bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML89848389
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 25, 1999
Sold
$265,000
$202/sq ft
MLSListings #ML89854249
Feb 25, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Jan 27, 1999
Sold
$265,000
$202/sq ft
Nov 25, 1998
Listed
$270,000
$205/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,097 (−0.5%)
$211,863 + $211,863
$423,726
2024
$5,125 (+1.3%)
$207,709 + $207,709
$415,418
2023
$5,060 (+0.3%)
$203,637 + $203,637
$407,274
2022
$5,045 (+2.3%)
$199,645 + $199,645
$399,290
2021
$4,930 (+0.6%)
$195,731 + $195,731
$391,462
2020
$4,902 (+4.4%)
$191,894 + $191,894
$383,788
2019
$4,694 (+0.7%)
$189,927 + $189,927
$379,854
2018
$4,661 (+4.6%)
$186,203 + $186,203
$372,406
2017
$4,458 (+3.9%)
$178,973 + $178,973
$357,946
2016
$4,290 (+2.5%)
$178,973 + $178,973
$357,946
2015
$4,184 (+3.2%)
$175,464 + $175,464
$350,928
2014
$4,055 (+0.7%)
$169,444 + $169,444
$338,888
2012
$4,027 (+4.1%)
$168,679 + $168,679
$337,358
2011
$3,869 (+0.8%)
$165,372 + $165,372
$330,744
2010
$3,838 (−0.6%)
$162,130 + $162,130
$324,260
2009
$3,861 (+6.5%)
$160,919 + $160,919
$321,838
2008
$3,627
$158,140 + $158,140
$316,280
Tax history for 363 N RENGSTORFF Ave #1
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,097 (−0.5%)
$211,863 + $211,863
$423,726
2024
$5,125 (+1.3%)
$207,709 + $207,709
$415,418
2023
$5,060 (+0.3%)
$203,637 + $203,637
$407,274
2022
$5,045 (+2.3%)
$199,645 + $199,645
$399,290
2021
$4,930 (+0.6%)
$195,731 + $195,731
$391,462
2020
$4,902 (+4.4%)
$191,894 + $191,894
$383,788
2019
$4,694 (+0.7%)
$189,927 + $189,927
$379,854
2018
$4,661 (+4.6%)
$186,203 + $186,203
$372,406
2017
$4,458 (+3.9%)
$178,973 + $178,973
$357,946
2016
$4,290 (+2.5%)
$178,973 + $178,973
$357,946
2015
$4,184 (+3.2%)
$175,464 + $175,464
$350,928
2014
$4,055 (+0.7%)
$169,444 + $169,444
$338,888
2012
$4,027 (+4.1%)
$168,679 + $168,679
$337,358
2011
$3,869 (+0.8%)
$165,372 + $165,372
$330,744
2010
$3,838 (−0.6%)
$162,130 + $162,130
$324,260
2009
$3,861 (+6.5%)
$160,919 + $160,919
$321,838
2008
$3,627
$158,140 + $158,140
$316,280
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,266
Year built
1987
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15053001
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R3-2.2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).