141 Harding Ave is a 1,160 square foot house on a 3,920 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $593,265.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
3,920 sq ftLot Size
$511Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$593,265
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.4% lower than the average sale price ($669K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,721 (+2.0%)
$30,438 + $105,028
$135,466
2024
$1,687 (+3.7%)
$30,438 + $105,028
$135,466
2023
$1,626 (+3.0%)
$29,841 + $102,969
$132,810
2022
$1,579 (+0.8%)
$29,256 + $100,950
$130,206
2021
$1,566 (−1.8%)
$28,682 + $98,971
$127,653
2020
$1,595 (+2.8%)
$28,119 + $97,031
$125,150
2019
$1,551 (+1.4%)
$27,832 + $96,037
$123,869
2018
$1,530 (+5.3%)
$27,287 + $94,154
$121,441
2017
$1,453 (+3.6%)
$26,228 + $90,499
$116,727
2016
$1,403 (−1.1%)
$26,228 + $90,499
$116,727
2015
$1,418 (+1.1%)
$25,714 + $88,725
$114,439
2014
$1,403 (−0.3%)
$24,834 + $85,683
$110,517
2013
$1,408 (+4.2%)
$24,834 + $85,683
$110,517
2012
$1,351 (+1.8%)
$24,723 + $85,297
$110,020
2011
$1,327 (−0.5%)
$24,239 + $83,625
$107,864
2010
$1,333 (+1.1%)
$23,764 + $81,986
$105,750
2009
$1,318 (+2.8%)
$23,588 + $81,374
$104,962
2008
$1,283
$23,645 + $81,568
$105,213
Tax history for 141 Harding Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,721 (+2.0%)
$30,438 + $105,028
$135,466
2024
$1,687 (+3.7%)
$30,438 + $105,028
$135,466
2023
$1,626 (+3.0%)
$29,841 + $102,969
$132,810
2022
$1,579 (+0.8%)
$29,256 + $100,950
$130,206
2021
$1,566 (−1.8%)
$28,682 + $98,971
$127,653
2020
$1,595 (+2.8%)
$28,119 + $97,031
$125,150
2019
$1,551 (+1.4%)
$27,832 + $96,037
$123,869
2018
$1,530 (+5.3%)
$27,287 + $94,154
$121,441
2017
$1,453 (+3.6%)
$26,228 + $90,499
$116,727
2016
$1,403 (−1.1%)
$26,228 + $90,499
$116,727
2015
$1,418 (+1.1%)
$25,714 + $88,725
$114,439
2014
$1,403 (−0.3%)
$24,834 + $85,683
$110,517
2013
$1,408 (+4.2%)
$24,834 + $85,683
$110,517
2012
$1,351 (+1.8%)
$24,723 + $85,297
$110,020
2011
$1,327 (−0.5%)
$24,239 + $83,625
$107,864
2010
$1,333 (+1.1%)
$23,764 + $81,986
$105,750
2009
$1,318 (+2.8%)
$23,588 + $81,374
$104,962
2008
$1,283
$23,645 + $81,568
$105,213
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-2
Multiple-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-2 zone is to provide a district of low-density, multi-family dwellings, as well as emergency shelters for families, and supportive housing pursuant to statutory requirements that maintain a residential character suitable for locations abutting single-family dwellings.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jun 25, 1997 • Final
Carport new
New construction
Dec 5, 1994 • Final
Garage, residential new
Addition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.