ONE BEDROOM TOWNTOUSE WITH PRIVATE BACKYARD, OUTDOOR BBQ. LARGE PATIO GIVES SPACY LIVING ROOM. SLIDING MIRROR CLOSET DOOR. SKYLITE IN KITCHEN MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL. PLEASE RESPECT TENANT, CALL BEFORE SHOWING
TownhomeProperty Type
$860Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Vladimir Rubashevsky•DRE #01068954• Rothschild & RUK Real Estate, Inc.
Contact: (650) 279-7872
Bought with Alex Feldman•DRE #00927605• Coldwell Banker-SM North
SINGLE LEVEL PRIVATE CONDO AT CORNER LOT IN ATTRACTIVE AREA OF WILLOW PARK. 720 SF PLUS LARGE PATIO GIVES SPACY LIVING ROOM, BEDROOM, AND OUTDOOR BBQ. NEW DRPES, CARPET, INTERIOR PAINT, STOVE. BIG SLIDING MIRROR CLOSET DOOR. SKY-
Public Records
May 25, 1993
Sold
$110,000
$153/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,620 (+10.7%)
$297,500 + $297,500
$595,000
2024
$6,883 (−7.0%)
$320,000 + $320,000
$640,000
2023
$7,404 (−8.9%)
$277,500 + $277,500
$555,000
2022
$8,124 (+125.7%)
$297,500 + $297,500
$595,000
2021
$3,600 (+0.6%)
$322,051 + $322,051
$644,102
2020
$3,579 (+4.4%)
$140,560 + $140,560
$281,120
2019
$3,428 (+0.6%)
$139,119 + $139,119
$278,238
2018
$3,407 (+4.5%)
$136,392 + $136,392
$272,784
2017
$3,260 (+4.6%)
$131,097 + $131,097
$262,194
2016
$3,117 (+2.5%)
$131,097 + $131,097
$262,194
2015
$3,040 (+1.2%)
$128,527 + $128,527
$257,054
2014
$3,005 (+0.7%)
$124,118 + $124,118
$248,236
2012
$2,984 (+4.0%)
$123,558 + $123,558
$247,116
2011
$2,868 (+0.8%)
$121,136 + $121,136
$242,272
2010
$2,846 (−0.6%)
$118,761 + $118,761
$237,522
2009
$2,863 (+6.9%)
$117,874 + $117,874
$235,748
2008
$2,678
$115,839 + $115,839
$231,678
Tax history for 500 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #58
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,620 (+10.7%)
$297,500 + $297,500
$595,000
2024
$6,883 (−7.0%)
$320,000 + $320,000
$640,000
2023
$7,404 (−8.9%)
$277,500 + $277,500
$555,000
2022
$8,124 (+125.7%)
$297,500 + $297,500
$595,000
2021
$3,600 (+0.6%)
$322,051 + $322,051
$644,102
2020
$3,579 (+4.4%)
$140,560 + $140,560
$281,120
2019
$3,428 (+0.6%)
$139,119 + $139,119
$278,238
2018
$3,407 (+4.5%)
$136,392 + $136,392
$272,784
2017
$3,260 (+4.6%)
$131,097 + $131,097
$262,194
2016
$3,117 (+2.5%)
$131,097 + $131,097
$262,194
2015
$3,040 (+1.2%)
$128,527 + $128,527
$257,054
2014
$3,005 (+0.7%)
$124,118 + $124,118
$248,236
2012
$2,984 (+4.0%)
$123,558 + $123,558
$247,116
2011
$2,868 (+0.8%)
$121,136 + $121,136
$242,272
2010
$2,846 (−0.6%)
$118,761 + $118,761
$237,522
2009
$2,863 (+6.9%)
$117,874 + $117,874
$235,748
2008
$2,678
$115,839 + $115,839
$231,678
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...