you will fall in love. 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 3/4 bath, & 1/2 bath, tile floors throughout, newer windows, newer kitchen, covered patio and so much more!
CRMLS #P822533
Sep 20, 2012
Sold
$172,000
$163/sq ft
Jun 6, 2012
Pending
—
May 24, 2012
Price Changed
$165,000
$157/sq ft
May 18, 2012
Listed
$179,000
$170/sq ft
NICE PROPERTY EXCELLENT FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS
CRMLS #H654095
Feb 14, 2007
Sold
$364,000
$346/sq ft
Nov 3, 2006
Listed
$374,000
$356/sq ft
CRMLS #C640201
Nov 1, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Oct 7, 2006
Listed
$379,888
$361/sq ft
CRMLS #C612021
Oct 7, 2006
Listing Removed
—
May 23, 2006
Listed
$385,888
$367/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 22, 2000
Sold
$138,000
$131/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,533 (+2.3%)
$179,689 + $333,708
$513,397
2024
$5,408 (+2.9%)
$176,166 + $327,165
$503,331
2023
$5,256 (+1.3%)
$169,325 + $314,461
$483,786
2022
$5,186 (+0.6%)
$169,325 + $314,461
$483,786
2021
$5,155 (+22.7%)
$166,005 + $308,295
$474,300
2020
$4,202 (+0.9%)
$162,750 + $302,250
$465,000
2019
$4,165 (+1.4%)
$135,304 + $253,289
$388,593
2018
$4,106 (+3.8%)
$132,651 + $248,323
$380,974
2017
$3,957 (+4.2%)
$127,500 + $238,680
$366,180
2016
$3,799 (+97.0%)
$127,500 + $238,680
$366,180
2015
$1,928 (+3.2%)
$125,000 + $234,000
$359,000
2014
$1,868 (−1.0%)
$60,473 + $112,308
$172,781
2013
$1,887 (−10.5%)
$60,473 + $112,308
$172,781
2012
$2,109 (−1.4%)
$60,200 + $111,800
$172,000
2011
$2,139 (+0.2%)
$69,400 + $129,200
$198,600
2010
$2,135 (−4.6%)
$69,400 + $129,200
$198,600
2009
$2,239 (−34.9%)
$69,400 + $129,200
$198,600
2008
$3,438
$73,000 + $136,000
$209,000
Tax history for 4864 Flora St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,533 (+2.3%)
$179,689 + $333,708
$513,397
2024
$5,408 (+2.9%)
$176,166 + $327,165
$503,331
2023
$5,256 (+1.3%)
$169,325 + $314,461
$483,786
2022
$5,186 (+0.6%)
$169,325 + $314,461
$483,786
2021
$5,155 (+22.7%)
$166,005 + $308,295
$474,300
2020
$4,202 (+0.9%)
$162,750 + $302,250
$465,000
2019
$4,165 (+1.4%)
$135,304 + $253,289
$388,593
2018
$4,106 (+3.8%)
$132,651 + $248,323
$380,974
2017
$3,957 (+4.2%)
$127,500 + $238,680
$366,180
2016
$3,799 (+97.0%)
$127,500 + $238,680
$366,180
2015
$1,928 (+3.2%)
$125,000 + $234,000
$359,000
2014
$1,868 (−1.0%)
$60,473 + $112,308
$172,781
2013
$1,887 (−10.5%)
$60,473 + $112,308
$172,781
2012
$2,109 (−1.4%)
$60,200 + $111,800
$172,000
2011
$2,139 (+0.2%)
$69,400 + $129,200
$198,600
2010
$2,135 (−4.6%)
$69,400 + $129,200
$198,600
2009
$2,239 (−34.9%)
$69,400 + $129,200
$198,600
2008
$3,438
$73,000 + $136,000
$209,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
72 ft.
Lot depth
100 ft.
Lot size
7,200 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1960
Sq. Ft.
1,035
Year built
1960
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
1009 441 03 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential Zone
The R-1 Single-Family Residential Zone is intended as a district of single-family homes with not more than one primary dwelling unit, a maximum of one second dwelling unit pursuant to Chapter 11.23 of this title, and detached accessory building(s) pursuant to Chapter 11.19 of this title, upon one lot. Except as specifically provided elsewhere in this title, any and every building and premises or land in the R-1 Zone shall be used for, or occupied, and every building shall be erected, constructed, established, altered, enlarged, maintained, and moved into or within such R-1 Zone exclusively and only in accordance with the provisions set forth in this chapter.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
May 14, 2015 • Final
Remodel / renovation
Add a new bathroom to a residential building.
Addition
Bathroom
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 4
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 6
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Range, Range/Stove Hood
Has Appliances
Formal Dining Room, See Remarks
Tile Counters
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Shower
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Primary Bedroom
Flooring Information
Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Tile Counters
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Roof: Shingle
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 1009441030000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Public Records
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: Ontario-Montclair
Location Information
Latitude: 34.06906000
Longitude: -117.69902700
Directions: Monte Vista exit, south of 10 fwy
Road Frontage Type: Access via City Streets
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,035
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,200 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: 1960
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 1009 441 03 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 6
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 6
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: ERICK
List Agent Last Name: GUZMAN
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: VERONICA
Buyer Agent Last Name: URIARTE
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Around this home
Schools
Monte Vista Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Serrano Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
8/10
Montclair High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
16 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Montclair, CA • 91763
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
49
71
51
75
54
73
54
77
57
84
61
89
65
92
68
87
66
81
60
72
52
70
51
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$628,000 – $760,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,609 in fees.3 minutes to get started.