This 4-plex is comprised of (1) 3 Bed / 2 Bath; (2) 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath, and (1) 2 Bed / 1 Bath. The financial strength of this property is the most obvious highlight with its strong rents in place (currently at $100,440/year, but will be $109,458 in July 2024 after rent increases go into effect and with tenants reimbursing the owner for water/sewer utility cost), a critical element for Oxnard residential income properties that are subject to the recently adopted Rent Stabilization Ordinance (''RSO'') limiting annual rent increases to 4% of each preceding base rents, thereby making this property maintain a distinct advantage over most other comparable 4-plexes in the Oxnard residential income market.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
7,722 sq ftLot Size
1 car garageParking
Listed by Apartment Investment Specialists Lieberman•DRE #00682741• Apartment Investment Specialists
This 4-plex is comprised of (1) 3 Bed / 2 Bath; (2) 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath, and (1) 2 Bed / 1 Bath. The financial strength of this property is the most obvious highlight with its strong rents in place (currently at $100,440/year, but will be $109,458 in July 2024 after rent increases go into effect and with tenants reimbursing the owner for water/sewer utility cost), a critical element for Oxnard residential income properties that are subject to the recently adopted Rent Stabilization Ordinance (''RSO'') limiting annual rent increases to 4% of each preceding base rents, thereby making this property maintain a distinct advantage over most other comparable 4-plexes in the Oxnard residential income market. Another strong advantage this property holds is its year built (1980), which likely makes property maintenance costs much less likely to occur than most other 4plexes sold or available for sale that were built earlier. Property management is in the process of notifying tenants that tenants will now be reimbursing the landlord 100% of the water/sewer and trash expense. This is in addition to any possible rent increase that may occur in the short-term future.
Public Records
Mar 5, 2021
Sold
$1,053,000
CRMLS #215012604
Oct 13, 2015
Sold
$785,000
Aug 25, 2015
Listed
$799,000
We are pleased to announce this great opportunity for either an owner/user or investor to acquire a apartment complex in the heart of Oxnard. The fourplex consists of three 2BD/2BTH and one 3BD/2BTH units. There is onsite laundry and each unit has a garage. The units are large and have private balconies or private yards. There is no rent control in Ventura County, and tenants are month to month. This is a great opportunity to invest in a apartment complex with residential financing. The owners are motivated and are excited to entertain offers! Comparable sales that have recently closed or currently on the market are priced higher or closed at a higher price per unit, lower cap rate and had similar rents.
SDMLS #301699532
Oct 13, 2015
Sold
$785,000
Aug 20, 2015
Listed
$799,000
Public Records
Feb 28, 1980
Sold
$180,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,670 (+27.9%)
$943,500 + $484,500
$1,428,000
2024
$13,816 (+3.8%)
$943,500 + $484,500
$1,428,000
2023
$13,311 (+3.1%)
$636,725 + $480,670
$1,117,395
2022
$12,910 (+23.5%)
$624,240 + $471,246
$1,095,486
2021
$10,457 (−1.8%)
$612,000 + $462,006
$1,074,006
2020
$10,651 (+2.9%)
$519,480 + $339,029
$858,509
2019
$10,351 (+1.4%)
$514,154 + $335,553
$849,707
2018
$10,206 (+5.4%)
$504,073 + $328,974
$833,047
2017
$9,686 (+3.6%)
$484,500 + $316,200
$800,700
2016
$9,346 (+115.4%)
$484,500 + $316,200
$800,700
2015
$4,338 (+1.2%)
$475,000 + $310,000
$785,000
2014
$4,288 (−0.3%)
$86,179 + $258,582
$344,761
2013
$4,302 (+4.2%)
$86,179 + $258,582
$344,761
2012
$4,127 (+1.9%)
$85,791 + $257,414
$343,205
2011
$4,051 (−0.5%)
$84,109 + $252,367
$336,476
2010
$4,070 (+1.1%)
$82,460 + $247,419
$329,879
2009
$4,025 (+2.8%)
$81,845 + $245,571
$327,416
2008
$3,914
$82,041 + $246,155
$328,196
Tax history for 1300 Isleton Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,670 (+27.9%)
$943,500 + $484,500
$1,428,000
2024
$13,816 (+3.8%)
$943,500 + $484,500
$1,428,000
2023
$13,311 (+3.1%)
$636,725 + $480,670
$1,117,395
2022
$12,910 (+23.5%)
$624,240 + $471,246
$1,095,486
2021
$10,457 (−1.8%)
$612,000 + $462,006
$1,074,006
2020
$10,651 (+2.9%)
$519,480 + $339,029
$858,509
2019
$10,351 (+1.4%)
$514,154 + $335,553
$849,707
2018
$10,206 (+5.4%)
$504,073 + $328,974
$833,047
2017
$9,686 (+3.6%)
$484,500 + $316,200
$800,700
2016
$9,346 (+115.4%)
$484,500 + $316,200
$800,700
2015
$4,338 (+1.2%)
