bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML82019803
Dec 9, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
*
Sep 3, 2025
Listed
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$20,100 (−0.4%)
$870,190 + $870,190
$1,740,380
2024
$20,185 (+29.9%)
$853,128 + $853,128
$1,706,256
2023
$15,541
$836,400 + $836,400
$1,672,800
Tax history for 1269 Verano Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$20,100 (−0.4%)
$870,190 + $870,190
$1,740,380
2024
$20,185 (+29.9%)
$853,128 + $853,128
$1,706,256
2023
$15,541
$836,400 + $836,400
$1,672,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2022
Sq. Ft.
1,471
Year built
2022
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15064025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Room Information
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room
High School District: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,471
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2022
Year Renovated: 2022
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 15064025
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Theuerkauf Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Crittenden Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Los Altos High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...