Opportunity knocks. .Easycare living at gated River Ranch. This great floor plan features 3 bedrooms & upstairs loft. 2.5 baths. Gleaming dark plank faux wood flooring thru out-no carpet. Open kitchen, laundry room, private yard w lots of fruit trees. Private community features sparkling pool & spa-walking distance from the house & tot lot. Low HOA, near shopping, minutes to the beach, Camp Pendleton. Neighborhoods: River ranch Equipment: Dryer, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
$387Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Nancy Lavelle•DRE #01017732• The One Percent Solution
Bought with Kathleen Valbuena•DRE #01817827• Oceanside Realty Group
Opportunity knocks..Easycare living at gated River Ranch. This great floor plan features 3 bedrooms & upstairs loft. 2.5 baths. Gleaming dark plank faux wood flooring thru out-no carpet. Open kitchen,laundry room,private yard w lots of fruit trees. Private community features sparkling pool & spa-walking distance from the house &tot lot. Low HOA,near shopping,minutes to the beach,Camp Pendleton.
Sellers choice of all services.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,689 (+1.9%)
$274,136 + $332,841
$606,977
2024
$6,562 (+3.2%)
$268,761 + $326,315
$595,076
2023
$6,359 (+1.5%)
$263,492 + $319,917
$583,409
2022
$6,263 (−0.4%)
$258,326 + $313,645
$571,971
2021
$6,288 (+3.2%)
$253,261 + $307,496
$560,757
2020
$6,093 (+3.0%)
$248,296 + $301,467
$549,763
2019
$5,916 (+1.1%)
$245,751 + $298,376
$544,127
2018
$5,854 (+25.8%)
$240,933 + $292,526
$533,459
2017
$4,651 (+5.2%)
$187,186 + $227,270
$414,456
2016
$4,423 (+3.0%)
$187,186 + $227,270
$414,456
2015
$4,293 (+4.1%)
$183,516 + $222,814
$406,330
2014
$4,125 (+18.7%)
$177,220 + $215,169
$392,389
2013
$3,474
$177,220 + $215,169
$392,389
2012
$3,474 (−12.0%)
$149,000 + $182,000
$331,000
2011
$3,947 (+1.4%)
$149,000 + $182,000
$331,000
2010
$3,892 (−1.1%)
$169,569 + $205,879
$375,448
2009
$3,937 (+2.6%)
$168,302 + $204,341
$372,643
2008
$3,839
$168,702 + $204,827
$373,529
Tax history for 4322 RAWHIDE Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,689 (+1.9%)
$274,136 + $332,841
$606,977
2024
$6,562 (+3.2%)
$268,761 + $326,315
$595,076
2023
$6,359 (+1.5%)
$263,492 + $319,917
$583,409
2022
$6,263 (−0.4%)
$258,326 + $313,645
$571,971
2021
$6,288 (+3.2%)
$253,261 + $307,496
$560,757
2020
$6,093 (+3.0%)
$248,296 + $301,467
$549,763
2019
$5,916 (+1.1%)
$245,751 + $298,376
$544,127
2018
$5,854 (+25.8%)
$240,933 + $292,526
$533,459
2017
$4,651 (+5.2%)
$187,186 + $227,270
$414,456
2016
$4,423 (+3.0%)
$187,186 + $227,270
$414,456
2015
$4,293 (+4.1%)
$183,516 + $222,814
$406,330
2014
$4,125 (+18.7%)
$177,220 + $215,169
$392,389
2013
$3,474
$177,220 + $215,169
$392,389
2012
$3,474 (−12.0%)
$149,000 + $182,000
$331,000
2011
$3,947 (+1.4%)
$149,000 + $182,000
$331,000
2010
$3,892 (−1.1%)
$169,569 + $205,879
$375,448
2009
$3,937 (+2.6%)
$168,302 + $204,341
$372,643
2008
$3,839
$168,702 + $204,827
$373,529
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.