Single Story end unit with OUTSTANDING floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, PLUS an OFFICE/DEN which can easily be converted to 4th bedroom. GOURMET KITCHEN Features Breakfast Bar, decorative tile counter tops, LED recessed lighting AND Newer stainless steel appliances including Refrigerator, energy efficient Induction Range, Microwave and Dishwasher. Baths have also been remodeled with TUMBLED MARBLE counter tops and UPGRADED tiled showers. ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE incl. auto roll-up garage door, private laundry area. Add'l Features include:Fireplace, PRIVATE Fenced rear yard, DUAL PANED WINDOWS Throughout, Newer Furnace and Thermostat, Mirrored wardrobe doors, smooth ceilings, window blinds & MORE! Pool, Spa, Tennis Court and Playground are Just steps away. This home has it all!
TownhomeProperty Type
1973Year Built
2,834 sq ftLot Size
$403Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Monica Garcia•DRE #00902484• Select Properties
Bought with Debora Beck•DRE #01394631• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
SPACIOUS & QUIET Single Story Remodeled home within walking distance to Seabridge Marina, Restaurants, walking trails, and shopping. OUTSTANDING floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, PLUS an OFFICE/DEN which can easily be converted to 4th bedroom. GOURMET KITCHEN Features Breakfast Bar, decorative tile counter tops, LED recessed lighting AND Almost New (1 year old)Stainless Steel appliances including Fridge, Energy Efficient Induction Range, Microwave and Dishwasher. Baths have also been remodeled with TUMBLED MARBLE counter tops and UPGRADED tiled showers. End Unit w/ ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE incl. auto roll-up garage door, private laundry area w/ stackable washer and dryer. Add'l Features include:Fireplace, PRIVATE Fenced rear yard, DUAL PANED WINDOWS Throughout, Newer Furnace (4 years)and Thermostat, Mirrored wardrobe doors, smooth ceilings, window blinds & MORE! Pool, Spa, Tennis Court and Playground are Just steps away. This home has it all!
CRMLS #V0-214014365
May 1, 2014
Sold
$302,000
$171/sq ft
Apr 30, 2014
Pending
—
Apr 16, 2014
Pending
—
Apr 11, 2014
Listed
$299,000
$169/sq ft
This very spacious and immaculate home is one of the best values per square foot on the market today. This end unit condo is private and quiet, and comes with carpeted bedrooms, tiled floors in the living room, den (bonus room!), and hallway, and laminate wood floors in the kitchen and dining area. Upgrades include newer dual paned windows throughout, a newer forced air furnace (3 years old) and a modern energy efficient induction range in the kitchen. The comfortable dining area sits between the kitchen and the slider that leads to the private fenced back yard. There is also an attached two car garage with your own laundry hookups. The pool, tennis court, and playground in the common area are just a short stroll away. What a great place to call home! Make it yours today!
Public Records
Mar 30, 2012
Sold
$233,000
$132/sq ft
CRMLS #V0-12000451
Mar 30, 2012
Sold
$235,000
$133/sq ft
Mar 15, 2012
Pending
—
Feb 21, 2012
Pending
—
Feb 17, 2012
Price Changed
$238,000
$134/sq ft
Jan 9, 2012
Listed
$239,000
$135/sq ft
CSMAR #12000451
Mar 30, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Jan 9, 2012
Listed
$238,000
$134/sq ft
CRMLS #R1103157
Jan 5, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Nov 15, 2011
Pending
—
Oct 25, 2011
Price Changed
$195,000
$110/sq ft
Aug 8, 2011
Price Changed
$209,000
$118/sq ft
Jul 21, 2011
Price Changed
$220,000
$124/sq ft
May 11, 2011
Listed
$240,000
$136/sq ft
CRMLS #V0-80016306
Nov 14, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Nov 6, 2008
Price Changed
$300,000
$169/sq ft
Sep 30, 2008
Price Changed
$299,000
$169/sq ft
Aug 14, 2008
Listed
$320,000
$181/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 28, 2005
Sold
$447,000
$253/sq ft
CRMLS #407485
Dec 26, 2004
Delisted
—
Aug 23, 2004
Listed
*
Public Records
Oct 23, 1997
Sold
$141,500
$80/sq ft
CRMLS #9763626
Sep 8, 1997
Listed
*
Public Records
Sep 27, 1985
Sold
$116,000
$66/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,974 (+2.2%)
$313,357 + $168,281
$481,638
2024
$5,845 (+3.8%)
$313,357 + $168,281
$481,638
2023
$5,632 (+3.1%)
$307,213 + $164,982
$472,195
2022
$5,462 (+0.8%)
$301,189 + $161,748
$462,937
2021
$5,419 (−1.8%)
$295,283 + $158,577
$453,860
2020
$5,520 (+2.9%)
$289,493 + $155,468
$444,961
2019
$5,364 (+1.4%)
$286,526 + $153,875
$440,401
2018
$5,289 (+5.4%)
$280,908 + $150,858
$431,766
2017
$5,020 (+8.9%)
$270,000 + $145,000
$415,000
2016
$4,608 (+22.2%)
$270,000 + $145,000
$415,000
2015
$3,772 (+27.6%)
$255,843 + $138,074
$393,917
2014
$2,957 (−0.3%)
$119,368 + $119,368
$238,736
2013
