Pefect close in unit to many employment centers and NASA and Moffett Field. Clean, move-in ready and awaiting your designer touches. This quiet one bedroom top floor corner unit has a large sunny deck and is centrally located close to downtown with all its restaurnats and entertainment. It has been a rental since 2003 and awaits a new owner. Large bedroom with a wall of mirrored closet. Fresh paint. Easy access to Hwys 85, 101 and 280 and close to downtown Mountain View shopping. A Mountain View bargain!
CondoProperty Type
1971Year Built
$787Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Fredric Graziani•DRE #00839195• Fred Graziani, Broker
Contact: 650-868-2060
Bought with Justin Carrow•DRE #01917854• Intero Real Estate Services
Bought with Saskia Feain•DRE #01735617• Intero Real Estate Services
BEST UNIT IN THE COMPLEX! UPPER END UNIT WITH VERY LARGE DECK! 2 PETS ARE ALLOWED! INTERIOR LOCATION! RECENTLY PAINTED AND MANY UPDATES & UPGRADES CAR OFFER FORM ONLY, PLS. TENANT OCCUPIED TIL 3-2; DO NOT GO OR SHOW TIL
Public Records
Oct 4, 1994
Sold
$92,000
$163/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 29, 1992
Sold
$95,000
$168/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,966 (−2.3%)
$254,689 + $254,689
$509,378
2024
$6,105 (+62.9%)
$249,696 + $249,696
$499,392
2023
$3,747 (+0.3%)
$244,800 + $244,800
$489,600
2022
$3,736 (+2.3%)
$144,849 + $144,849
$289,698
2021
$3,652 (+0.6%)
$142,009 + $142,009
$284,018
2020
$3,631 (+4.3%)
$139,225 + $139,225
$278,450
2019
$3,480 (+0.6%)
$137,798 + $137,798
$275,596
2018
$3,460 (+4.5%)
$135,097 + $135,097
$270,194
2017
$3,312 (+4.5%)
$129,852 + $129,852
$259,704
2016
$3,169 (+2.5%)
$129,852 + $129,852
$259,704
2015
$3,092 (+1.1%)
$127,306 + $127,306
$254,612
2014
$3,058 (+22.5%)
$122,938 + $122,938
$245,876
2012
$2,497 (+4.5%)
$116,500 + $116,500
$233,000
2011
$2,389 (−17.6%)
$97,000 + $97,000
$194,000
2010
$2,900 (−0.6%)
$94,000 + $95,000
$189,000
2009
$2,917 (+6.8%)
$116,752 + $116,752
$233,504
2008
$2,731
$114,736 + $114,736
$229,472
Tax history for 500 W Middlefield Rd #84
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,966 (−2.3%)
$254,689 + $254,689
$509,378
2024
$6,105 (+62.9%)
$249,696 + $249,696
$499,392
2023
$3,747 (+0.3%)
$244,800 + $244,800
$489,600
2022
$3,736 (+2.3%)
$144,849 + $144,849
$289,698
2021
$3,652 (+0.6%)
$142,009 + $142,009
$284,018
2020
$3,631 (+4.3%)
$139,225 + $139,225
$278,450
2019
$3,480 (+0.6%)
$137,798 + $137,798
$275,596
2018
$3,460 (+4.5%)
$135,097 + $135,097
$270,194
2017
$3,312 (+4.5%)
$129,852 + $129,852
$259,704
2016
$3,169 (+2.5%)
$129,852 + $129,852
$259,704
2015
$3,092 (+1.1%)
$127,306 + $127,306
$254,612
2014
$3,058 (+22.5%)
$122,938 + $122,938
$245,876
2012
$2,497 (+4.5%)
$116,500 + $116,500
$233,000
2011
$2,389 (−17.6%)
$97,000 + $97,000
$194,000
2010
$2,900 (−0.6%)
$94,000 + $95,000
$189,000
2009
$2,917 (+6.8%)
$116,752 + $116,752
$233,504
2008
$2,731
$114,736 + $114,736
$229,472
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...