$475,000 + $310,000
$785,000
2014
$4,288 (−0.3%)
$86,179 + $258,582
$344,761
2013
$4,302 (+4.2%)
$86,179 + $258,582
$344,761
2012
$4,127 (+1.9%)
$85,791 + $257,414
$343,205
2011
$4,051 (−0.5%)
$84,109 + $252,367
$336,476
2010
$4,070 (+1.1%)
$82,460 + $247,419
$329,879
2009
$4,025 (+2.8%)
$81,845 + $245,571
$327,416
2008
$3,914
$82,041 + $246,155
$328,196
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,405 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,975
Year built
1980
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Ventura County
APN
2020243045
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R4PD
High Rise - Planned Development (Additive) Zone
The purpose of the R-4 zone is to provide a district for high-density, multi-family dwellings, emergency shelters for families, transitional housing, and supportive housing pursuant to statutory requirements, and other uses suitable for location within the city core and in other selected areas.; The purpose of this division is to authorize the designation of any of the basic zones established by this code as planned development zones by adding the letters P-D thereto. The P-D designation is intended to insure the orderly development of land in conformance with the general plan of the city and to permit departures from the restrictions imposed within the basic zones as specified in this chapter where justified by one or more of the following circumstances: When development is proposed in an area that the general plan has phased for development at a later time; When development is proposed in an area subject to a redevelopment plan; When development is proposed adjacent to or near public parks, public buildings or similar areas; When disparities between adjacent zones require protection of the more restricted zone; When development is proposed that does not conform to the standards of the basic zone, but offers advantages if properly conditioned to protect nearby uses. Such development includes but is not limited to: Commercial development near residential development.; Multiple-family development near single-family development; Research and manufacturing development near commercial or residential development; When development is proposed near areas of public interest, such as areas of natural beauty, natural resources or historical interest, and public parks, civic centers and monuments; When development of a planned residential group is proposed.; Another purpose of this division is to ensure that development occurs in substantial conformance with plans or uses in connection with an application for rezoning.
Jul 2, 2002 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Garages
Garage: Yes
Interior
Unit 1 Information
# of Units: 1
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Baths (Total): 2
Rent: $1,910
Monthly Total: $1,910
Furnished: N
Unit 2 Information
# of Units: 1
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Baths (Total): 1
# of Baths (Half): 1
Rent: $2,300
Monthly Total: $2,300
Furnished: N
Unit 3 Information
# of Units: 1
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (Half): 1
Rent: $2,000
Monthly Total: $2,000
Furnished: N
Unit 4 Information
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Baths (Full): 1
Rent: $2,160
Monthly (Total): $2,160
Furnished: N
Multi-Unit Information
# Of Units (Total): 4
Exterior
Lot Information
Zoning: R-4
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Other
Middle Or Junior School: Other
High School: Other
Location Information
Cross Street: S. M Street
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,975
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,405 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 2020243045
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Emilie Ritchen Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.3mi
7/10
Fremont Academy of Environmental Science & Innovative Design
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
3/10
Pacifica High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 10-14% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 85° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Oxnard, CA • 93030
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
50
67
50
68
51
68
51
69
53
70
57
71
59
75
60
74
60
72
55
67
50
67
51
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.9 hours in
June and 6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.9 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.42M – $1.72M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $14,921 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.