BACK ON MARKET! (8/03/04) Spacious upper 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in excellent location (NOT facing Ramon)in rear of complex. NO land lease. Appx 1230 sq ft with large kitchen, 2 balconies, soaring cathedral ceilings, multiple skylights in living area and bathrooms, security system, interior laundry closet. This upper unit affords excellent views over landscaped pool area and mountains beyond. Offered turnkey furnished. Owners have used unit rarely as an occasional vacation retreat. Palm Villas offers ecxellent value and amenities, with low HOA fee of $289/mo, gated access, tennis, with a desirable south Palm Springs location near town and shopping.
Public Records
Jul 7, 1998
Sold
$62,000
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 5, 1989
Sold
$78,000
$63/sq ft
Public Records
May 20, 1987
Sold
$70,000
$57/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,042 (−2.4%)
$61,868 + $185,605
$247,473
2024
$3,117 (−1.7%)
$61,868 + $185,605
$247,473
2023
$3,171
$60,655 + $181,966
$242,621
2022
$3,173 (+2.0%)
$59,466 + $178,399
$237,865
2021
$3,110 (+4.5%)
$58,300 + $174,901
$233,201
2020
$2,977 (+1.7%)
$57,157 + $171,472
$228,629
2019
$2,927 (+1.2%)
$56,571 + $169,714
$226,285
2018
$2,892 (+13.2%)
$55,462 + $166,387
$221,849
2017
$2,555 (+4.6%)
$46,000 + $138,000
$184,000
2016
$2,443 (+1.5%)
$46,000 + $138,000
$184,000
2015
$2,407 (+24.7%)
$44,000 + $133,000
$177,000
2014
$1,930 (+7.0%)
$35,000 + $106,000
$141,000
2013
$1,804 (+2.0%)
$35,000 + $106,000
$141,000
2012
$1,770 (+35.7%)
$32,000 + $98,000
$130,000
2011
$1,304 (−23.9%)
$33,000 + $100,000
$133,000
2010
$1,713 (−17.6%)
$24,000 + $73,000
$97,000
2009
$2,079 (+0.5%)
$32,000 + $96,000
$128,000
2008
$2,068
$39,000 + $119,000
$158,000
Tax history for 3155 E RAMON Rd #810
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,042 (−2.4%)
$61,868 + $185,605
$247,473
2024
$3,117 (−1.7%)
$61,868 + $185,605
$247,473
2023
$3,171
$60,655 + $181,966
$242,621
2022
$3,173 (+2.0%)
$59,466 + $178,399
$237,865
2021
$3,110 (+4.5%)
$58,300 + $174,901
$233,201
2020
$2,977 (+1.7%)
$57,157 + $171,472
$228,629
2019
$2,927 (+1.2%)
$56,571 + $169,714
$226,285
2018
$2,892 (+13.2%)
$55,462 + $166,387
$221,849
2017
$2,555 (+4.6%)
$46,000 + $138,000
$184,000
2016
$2,443 (+1.5%)
$46,000 + $138,000
$184,000
2015
$2,407 (+24.7%)
$44,000 + $133,000
$177,000
2014
$1,930 (+7.0%)
$35,000 + $106,000
$141,000
2013
$1,804 (+2.0%)
$35,000 + $106,000
$141,000
2012
$1,770 (+35.7%)
$32,000 + $98,000
$130,000
2011
$1,304 (−23.9%)
$33,000 + $100,000
$133,000
2010
$1,713 (−17.6%)
$24,000 + $73,000
$97,000
2009
$2,079 (+0.5%)
$32,000 + $96,000
$128,000
2008
$2,068
$39,000 + $119,000
$158,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
1,230
Year built
1979
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Riverside County
APN
502550078
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R2
Limited Multiple-Family Residential Zone
The R-2 zone is intended to provide for the development of medium-density multiple-family residential uses.