DO NOT LET THIS ONE GET AWAY !!!!!! The bank wants this one gone. .. .Submit all offers !!!! Very Large Master Bedroom with large retreat area, walk in closets and large bathroom. Third floor is large bonus room. Beautiful Home. Loft off stairway.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
6,534 sq ftLot Size
$191Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by JOHN DORR•DRE #00876708• COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL
Bought with Joy DeGuzman•DRE #01729211• Manalo Realty Inc
GORGEOUS EXECUTIVE HOME: 4 BEDRMS, 4 BATHS, MASTER SUITE W/ PRIVATE RETREAT HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET, LARGE FORMAL DINING RM W/ COFFERED CEILING, ISLAND KITCHEN-BAR, LG PANTRY OVERSIZED FAMILY ROOM W/ FIREPLACE, 3 AIR CONDITIONERS, LOFT/COMPUTER ROOM, POOL TABLE SIZE BONUS ROOM, HUGE-BONUSBONUS ROOM (YES-ANOTHER ONE: BONUS-BONUS ROOM)CORNER LOT. CALL FIRST, GO
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,395
$167,398 + $244,665
$412,063
2024
$6,395 (−0.9%)
$167,398 + $244,665
$412,063
2023
$6,456 (+1.5%)
$164,116 + $239,868
$403,984
2022
$6,360 (+1.5%)
$160,899 + $235,165
$396,064
2021
$6,266 (+0.8%)
$157,745 + $230,554
$388,299
2020
$6,213 (+1.5%)
$154,652 + $226,034
$380,686
2019
$6,122 (+1.6%)
$153,067 + $223,717
$376,784
2018
$6,025 (+1.0%)
$150,066 + $219,331
$369,397
2017
$5,967 (+1.1%)
$144,240 + $210,815
$355,055
2016
$5,904 (+0.9%)
$144,240 + $210,815
$355,055
2015
$5,853 (+3.8%)
$141,412 + $206,682
$348,094
2014
$5,637
$136,561 + $199,591
$336,152
2013
$5,639 (+15.9%)
$136,561 + $199,591
$336,152
2012
$4,865 (−5.5%)
$135,945 + $198,690
$334,635
2011
$5,148 (+9.3%)
$108,000 + $158,000
$266,000
2010
$4,710 (−8.0%)
$119,000 + $173,000
$292,000
2009
$5,119 (−23.5%)
$106,000 + $154,000
$260,000
2008
$6,693
$117,000 + $172,000
$289,000
Tax history for 37807 Shady Maple
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,395
$167,398 + $244,665
$412,063
2024
$6,395 (−0.9%)
$167,398 + $244,665
$412,063
2023
$6,456 (+1.5%)
$164,116 + $239,868
$403,984
2022
$6,360 (+1.5%)
$160,899 + $235,165
$396,064
2021
$6,266 (+0.8%)
$157,745 + $230,554
$388,299
2020
$6,213 (+1.5%)
$154,652 + $226,034
$380,686
2019
$6,122 (+1.6%)
$153,067 + $223,717
$376,784
2018
$6,025 (+1.0%)
$150,066 + $219,331
$369,397
2017
$5,967 (+1.1%)
$144,240 + $210,815
$355,055
2016
$5,904 (+0.9%)
$144,240 + $210,815
$355,055
2015
$5,853 (+3.8%)
$141,412 + $206,682
$348,094
2014
$5,637
$136,561 + $199,591
$336,152
2013
$5,639 (+15.9%)
$136,561 + $199,591
$336,152
2012
$4,865 (−5.5%)
$135,945 + $198,690
$334,635
2011
$5,148 (+9.3%)
$108,000 + $158,000
$266,000
2010
$4,710 (−8.0%)
$119,000 + $173,000
$292,000
2009
$5,119 (−23.5%)
$106,000 + $154,000
$260,000
2008
$6,693
$117,000 + $172,000
$289,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
4
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,534 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
3,732
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Riverside County
APN
908153022
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
SF-2
Single-Family Residential 2 District
The SF-2 zoning district is applied to parcels appropriate for single-family subdivisions which may include detached and attached single-family dwelling units with common walls. For attached units configured within two to three unit configurations, a planned residential development application is required. The allowable density range is from 5.1 to 10.0 units per acre. The minimum parcel size for detached single-family units is 4,350 sq ft although a smaller lot size can be considered for the clustering of units. This can be accomplished through a planned residential development application process and associated findings. See Section 16.16.020 Planned residential development general standards for additional details and requirements. The clustering of units through the planned residential development review process is to encourage an aggregate of open space with units on individual parcels with commonly maintained open space, and on-site recreational facilities required. The SF-2 zoning district is consistent with the residential land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Recreation
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
See Remarks
Has Parking
Interior
Kitchen Information
Formal Dining Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
# of Baths (3/4): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Living Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Interior Features
Levels: Three Or More
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: None
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 956444022
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Location
Location Information
Latitude: 33.57178900
Longitude: -117.13889700
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,732
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: 6,534 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Riverside County
APN: 908153022
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 294
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 294
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: JOHN
List Agent Last Name: DORR
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Joy
Buyer Agent Last Name: DeGuzman
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Manalo Realty Inc
Around this home
Schools
Monte Vista Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Warm Springs Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Vista Murrieta High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
5% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Murrieta, CA • 92563
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
42
72
46
76
48
74
49
78
55
85
58
87
59
93
64
89
63
84
54
74
46
72
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$677,000 – $820,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,125 in fees.3 minutes to get started.