WOW, CAN’T BEAT THIS DEAL WITH A STICK!! ANOTHER GREAT PROPERTY AT AN EVEN BETTER PRICE! THIS 4 BED 2.5 BATH MONTCLAIR CONDO FEATURES NEARLY 1500 SQFT FOR UNDER $135,000! DON’T MISS THIS UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN YOUR OWN MONTCLAIR CONDO AT AN UNBEATABLE PRICE. SOLD AS-IS, ALL INFORMATION DEEMED RELIABLE BUT NOT GUARANTEED; BUYERS TO SATISFY THEMSELVES AS TO THE CONDITION OF THE PROPERTY.
CondoProperty Type
1981Year Built
1,118 sq ftLot Size
$303Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by JONATHAN ZUCKERMAN•DRE #1355069• M G R REAL ESTATE
Bought with JESSE ZUCKERMAN•DRE #01341109• MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.
NICE 4 BEDROOM UNIT WITH ALL NEW PAINT AND CARPET. VACANT AND READY TO SHOW. SEE AGENT REMARKS FOR COMBO LOCK BOX.
CRMLS #I258131
Nov 18, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Sep 18, 2001
Listed
$139,990
$96/sq ft
CRMLS #C227795
Aug 24, 2001
Listing Removed
—
May 24, 2001
Listed
$142,000
$98/sq ft
CRMLS #I233447
Jul 1, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Jan 8, 2001
Listed
$140,000
$96/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 24, 1997
Sold
$75,000
$52/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 19, 1991
Sold
$113,000
$78/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,924 (+6.7%)
$52,666 + $124,950
$177,616
2024
$1,804 (+3.0%)
$51,633 + $122,500
$174,133
2023
$1,752 (+1.4%)
$49,628 + $117,743
$167,371
2022
$1,727 (+0.7%)
$49,628 + $117,743
$167,371
2021
$1,715 (+1.8%)
$48,655 + $115,434
$164,089
2020
$1,684 (+1.0%)
$47,701 + $113,171
$160,872
2019
$1,668 (+1.5%)
$47,212 + $112,011
$159,223
2018
$1,644 (+3.8%)
$46,286 + $109,815
$156,101
2017
$1,583 (+4.2%)
$44,488 + $105,551
$150,039
2016
$1,519 (+0.7%)
$44,488 + $105,551
$150,039
2015
$1,508 (+3.4%)
$43,616 + $103,481
$147,097
2014
$1,459 (−1.0%)
$42,119 + $99,930
$142,049
2013
$1,474 (+5.3%)
$42,119 + $99,930
$142,049
2012
$1,400 (+0.6%)
$41,929 + $99,478
$141,407
2011
$1,391 (−0.7%)
$41,107 + $97,527
$138,634
2010
$1,400 (+0.3%)
$40,301 + $95,615
$135,916
2009
$1,395 (−10.4%)
$46,000 + $84,000
$130,000
2008
$1,557
$46,000 + $84,000
$130,000
Tax history for 5091 Bandera St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,924 (+6.7%)
$52,666 + $124,950
$177,616
2024
$1,804 (+3.0%)
$51,633 + $122,500
$174,133
2023
$1,752 (+1.4%)
$49,628 + $117,743
$167,371
2022
$1,727 (+0.7%)
$49,628 + $117,743
$167,371
2021
$1,715 (+1.8%)
$48,655 + $115,434
$164,089
2020
$1,684 (+1.0%)
$47,701 + $113,171
$160,872
2019
$1,668 (+1.5%)
$47,212 + $112,011
$159,223
2018
$1,644 (+3.8%)
$46,286 + $109,815
$156,101
2017
$1,583 (+4.2%)
$44,488 + $105,551
$150,039
2016
$1,519 (+0.7%)
$44,488 + $105,551
$150,039
2015
$1,508 (+3.4%)
$43,616 + $103,481
$147,097
2014
$1,459 (−1.0%)
$42,119 + $99,930
$142,049
2013
$1,474 (+5.3%)
$42,119 + $99,930
$142,049
2012
$1,400 (+0.6%)
$41,929 + $99,478
$141,407
2011
$1,391 (−0.7%)
$41,107 + $97,527
$138,634
2010
$1,400 (+0.3%)
$40,301 + $95,615
$135,916
2009
$1,395 (−10.4%)
$46,000 + $84,000
$130,000
2008
$1,557
$46,000 + $84,000
$130,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
26 ft.
Lot depth
43 ft.
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
1,451
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Bernardino County
APN
1010 643 24 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R3
Residential Medium-High Density Zone
The City Council finds that multifamily developments are different in so many respects from other types and forms of development as to require a specialized set of regulations.; The intent of this Chapter is to set forth standards, procedures and guidelines that will promote desirable living environments; allow for a diverse range of housing types to appeal to the widest range of residents possible; require high quality architecture, thoughtful site planning, and sufficient amenities; and ensure the preservation of privacy, convenience, health, safety and well-being of residents.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Mobile home park
Apr 14, 2014 • Final
Roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Direct Garage Access
Has Parking
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Living Room
Heating Information
Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: Two
Exterior
Exterior Information
Fencing: See Remarks, Vinyl
Has Fence
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Slab
Has Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Pool
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Corners Established, Lot-Level/Flat
Property Information
Total # of Units: 4
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 1010643240000
Attached Property
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 4
Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $218
Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs
Location Information
Latitude: 34.06500000
Longitude: -117.69439100
Directions: W. Foothill Blvd, Left onto N. Central Ave, Right onto Bandera St
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,451
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1981
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 1010 643 24 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 2
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 2
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: JONATHAN
List Agent Last Name: ZUCKERMAN
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: M G R SERVICES INC
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: JESSE
Buyer Agent Last Name: ZUCKERMAN
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: MGR SERVICES, INC.
Around this home
Schools
Montera Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Vernon Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Montclair High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
16 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Montclair, CA • 91763
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
49
71
51
75
54
73
54
77
57
84
61
89
65
92
68
87
66
79
58
72
52
70
51
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$418,000 – $505,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,391 in fees.3 minutes to get started.