905 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #945, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Tranquil surrounding, ground level end unit is perfect retreat. Spacious living room has a cozy fireplace and large new deck overlooking the water. Master suite with bathroom and walk-in closet. Additional bathroom, detached 1-car garage, in-unit laundry, new windows and custom interior paint. Centrally located - approx. 1 mile from downtown Mountain View with quick access to Highways 85 & 101.
Prime location in complex, quiet & away from main street. Very cozy & serene w/ stunning views of water & fountains frm living & dining room. Tastefully remodeled kitch & baths. Wood flooring in living, dining & bdrms. Tile flooring in entry & baths. 1 enclosed garage w/ ample storage space. A block frm Safeway, close to Google, Microsoft & high-tech firms. Complex features pool, spa & tennis cts.
MLSListings #ML80340813
Aug 22, 2003
Sold
$408,000
$409/sq ft
Jul 23, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Jul 17, 2003
Listed
$410,000
$411/sq ft
REMODELED W/ TASTE & QUALITY!PRIME LOC IN REAR OF COMPLEX AWAY FROM MDDLEFIELD! SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF WATER & FOUNTAINS!PERGO FLOORS!NEW BATHS, NEW KIT W/ TOP QUALITY APPLNCS & TILE COUNTERS, NEW PAINT, CUSTM TILE IN ENTRY & HALLWAY!
Public Records
Mar 31, 1997
Sold
$215,000
$215/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 23, 1978
Sold
$78,000
$78/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,191 (−1.0%)
$397,181 + $397,181
$794,362
2024
$9,281 (+1.3%)
$389,394 + $389,394
$778,788
2023
$9,160 (+0.3%)
$381,759 + $381,759
$763,518
2022
$9,133 (+2.4%)
$374,274 + $374,274
$748,548
2021
$8,919 (+0.6%)
$366,936 + $366,936
$733,872
2020
$8,866 (+4.6%)
$359,742 + $359,742
$719,484
2019
$8,478 (+0.9%)
$356,054 + $356,054
$712,108
2018
$8,405 (+4.7%)
$349,073 + $349,073
$698,146
2017
$8,026 (+3.1%)
$335,519 + $335,519
$671,038
2016
$7,782 (+2.6%)
$335,519 + $335,519
$671,038
2015
$7,583 (+24.4%)
$328,941 + $328,941
$657,882
2014
$6,094 (+29.3%)
$257,370 + $257,370
$514,740
2012
$4,714 (+5.6%)
$256,207 + $256,207
$512,414
2011
$4,465 (−0.9%)
$194,500 + $194,500
$389,000
2010
$4,508 (−15.7%)
$188,000 + $188,000
$376,000
2009
$5,345 (+4.6%)
$190,000 + $190,000
$380,000
2008
$5,112
$264,977 + $176,651
$441,628
Tax history for 905 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #945
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,191 (−1.0%)
$397,181 + $397,181
$794,362
2024
$9,281 (+1.3%)
$389,394 + $389,394
$778,788
2023
$9,160 (+0.3%)
$381,759 + $381,759
$763,518
2022
$9,133 (+2.4%)
$374,274 + $374,274
$748,548
2021
$8,919 (+0.6%)
$366,936 + $366,936
$733,872
2020
$8,866 (+4.6%)
$359,742 + $359,742
$719,484
2019
$8,478 (+0.9%)
$356,054 + $356,054
$712,108
2018
$8,405 (+4.7%)
$349,073 + $349,073
$698,146
2017
$8,026 (+3.1%)
$335,519 + $335,519
$671,038
2016
$7,782 (+2.6%)
$335,519 + $335,519
$671,038
2015
$7,583 (+24.4%)
$328,941 + $328,941
$657,882
2014
$6,094 (+29.3%)
$257,370 + $257,370
$514,740
2012
$4,714 (+5.6%)
$256,207 + $256,207
$512,414
2011
$4,465 (−0.9%)
$194,500 + $194,500
$389,000
2010
$4,508 (−15.7%)
$188,000 + $188,000
$376,000
2009
$5,345 (+4.6%)
$190,000 + $190,000
$380,000
2008
$5,112
$264,977 + $176,651
$441,628
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Wood-Burning
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Radiant
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Garden/Greenbelt, Lake, Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Amenities: Double Pane Windows(s)
Communication: Cable TV Available
Living Sq. Ft.: 998
Property Information
Ownership Type: Planned Unit Development
Property Primary ID: 15315
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R32
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Double Pane Windows
Location
Unit Information
Unit Description: Ground Floor
Levels in Unit: 1
Maximum Unit Levels: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 26
# of Units in Building (Maximum): 50
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Hot Water, Landscaping/Gardening, Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Management Fee, Reserves, Roof, Sewer, Maintenance (Unit Yard), Water, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Decks, Insurance (Common Area), Insurance (Liability)
HOA Amenities: Additional Storage, Garden/ Greenbelt/ Trails, Community Pool, Sauna/ Spa/ Hot Tub, Tennis Court/Facility
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Membership Pre-approval Reqd, Bylaws, Budget, Financial Statement, Rules & Regulations
HOA Fee: $470
HOA Name: CMS
HOA Primary Phone: 408-559-1977
School Information
Elementary School: Theuerkauf Elementary
Elementary School District: Mountain View Whisman
Middle School: Crittenden Middle
High School: Mountain View High
High School District: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 998
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 15331009
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...