Really cute town home in great location near everything. Granite counters, upgraded baths, hardwood floors and new carpet, high ceilings, beautiful, inviting private patio. Comes with washer/dryer and refrigerator. One carport and one uncovered space. Monte Loma Elementary (buyer to verify) and Los Altos High (Buyer to Verify)
TownhomeProperty Type
1976Year Built
1,024 sq ftLot Size
$995Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Marcy Moyer•DRE #01191194• Keller Williams Palo Alto
Contact: (650) 619-9285
Bought with Rebecca Lee•DRE #01487344• Nestate Realty
Charming End-Unit Townhouse with large yard. Hardwood floor in living room. New carpet, paint, roof, patio deck. See disclosures at www. fastrealty.com/4111374. As-Is Sale. Call agent for offering info.
Public Records
Feb 9, 2000
Sold
$307,000
$317/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80000429
Feb 9, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Jan 12, 2000
Sold
$307,000
$317/sq ft
Jan 4, 2000
Listed
$270,000
$279/sq ft
CHARMING CHALET STYLE TOWNHOME W/ LARGE FENCED BACK YARD. VAULTED CEILINGS. MINIMAL COMMON WALL. WSHR, DRYR, REFRIG. * * NO SHOW TILL TOUR * * OPEN SUNDAY * * OFFERS IN ANY, 1/11. * PRDS CONTRACTS PLS. * INSPECTIONS DONE. CALL FOR DISCL.
Public Records
Jan 23, 1998
Sold
$223,000
$230/sq ft
Public Records
May 24, 1991
Sold
$190,000
$196/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,947 (−1.1%)
$339,130 + $339,130
$678,260
2024
$8,036 (+1.3%)
$332,481 + $332,481
$664,962
2023
$7,933 (+0.3%)
$325,962 + $325,962
$651,924
2022
$7,911 (+2.4%)
$319,571 + $319,571
$639,142
2021
$7,727 (+0.6%)
$313,305 + $313,305
$626,610
2020
$7,683 (+4.5%)
$307,162 + $307,162
$614,324
2019
$7,350 (+0.8%)
$304,013 + $304,013
$608,026
2018
$7,289 (+4.7%)
$298,052 + $298,052
$596,104
2017
$6,964 (+3.3%)
$286,479 + $286,479
$572,958
2016
$6,744 (+2.6%)
$286,479 + $286,479
$572,958
2015
$6,574 (+1.2%)
$280,862 + $280,862
$561,724
2014
$6,496 (+36.5%)
$271,225 + $271,225
$542,450
2012
$4,760 (+18.2%)
$205,800 + $221,200
$427,000
2011
$4,027 (−19.0%)
$186,000 + $200,000
$386,000
2010
$4,968 (+11.7%)
$160,000 + $171,000
$331,000
2009
$4,449 (+6.2%)
$199,000 + $214,000
$413,000
2008
$4,187
$179,612 + $179,612
$359,224
Tax history for 2510 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,947 (−1.1%)
$339,130 + $339,130
$678,260
2024
$8,036 (+1.3%)
$332,481 + $332,481
$664,962
2023
$7,933 (+0.3%)
$325,962 + $325,962
$651,924
2022
$7,911 (+2.4%)
$319,571 + $319,571
$639,142
2021
$7,727 (+0.6%)
$313,305 + $313,305
$626,610
2020
$7,683 (+4.5%)
$307,162 + $307,162
$614,324
2019
$7,350 (+0.8%)
$304,013 + $304,013
$608,026
2018
$7,289 (+4.7%)
$298,052 + $298,052
$596,104
2017
$6,964 (+3.3%)
$286,479 + $286,479
$572,958
2016
$6,744 (+2.6%)
$286,479 + $286,479
$572,958
2015
$6,574 (+1.2%)
$280,862 + $280,862
$561,724
2014
$6,496 (+36.5%)
$271,225 + $271,225
$542,450
2012
$4,760 (+18.2%)
$205,800 + $221,200
$427,000
2011
$4,027 (−19.0%)
$186,000 + $200,000
$386,000
2010
$4,968 (+11.7%)
$160,000 + $171,000
$331,000
2009
$4,449 (+6.2%)
$199,000 + $214,000
$413,000
2008
$4,187
$179,612 + $179,612
$359,224
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1977
Sq. Ft.
968
Year built
1976
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
14766020
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Carport (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Uncovered Parking
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Tubs, No Shower Stall
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining "L", No Informal Dining Room
Kitchen Description: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Oven Range (Built-In), 220 Volt Outlet
Interior Features
Laundry: In Laundry Room, Dryer, Washer, 220 Volt Outlet
Amenities: Window Covering(s), High Ceiling, Balcony/Patio
Communication: Cable TV Available
Living Sq. Ft.: 968
Property Information
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 162740
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R322
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: Yes
Location
Unit Information
Levels in Unit: 2
Maximum Unit Levels: 2
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 11
# of Units in Building (Maximum): 25
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Management Fee, Reserves, Roof, Sewer, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Exterior Painting, Fencing, Garbage, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Bylaws, Budget, Financial Statement, Rules & Regulations
HOA Fee: $470
HOA Name: Common Interest Management Services
HOA Primary Phone: 408-370-9902
School Information
Elementary School: Monta Loma Elementary
Elementary School District: Whisman Elementary
Middle School: Crittenden Middle
High School: Los Altos High
High School District: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
Location Information
Directions: Close to the corner of Middlefield and Old Middlefield before you get to Independence and across the street from Alvin. During the week you can park in one of the 2 spaces marked 10. On week-ends and after 7 PM park on Middlefield.
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 968
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: 1977
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 14766020
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Monta Loma Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Crittenden Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Los Altos High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...