DARLING END UNIT * * OFFERS TUES. 6/14 BY 3:00 * * MOVE-IN CONDITION * NEW KITCHEN COUNTERS & APPLIANCES * BIG BEDROOM WITH LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET * BRIGHT BATHROOM W/ DESIGNER TOUCHES * FRESH INTERIOR PAINT * DUAL-PANE WINDOWS * WINDOW-MOUNT A/C UNIT *
UPDATED END UNIT CONDO. NO ONE ABOVE OR BELOW. LARGE LIVINGROOM OPENS ONTO COVERED PATIO. SEPARATE DINING AREA W/ CEILING FAN. REMODELED KITCHEN W/ SKYLIGHT. NEWER CARPETING. WALK-IN CLOSET, RECESSED LIGHTING. REMODELED BATH. BUYER TO
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,341 (−1.7%)
$269,849 + $270,058
$539,907
2024
$6,454 (+1.3%)
$264,558 + $264,763
$529,321
2023
$6,371 (+0.3%)
$259,371 + $259,572
$518,943
2022
$6,353 (+2.4%)
$254,286 + $254,483
$508,769
2021
$6,207 (+0.6%)
$249,300 + $249,494
$498,794
2020
$6,171 (+4.5%)
$244,412 + $244,602
$489,014
2019
$5,906 (+0.8%)
$241,906 + $242,094
$484,000
2018
$5,861 (+4.6%)
$237,163 + $237,348
$474,511
2017
$5,602 (+3.5%)
$227,954 + $228,133
$456,087
2016
$5,410 (+2.6%)
$227,954 + $228,133
$456,087
2015
$5,275 (+9.1%)
$223,485 + $223,660
$447,145
2014
$4,833 (+37.7%)
$199,400 + $199,600
$399,000
2012
$3,511 (+11.0%)
$171,200 + $171,400
$342,600
2011
$3,162 (−22.3%)
$139,900 + $140,100
$280,000
2010
$4,069 (+1.5%)
$128,000 + $128,000
$256,000
2009
$4,009 (−13.8%)
$167,400 + $167,600
$335,000
2008
$4,652
$200,200 + $200,400
$400,600
Tax history for 500 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #16
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,341 (−1.7%)
$269,849 + $270,058
$539,907
2024
$6,454 (+1.3%)
$264,558 + $264,763
$529,321
2023
$6,371 (+0.3%)
$259,371 + $259,572
$518,943
2022
$6,353 (+2.4%)
$254,286 + $254,483
$508,769
2021
$6,207 (+0.6%)
$249,300 + $249,494
$498,794
2020
$6,171 (+4.5%)
$244,412 + $244,602
$489,014
2019
$5,906 (+0.8%)
$241,906 + $242,094
$484,000
2018
$5,861 (+4.6%)
$237,163 + $237,348
$474,511
2017
$5,602 (+3.5%)
$227,954 + $228,133
$456,087
2016
$5,410 (+2.6%)
$227,954 + $228,133
$456,087
2015
$5,275 (+9.1%)
$223,485 + $223,660
$447,145
2014
$4,833 (+37.7%)
$199,400 + $199,600
$399,000
2012
$3,511 (+11.0%)
$171,200 + $171,400
$342,600
2011
$3,162 (−22.3%)
$139,900 + $140,100
$280,000
2010
$4,069 (+1.5%)
$128,000 + $128,000
$256,000
2009
$4,009 (−13.8%)
$167,400 + $167,600
$335,000
2008
$4,652
$200,200 + $200,400
$400,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...