Desired Willowpark Complex, Near freeways (101, 85, Central Expy)Close to Castro/Cal Train station in downtown Mtn View. Mirrored closet doors. Large Balcony, Beautiful complex with lots of trees.
CondoProperty Type
1971Year Built
2,000 sq ftLot Size
$658Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Catalina & Suzanne•DRE #70000341• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: (408) 891-2464
Bought with Kathryn Tomaino•DRE #00948257• Coldwell Banker Realty
1ST TIME BUYERS DREAM! TOP FLOOR, END UNIT, REMODELED BATH, UPDATED KITCHEN. DECORATOR COLORS. NEW FIXTURES THRUOUT, SHOWS LIKE MODEL. EXCELLENT LOCATION IN COMPLEX. WALK DIST TO DOWNTOWN.
Public Records
Mar 10, 2004
Sold
$210,000
$372/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80375499
Mar 10, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Feb 10, 2004
Sold
$210,000
$372/sq ft
Feb 3, 2004
Listed
$199,000
$353/sq ft
* OPEN SAT 2/7 & SUN 2/8,1:30-4:30 * TOP FLOOR END UNIT CONDO OVERLOOKS THE TREES & PARK LIKE GROUNDS. SPACIOUS LIVINGROOM OPENS TO LARGE PRIVATE BALCONY. KITCHEN FEATURES TILE COUNTERS & SKYLIGHT. BEDROOM W/ FULL WALL OF CLOSETS. CONVENIENTLY
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML89904758
Apr 5, 1999
Sold
$134,900
$239/sq ft
Apr 5, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Feb 20, 1999
Sold
$134,900
$239/sq ft
Feb 6, 1999
Listed
$135,500
$240/sq ft
Feb 6, 1999
Listed
$135,500
$240/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 11, 1998
Sold
$129,500
$230/sq ft
MLSListings #ML89818289
Jun 11, 1998
Listing Removed
—
May 12, 1998
Sold
$130,000
$230/sq ft
May 8, 1998
Listed
$132,000
$234/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,767 (−4.1%)
$117,608 + $117,608
$235,216
2024
$2,886 (+1.3%)
$115,302 + $115,302
$230,604
2023
$2,849 (+0.4%)
$113,042 + $113,042
$226,084
2022
$2,838 (+2.3%)
$110,826 + $110,826
$221,652
2021
$2,774 (+0.6%)
$108,653 + $108,653
$217,306
2020
$2,757 (+4.3%)
$106,523 + $106,523
$213,046
2019
$2,644 (+0.5%)
$105,431 + $105,431
$210,862
2018
$2,631 (+4.4%)
$103,364 + $103,364
$206,728
2017
$2,520 (+5.3%)
$99,351 + $99,351
$198,702
2016
$2,392 (+2.5%)
$99,351 + $99,351
$198,702
2015
$2,334 (+1.1%)
$97,403 + $97,403
$194,806
2014
$2,308 (+0.7%)
$94,061 + $94,061
$188,122
2012
$2,293 (+0.3%)
$93,636 + $93,636
$187,272
2011
$2,285 (−27.9%)
$91,800 + $91,800
$183,600
2010
$3,171 (−22.0%)
$90,000 + $90,000
$180,000
2009
$4,065 (+6.3%)
$128,500 + $128,500
$257,000
2008
$3,822
$163,342 + $163,342
$326,684
Tax history for 500 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #76
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,767 (−4.1%)
$117,608 + $117,608
$235,216
2024
$2,886 (+1.3%)
$115,302 + $115,302
$230,604
2023
$2,849 (+0.4%)
$113,042 + $113,042
$226,084
2022
$2,838 (+2.3%)
$110,826 + $110,826
$221,652
2021
$2,774 (+0.6%)
$108,653 + $108,653
$217,306
2020
$2,757 (+4.3%)
$106,523 + $106,523
$213,046
2019
$2,644 (+0.5%)
$105,431 + $105,431
$210,862
2018
$2,631 (+4.4%)
$103,364 + $103,364
$206,728
2017
$2,520 (+5.3%)
$99,351 + $99,351
$198,702
2016
$2,392 (+2.5%)
$99,351 + $99,351
$198,702
2015
$2,334 (+1.1%)
$97,403 + $97,403
$194,806
2014
$2,308 (+0.7%)
$94,061 + $94,061
$188,122
2012
$2,293 (+0.3%)
$93,636 + $93,636
$187,272
2011
$2,285 (−27.9%)
$91,800 + $91,800
$183,600
2010
$3,171 (−22.0%)
$90,000 + $90,000
$180,000
2009
$4,065 (+6.3%)
$128,500 + $128,500
$257,000
2008
$3,822
$163,342 + $163,342
$326,684
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1971
Sq. Ft.
564
Year built
1971
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15850076
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Carport (Maximum): 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 1
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 1
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 1
# of Baths (Maximum): 1
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, No Shower Stall
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room, No Informal Dining Room
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...