$2,967 (+1.7%)
$119,368 + $119,368
$238,736
2012
$2,918 (−5.6%)
$118,830 + $118,830
$237,660
2011
$3,090 (−7.7%)
$119,500 + $119,500
$239,000
2010
$3,347 (+9.8%)
$129,000 + $131,000
$260,000
2009
$3,049 (−45.7%)
$138,000 + $140,000
$278,000
2008
$5,617
$128,000 + $129,000
$257,000
Tax history for 3601 Isle Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,974 (+2.2%)
$313,357 + $168,281
$481,638
2024
$5,845 (+3.8%)
$313,357 + $168,281
$481,638
2023
$5,632 (+3.1%)
$307,213 + $164,982
$472,195
2022
$5,462 (+0.8%)
$301,189 + $161,748
$462,937
2021
$5,419 (−1.8%)
$295,283 + $158,577
$453,860
2020
$5,520 (+2.9%)
$289,493 + $155,468
$444,961
2019
$5,364 (+1.4%)
$286,526 + $153,875
$440,401
2018
$5,289 (+5.4%)
$280,908 + $150,858
$431,766
2017
$5,020 (+8.9%)
$270,000 + $145,000
$415,000
2016
$4,608 (+22.2%)
$270,000 + $145,000
$415,000
2015
$3,772 (+27.6%)
$255,843 + $138,074
$393,917
2014
$2,957 (−0.3%)
$119,368 + $119,368
$238,736
2013
$2,967 (+1.7%)
$119,368 + $119,368
$238,736
2012
$2,918 (−5.6%)
$118,830 + $118,830
$237,660
2011
$3,090 (−7.7%)
$119,500 + $119,500
$239,000
2010
$3,347 (+9.8%)
$129,000 + $131,000
$260,000
2009
$3,049 (−45.7%)
$138,000 + $140,000
$278,000
2008
$5,617
$128,000 + $129,000
$257,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
1.75
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,834
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,770
Year built
1973
Style
Townhouse
County
Ventura County
APN
1870102295
Parking Spaces
1
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$425 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Pool
Last updated by owner on Feb 24, 2021.
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Sep 22, 2012 • Final
Mech work only, 1&2 fam resid
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
Private
Has Parking
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater Unit
Has Appliances
Breakfast Counter / Bar
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (3/4): 1
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Great Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom
Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Porch - Front, Tile
Has Patio
Pool Features: In Ground, Private
Has Pool
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Taped
Lot Features: Ranch, Sprinklers On Side, Near Public Transit
Property Information
Accessibility Features: None
Common Walls: End Unit
Living Area Source: Taped
Parcel Number: 1870102295
Attached Property
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Sewer Assessments
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Whalers Village Association
Association Fee: $320
Association Amenities: Call for Rules, Club House, Common RV Parking, Controlled Access, Dues Paid Monthly, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool, Sport Court, Tennis
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lighting
Location Information
Other Subdivision Name: 171304
Directions: From W. Hemlock turn north on Capstan Dr and take immediate left turn. Property is located straight ahead in the culdesac.
Subdivision Name: 171304
Zoning: R1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.75
Sq. Ft.: 1,770
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 1
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 2,834 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 1870102295
HOA Dues: $425/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Feb 24, 2021
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Lease Considered
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 36
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 36
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Monica
List Agent Last Name: Garcia
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Select Properties
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Debora
Buyer Agent Last Name: Beck
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Berkshire HathawayHomeServices
Around this home
Schools
Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
4/10
Fremont Academy of Environmental Science & Innovative Design
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
3/10
Oxnard High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 14-20% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 85° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Oxnard, CA • 93035
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
67
49
65
50
65
52
65
52
66
54
68
59
70
60
72
60
72
61
70
56
66
51
65
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.9 hours in
June and 6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.9 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$678,000 – $821,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,135 in fees.3 minutes to get started.