151 Harding Ave is a 997 square foot house on a 3,920 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $564,573.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
3,920 sq ftLot Size
$566Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$564,573
$8,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 19.2% lower than the average sale price ($698K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,379 (+2.1%)
$79,996 + $35,697
$115,693
2024
$1,350 (+3.8%)
$79,996 + $35,697
$115,693
2023
$1,300 (+3.2%)
$78,427 + $34,998
$113,425
2022
$1,260 (+0.9%)
$76,889 + $34,312
$111,201
2021
$1,249 (−1.7%)
$75,381 + $33,640
$109,021
2020
$1,270 (+3.0%)
$73,903 + $32,981
$106,884
2019
$1,234 (+1.5%)
$73,147 + $32,644
$105,791
2018
$1,215 (+5.4%)
$71,713 + $32,004
$103,717
2017
$1,153 (+3.7%)
$68,929 + $30,762
$99,691
2016
$1,112 (−0.9%)
$68,929 + $30,762
$99,691
2015
$1,122 (+1.3%)
$67,578 + $30,159
$97,737
2014
$1,108 (−0.3%)
$65,261 + $29,126
$94,387
2013
$1,112 (+4.3%)
$65,261 + $29,126
$94,387
2012
$1,065 (+2.0%)
$64,967 + $28,996
$93,963
2011
$1,045 (−0.4%)
$63,694 + $28,428
$92,122
2010
$1,048 (+1.1%)
$62,446 + $27,871
$90,317
2009
$1,037 (+3.0%)
$61,980 + $27,663
$89,643
2008
$1,007
$62,128 + $27,730
$89,858
Tax history for 151 Harding Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,379 (+2.1%)
$79,996 + $35,697
$115,693
2024
$1,350 (+3.8%)
$79,996 + $35,697
$115,693
2023
$1,300 (+3.2%)
$78,427 + $34,998
$113,425
2022
$1,260 (+0.9%)
$76,889 + $34,312
$111,201
2021
$1,249 (−1.7%)
$75,381 + $33,640
$109,021
2020
$1,270 (+3.0%)
$73,903 + $32,981
$106,884
2019
$1,234 (+1.5%)
$73,147 + $32,644
$105,791
2018
$1,215 (+5.4%)
$71,713 + $32,004
$103,717
2017
$1,153 (+3.7%)
$68,929 + $30,762
$99,691
2016
$1,112 (−0.9%)
$68,929 + $30,762
$99,691
2015
$1,122 (+1.3%)
$67,578 + $30,159
$97,737
2014
$1,108 (−0.3%)
$65,261 + $29,126
$94,387
2013
$1,112 (+4.3%)
$65,261 + $29,126
$94,387
2012
$1,065 (+2.0%)
$64,967 + $28,996
$93,963
2011
$1,045 (−0.4%)
$63,694 + $28,428
$92,122
2010
$1,048 (+1.1%)
$62,446 + $27,871
$90,317
2009
$1,037 (+3.0%)
$61,980 + $27,663
$89,643
2008
$1,007
$62,128 + $27,730
$89,858
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-2
Multiple-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-2 zone is to provide a district of low-density, multi-family dwellings, as well as emergency shelters for families, and supportive housing pursuant to statutory requirements that maintain a residential character suitable for locations abutting single-family dwellings.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Aug 14, 2023 • Final
Plumbing work only, 1/2 family res
Plumbing
Sep 12, 2020 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.