bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80313541
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Dec 9, 2008
Sold
$550,000
$423/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80841427
Dec 9, 2008
Price Changed
$568,000
$437/sq ft
Dec 9, 2008
Sold
$550,000
$423/sq ft
Nov 14, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Nov 13, 2008
Price Changed
$558,000
$429/sq ft
Nov 13, 2008
Relisted
—
Nov 4, 2008
Contingent
—
Oct 22, 2008
Listed
$568,000
$437/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 13, 2004
Sold
$500,000
$385/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80406450
Jul 13, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jun 27, 2004
Sold
$500,000
$385/sq ft
Jun 22, 2004
Listed
$485,000
$373/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 18, 2000
Sold
$425,000
$327/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80003346
Feb 18, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Feb 9, 2000
Sold
$425,000
$327/sq ft
Jan 31, 2000
Listed
$360,000
$277/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 17, 1995
Sold
$219,000
$168/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,418 (−0.5%)
$361,208 + $361,208
$722,416
2024
$8,458 (+1.3%)
$354,126 + $354,126
$708,252
2023
$8,348 (+0.3%)
$347,183 + $347,183
$694,366
2022
$8,323 (+2.4%)
$340,376 + $340,376
$680,752
2021
$8,128 (+0.6%)
$333,702 + $333,702
$667,404
2020
$8,080 (+4.6%)
$327,159 + $327,159
$654,318
2019
$7,727 (+0.9%)
$323,805 + $323,805
$647,610
2018
$7,662 (+4.7%)
$317,456 + $317,456
$634,912
2017
$7,318 (+3.2%)
$305,130 + $305,130
$610,260
2016
$7,088 (+2.6%)
$305,130 + $305,130
$610,260
2015
$6,908 (+1.2%)
$299,148 + $299,148
$598,296
2014
$6,825 (+32.2%)
$288,884 + $288,884
$577,768
2012
$5,161 (−0.4%)
$287,579 + $287,579
$575,158
2011
$5,180 (−19.7%)
$213,500 + $213,500
$427,000
2010
$6,452 (−0.6%)
$219,000 + $219,000
$438,000
2009
$6,493 (+7.6%)
$274,348 + $274,348
$548,696
2008
$6,032
$318,362 + $212,241
$530,603
Tax history for 751 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd Unit H
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,418 (−0.5%)
$361,208 + $361,208
$722,416
2024
$8,458 (+1.3%)
$354,126 + $354,126
$708,252
2023
$8,348 (+0.3%)
$347,183 + $347,183
$694,366
2022
$8,323 (+2.4%)
$340,376 + $340,376
$680,752
2021
$8,128 (+0.6%)
$333,702 + $333,702
$667,404
2020
$8,080 (+4.6%)
$327,159 + $327,159
$654,318
2019
$7,727 (+0.9%)
$323,805 + $323,805
$647,610
2018
$7,662 (+4.7%)
$317,456 + $317,456
$634,912
2017
$7,318 (+3.2%)
$305,130 + $305,130
$610,260
2016
$7,088 (+2.6%)
$305,130 + $305,130
$610,260
2015
$6,908 (+1.2%)
$299,148 + $299,148
$598,296
2014
$6,825 (+32.2%)
$288,884 + $288,884
$577,768
2012
$5,161 (−0.4%)
$287,579 + $287,579
$575,158
2011
$5,180 (−19.7%)
$213,500 + $213,500
$427,000
2010
$6,452 (−0.6%)
$219,000 + $219,000
$438,000
2009
$6,493 (+7.6%)
$274,348 + $274,348
$548,696
2008
$6,032
$318,362 + $212,241
$530,603
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
1,300
Year built
1984
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15339008
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).