Charming Town Home on cul-de-sac has an inviting open floor plan which includes a spacious kitchen, skylight, fireplace in living room, bedroom walk-in closet, master bath whirlpool and glass sliding door to patio leading to a large backyard. This home is conveniently located near Google and Public Transportation.
TownhomeProperty Type
1990Year Built
2,178 sq ftLot Size
$993Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Fabiane Maluchnik•DRE #01860256• Taylor & Huang Properties Inc
Contact: (650) 274-9744
Bought with Joyce Liu•DRE #01876518• Coldwell Banker-The Real Estate People
QUIET 10 UNIT COMPLEX. STEP DOWN LVRM WITH FIREPLACE & VAULTED CEILINGS SPACIOUS EAT IN KITCHEN, CORIAN COUNTERS, SKYLITE, & HARDWOOD FLOORS MASTER BDRM FEATURES, CORK FLOOR TILES, WALK IN CLOSET, REMODELED MASTER BATH
Public Records
Aug 8, 2002
Sold
$570,000
$344/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80232481
Aug 8, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Jul 17, 2002
Sold
$570,000
$344/sq ft
Jun 25, 2002
Listed
$565,000
$341/sq ft
NO PREV/SHOW B4 TOUR. OUTSTANDING WELL MAINTAINED TOWNHOME IN PICTURESQUE SMALL COMPLEX. BRIGHT, SPACIOUS ROOMS AND GREAT PRIVATE PATIO & GARDEN FRAMED BY BIRCH TREES. PRDS ONLY WITH SIGNED DISCLOSURE PACKET. RE-LOCATION COMPANY INVOLVED.
Public Records
Jun 25, 1991
Sold
$324,000
$195/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,856 (+0.5%)
$594,423 + $594,423
$1,188,846
2024
$13,793 (+1.3%)
$582,768 + $582,768
$1,165,536
2023
$13,613 (+0.3%)
$571,342 + $571,342
$1,142,684
2022
$13,573 (+2.4%)
$560,140 + $560,140
$1,120,280
2021
$13,254 (+0.6%)
$549,157 + $549,157
$1,098,314
2020
$13,176 (+4.6%)
$538,390 + $538,390
$1,076,780
2019
$12,594 (+0.9%)
$532,870 + $532,870
$1,065,740
2018
$12,478 (+4.8%)
$522,422 + $522,422
$1,044,844
2017
$11,911 (+2.8%)
$502,137 + $502,137
$1,004,274
2016
$11,584 (+2.6%)
$502,137 + $502,137
$1,004,274
2015
$11,287 (+1.2%)
$492,292 + $492,292
$984,584
2014
$11,149 (+37.5%)
$475,400 + $475,400
$950,800
2012
$8,107 (−0.2%)
$584,800 + $103,200
$688,000
2011
$8,120 (+11.3%)
$569,500 + $100,500
$670,000
2010
$7,296 (+2.5%)
$583,000 + $103,000
$686,000
2009
$7,116 (−14.5%)
$522,700 + $92,300
$615,000
2008
$8,325
$650,250 + $114,750
$765,000
Tax history for 2062 RIALTO Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,856 (+0.5%)
$594,423 + $594,423
$1,188,846
2024
$13,793 (+1.3%)
$582,768 + $582,768
$1,165,536
2023
$13,613 (+0.3%)
$571,342 + $571,342
$1,142,684
2022
$13,573 (+2.4%)
$560,140 + $560,140
$1,120,280
2021
$13,254 (+0.6%)
$549,157 + $549,157
$1,098,314
2020
$13,176 (+4.6%)
$538,390 + $538,390
$1,076,780
2019
$12,594 (+0.9%)
$532,870 + $532,870
$1,065,740
2018
$12,478 (+4.8%)
$522,422 + $522,422
$1,044,844
2017
$11,911 (+2.8%)
$502,137 + $502,137
$1,004,274
2016
$11,584 (+2.6%)
$502,137 + $502,137
$1,004,274
2015
$11,287 (+1.2%)
$492,292 + $492,292
$984,584
2014
$11,149 (+37.5%)
$475,400 + $475,400
$950,800
2012
$8,107 (−0.2%)
$584,800 + $103,200
$688,000
2011
$8,120 (+11.3%)
$569,500 + $100,500
$670,000
2010
$7,296 (+2.5%)
$583,000 + $103,000
$686,000
2009
$7,116 (−14.5%)
$522,700 + $92,300
$615,000
2008
$8,325
$650,250 + $114,750
$765,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,659
Year built
1990
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15003035
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2.2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).