905 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #965, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Desirable 1st floor condo on the lake. Formal marble entry, remodeled kitchen with granite counters and maple cabinets, separate dining area with view of the lake, generous size bedrooms, spacious living room with firepalce & doors to a private deck on the water. Bathrooms with granity counter vanity, inside laundry, private garage and great natural lighting.
CondoProperty Type
1978Year Built
2,400 sq ftLot Size
$764Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Royce H. Cablayan•DRE #01062078• Coldwell Banker Realty
Contact: (650) 917-4339
Bought with Susan Lewandowski• Coldwell Banker Realty
Stunningly updated, bright three bedroom end unit condo in desirable and well managed Waters complex. Beautiful location with deck overlooking lake. Granite floors and counters. Convenient to downtown Mtn View and 101, yet quiet.
Public Records
Dec 1, 1989
Sold
$225,000
$188/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 11, 1987
Sold
$140,000
$117/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,583 (−0.7%)
$281,211 + $281,211
$562,422
2024
$6,628 (+1.3%)
$275,698 + $275,698
$551,396
2023
$6,542 (+0.3%)
$270,293 + $270,293
$540,586
2022
$6,522 (+2.4%)
$264,994 + $264,994
$529,988
2021
$6,370 (+0.6%)
$259,799 + $259,799
$519,598
2020
$6,332 (+4.5%)
$254,705 + $254,705
$509,410
2019
$6,058 (+0.8%)
$252,094 + $252,094
$504,188
2018
$6,010 (+4.7%)
$247,151 + $247,151
$494,302
2017
$5,742 (+3.5%)
$237,554 + $237,554
$475,108
2016
$5,546 (+2.6%)
$237,554 + $237,554
$475,108
2015
$5,406 (+1.2%)
$232,897 + $232,897
$465,794
2014
$5,341 (+0.7%)
$224,906 + $224,906
$449,812
2012
$5,303 (+3.3%)
$223,890 + $223,890
$447,780
2011
$5,134 (−26.4%)
$219,500 + $219,500
$439,000
2010
$6,974 (+13.2%)
$217,000 + $217,000
$434,000
2009
$6,158 (−11.8%)
$296,900 + $297,100
$594,000
2008
$6,986
$307,734 + $307,836
$615,570
Tax history for 905 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #965
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,583 (−0.7%)
$281,211 + $281,211
$562,422
2024
$6,628 (+1.3%)
$275,698 + $275,698
$551,396
2023
$6,542 (+0.3%)
$270,293 + $270,293
$540,586
2022
$6,522 (+2.4%)
$264,994 + $264,994
$529,988
2021
$6,370 (+0.6%)
$259,799 + $259,799
$519,598
2020
$6,332 (+4.5%)
$254,705 + $254,705
$509,410
2019
$6,058 (+0.8%)
$252,094 + $252,094
$504,188
2018
$6,010 (+4.7%)
$247,151 + $247,151
$494,302
2017
$5,742 (+3.5%)
$237,554 + $237,554
$475,108
2016
$5,546 (+2.6%)
$237,554 + $237,554
$475,108
2015
$5,406 (+1.2%)
$232,897 + $232,897
$465,794
2014
$5,341 (+0.7%)
$224,906 + $224,906
$449,812
2012
$5,303 (+3.3%)
$223,890 + $223,890
$447,780
2011
$5,134 (−26.4%)
$219,500 + $219,500
$439,000
2010
$6,974 (+13.2%)
$217,000 + $217,000
$434,000
2009
$6,158 (−11.8%)
$296,900 + $297,100
$594,000
2008
$6,986
$307,734 + $307,836
$615,570
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...