2030 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #00005, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
"Secluded" set back off middlefield in a setting of redwoods. Remodeled to perfection. Granite counter tops, marble fireplace, SS sink, newer appl. , new laminate floor, BIG backyard, W/ D, 1-car-gar, Low Dues, 5 units! O/H Sat/Sun
TownhomeProperty Type
1994Year Built
$974Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Deborah Greenberg•DRE #01103771• Coldwell Banker Realty
Contact: (650) 328-5211
Bought with Afsaneh Mina• Coldwell Banker-Los Altos First Street
VERY QUIET & PRIVATE!HUGE BACKYARD W/ MATURE LANDSCAPING. NEWER PAINT & CARPET, PATIO OFF LR, TWO MASTER SUITES, DSL, LOTS OF CLOSETS, PERGO IN KITCHEN, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, CENTRAL LOCATION, COMPLEX OF 5 UNITS, NEWER WINDOW COV, SHOWS GREAT!
Public Records
Mar 18, 1997
Sold
$233,000
$210/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 26, 1987
Sold
$138,000
$124/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,190 (−0.8%)
$392,883 + $392,883
$785,766
2024
$9,266 (+1.3%)
$385,180 + $385,180
$770,360
2023
$9,146 (+1.2%)
$377,628 + $377,628
$755,256
2022
$9,036 (+2.4%)
$370,224 + $370,224
$740,448
2021
$8,824 (+0.6%)
$362,965 + $362,965
$725,930
2020
$8,772 (+4.6%)
$355,849 + $355,849
$711,698
2019
$8,389 (+0.9%)
$352,201 + $352,201
$704,402
2018
$8,316 (+4.7%)
$345,296 + $345,296
$690,592
2017
$7,942 (+3.2%)
$331,889 + $331,889
$663,778
2016
$7,699 (+2.6%)
$331,889 + $331,889
$663,778
2015
$7,503 (+1.2%)
$325,382 + $325,382
$650,764
2014
$7,412 (+32.4%)
$314,217 + $314,217
$628,434
2012
$5,598 (+2.4%)
$290,000 + $290,000
$580,000
2011
$5,468 (−3.2%)
$232,000 + $232,000
$464,000
2010
$5,649 (−9.2%)
$232,000 + $231,000
$463,000
2009
$6,219 (−6.6%)
$239,500 + $239,500
$479,000
2008
$6,659
$293,250 + $293,250
$586,500
Tax history for 2030 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #00005
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,190 (−0.8%)
$392,883 + $392,883
$785,766
2024
$9,266 (+1.3%)
$385,180 + $385,180
$770,360
2023
$9,146 (+1.2%)
$377,628 + $377,628
$755,256
2022
$9,036 (+2.4%)
$370,224 + $370,224
$740,448
2021
$8,824 (+0.6%)
$362,965 + $362,965
$725,930
2020
$8,772 (+4.6%)
$355,849 + $355,849
$711,698
2019
$8,389 (+0.9%)
$352,201 + $352,201
$704,402
2018
$8,316 (+4.7%)
$345,296 + $345,296
$690,592
2017
$7,942 (+3.2%)
$331,889 + $331,889
$663,778
2016
$7,699 (+2.6%)
$331,889 + $331,889
$663,778
2015
$7,503 (+1.2%)
$325,382 + $325,382
$650,764
2014
$7,412 (+32.4%)
$314,217 + $314,217
$628,434
2012
$5,598 (+2.4%)
$290,000 + $290,000
$580,000
2011
$5,468 (−3.2%)
$232,000 + $232,000
$464,000
2010
$5,649 (−9.2%)
$232,000 + $231,000
$463,000
2009
$6,219 (−6.6%)
$239,500 + $239,500
$479,000
2008
$6,659
$293,250 + $293,250
$586,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
1,109
Year built
1985
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15309030
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R3-2.2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bedrooms: 2+ Primary Suites/Retreats
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Breakfast Bar, Dining "L"