255 S RENGSTORFF Ave #167, Mountain View, CA 94040
About this home
* OPEN SUN (6/28) 1:30-4:30 * #165 on door. Newly remodeled end-unit. Ground floor w/ prvt patio overlooking greenbelt & pool. Kit w/ custom-built cabinets, granite counters, center peninsula w/ pull-out shelves, all new appliances. Bath w/ granite. Dual pane windows. Huge outdoor storage will fit bicycles & more. Complex features swimming pools, sauna, exercise room, car wash area & greenbelt * NOT a short sale
CondoProperty Type
1965Year Built
1,395 sq ftLot Size
$804Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Royce H. Cablayan•DRE #01062078• Coldwell Banker-Los Altos First Street
Contact: (650) 917-4339
Bought with Alisa Ruiz-Johnson•DRE #00901508• Compass
APT #165. BEST VALUE IN MT VIEW. GREAT LOC NEAR EVERYTHING. ACCESS TO SILICN VLY. NICELY LANDSCPD/MAINTAINED CMPLX. 2 SWIM POOLS/FITNESS RM/SAUNA/GUEST RM CITY TENNIS CTS-NEW CRPTS/HDWD FLRS, PATIO, DINING AREA. DUES $220.
Public Records
Apr 27, 1989
Sold
$75,000
$136/sq ft
Public Records
May 1, 1980
Sold
$61,900
$112/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,615 (−0.9%)
$151,405 + $151,405
$302,810
2024
$3,648 (+1.0%)
$148,437 + $148,437
$296,874
2023
$3,612 (+0.3%)
$145,527 + $145,527
$291,054
2022
$3,602 (+2.4%)
$142,674 + $142,674
$285,348
2021
$3,518 (−0.1%)
$139,877 + $139,877
$279,754
2020
$3,522 (+4.1%)
$137,135 + $137,135
$274,270
2019
$3,382 (+0.7%)
$135,729 + $135,729
$271,458
2018
$3,358 (+4.0%)
$133,068 + $133,068
$266,136
2017
$3,228 (+4.7%)
$127,901 + $127,901
$255,802
2016
$3,082 (+2.8%)
$127,901 + $127,901
$255,802
2015
$2,998 (+0.8%)
$125,394 + $125,394
$250,788
2014
$2,973 (+30.6%)
$121,092 + $121,092
$242,184
2012
$2,276 (−13.2%)
$120,545 + $120,545
$241,090
2011
$2,622 (−5.1%)
$92,000 + $92,000
$184,000
2010
$2,763 (−6.4%)
$110,000 + $109,000
$219,000
2009
$2,952 (+6.6%)
$114,000 + $114,000
$228,000
2008
$2,769
$164,090 + $70,403
$234,493
Tax history for 255 S RENGSTORFF Ave #167
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,615 (−0.9%)
$151,405 + $151,405
$302,810
2024
$3,648 (+1.0%)
$148,437 + $148,437
$296,874
2023
$3,612 (+0.3%)
$145,527 + $145,527
$291,054
2022
$3,602 (+2.4%)
$142,674 + $142,674
$285,348
2021
$3,518 (−0.1%)
$139,877 + $139,877
$279,754
2020
$3,522 (+4.1%)
$137,135 + $137,135
$274,270
2019
$3,382 (+0.7%)
$135,729 + $135,729
$271,458
2018
$3,358 (+4.0%)
$133,068 + $133,068
$266,136
2017
$3,228 (+4.7%)
$127,901 + $127,901
$255,802
2016
$3,082 (+2.8%)
$127,901 + $127,901
$255,802
2015
$2,998 (+0.8%)
$125,394 + $125,394
$250,788
2014
$2,973 (+30.6%)
$121,092 + $121,092
$242,184
2012
$2,276 (−13.2%)
$120,545 + $120,545
$241,090
2011
$2,622 (−5.1%)
$92,000 + $92,000
$184,000
2010
$2,763 (−6.4%)
$110,000 + $109,000
$219,000
2009
$2,952 (+6.6%)
$114,000 + $114,000
$228,000
2008
$2,769
$164,090 + $70,403
$234,493
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1965
Sq. Ft.
551
Year built
1965
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15441069
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Carport (Maximum): 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 1
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 1
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 1
# of Baths (Maximum): 1
Bathroom Description: No Tub, Stall Shower
Room Information
Storage
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar